Sold2020MARKLIN Dampflok R 12950 N, rot20 Volt, Orig.-Zustand, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN Dampflok R 1030B, mit 2 achs. Tender, 24,5 cm, Orig.-Zustand, Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN Dampflok R 1050B, mit 2 achs. Tender, 30,5 cm, gruen/schwarz, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN Dampflok R 880B, mit 2 achs. Tender, 25 cm, gruen/schwarz, Alterungs- und Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN englische Dampflok R 3021Schwachstrommotor 4 Volt, schwarz handlackiert, guter Orig.-Zustand, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN Dampflok HR 800 Nsehr guter Orig.-Zustand, Tenderaufbau mit Schraube an der Vorderseite befestigt, im OKT mit Gebrauchsanleitung.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN Zugpackung R 66/12920/31/3Inhalt: Dampflok R 66/12920, gruen, 2 Personenwagen 1731, 1 Packwagen 1728, Schienenoval, Gebrauchsanleitung, sehr guter Orig.-Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN Zugpackung R 13041/74/3bestehend aus: Dampflok R 65/13041, 20 Volt Handschaltung, 2 Personen-, 1 Packwagen, Gleisoval, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marklin, Schlepptender Dampflok R66/12920Marklin, Tractor Tender Steam Loco R66/12920, Germany pw, gauge 0, with tractor tender R 920/0, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN Uhrwerkdampflok R 950rot/schwarz lithogr., mit original Schluessel, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN Kaiserwagen 1841/1 K - n e u l a c k i e r t29,5 cm, gruen, Oberlichtdach hellgruen, mit Inneneinrichtung, Hakenkupplungen, Blechspeichenraedern. Die Neulackierung ist sehr sauber und ordentlich ausgefuehrt.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN Dampflok ECE 65/130202'B1', mit 3 achs. Tender, 39 cm, Motor 20 Volt, grau/schwarz handlackiert, Einstecklampe fehlt, sehr guter Orig.-Zustand, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, selten!See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolex Submariner Date 40mm2002 Rolex Submariner Date 40mm. Non-ceramic blue bezel and blue dial. 18k Yellow gold and stainless steel with oyster bracelet. R/N: 16613. S/N: Y203081. Photos are considered part of the descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nanette Carter (American, b. 1954) Aqueous #41, 2006Nanette Carter (American, b. 1954) Aqueous #41, 2006 oil on Mylar with collage 36 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches. Provenance: G. R. N'Namdi Gallery, New York/Chicago/DetroitSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARKLIN BRASS LOCOMOTIVE, TENDER AND CAR.A Marklin R.O. brass steam locomotive with deluxe tender and early eight wheel painted flip top coach, coach retains incredible patina. Locomotive 9.5”L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frankart Art Deco Nouveau Lamp Von FrankenbergFrankart Art Deco Nouveau Lamp Von Frankenberg, appears to an Arthur Von Frankenberg design for Frankart lamp, original, heavy glass globe,12h x 11 wide\r\nSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARKLIN BRASS STEAM LOCOMOTIVE, TENDER AND CAR.A Marklin R.I. 0-4-0 internal style fixed cylinder steam locomotive with extended four wheel tender and painted lift top sleeper car. Locomotive 11.5”L.See Sold Price
Sold2019R. PAMIO, N. MASSARI, R. TOSO 'LARA' SOFA FOR STILWOODR. PAMIO, N. MASSARI, R. TOSO 'Lara' sofa for Stilwood 1968 Polyurethane foam, fabric. 23.62 x 118.11 x 98.42 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. PAMIO, N. MASSARI, R. TOSODivano Lara, Stilwood 1968. Poliuretano espanso, tessuto imbottito Etichetta della manifattura cm 60x300x250 A SETTEE BY R. PAMIO, N. MASSARI & R. TOSOSee Sold Price
Sold2016COLLANA DI PERLE NATURALI NATURAL PEARL NECKLACENATURAL PEARL NECKLACE with three strands of graduated natural pearls from mm 5,99 to mm 2,93 with gold, pearls and small diamonds clasp. Accompanied by R.A.G. report n SJ1011/16 stating that the pearSee Sold Price
Sold20182.3ct MARQUISE DIAMOND ENGAGEMENT RINGDesigned as a central approx. 2.3ct marquise cut diamond (14.5 x 7.15 x 4.2mm) N-R color, SI1, flanked by 2 tapering baguettes, 4.6g, size 6-3/4 Provenance: Estate of a Briarcliff Manor, NY LadySee Sold Price
Sold2016DOUBLE AUTOGRAPHED ROBERT E. LEE CDV PHOTOGRAPHDOUBLE AUTOGRAPHED ROBERT E. LEE CDV PHOTOGRAPH, head and shoulder portrait signed "R E Lee" on image, inscribed "For U. F. Donaldson REL" on verso, backstamped for N. R. Selby, Baltimore, MD. 1865-18See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), "Boeing Type C," oil on board, signed "Ensign Karl Schmidt U. S. N. R. F. C." and titled verso, museum title label with reference no. (S25.4) affixed verso, board:See Sold Price
Sold2023WN&R RR RAILROAD LANTERNA rare Worcester, Nashua & Rochester RR lantern made by the RR Signal Lamp & Lantern Co. in New York, but not hallmarked. "W N & R R R" is nicely embossed on the lid reflector. The frame is a double gSee Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobile 1914 Ford Price List of Parts & Manual, Ford Models N, R, S & S Roadster price book, 31US$50
5 days LeftUniversity ArchivesEarly Arctic Exploration: "Journal of a Voyage for the Discovery of a North-West Passage" by WilliamUS$500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThomas Brooks (British, 1818-1891) The Return (Saved from the Wreck), 1859US$2,500
6 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsWest Indies, Eastern Cuba 1881 British Admiralty Nautical MapUS$100
6 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsWest Indies, Western Cuba 1879 British Admiralty Nautical MapUS$100