Sold2020MÄRKLIN H0, Krokodil, Serie CE6-8, braun, Artikel-Nr.MÄRKLIN H0, Krokodil, Serie CE6-8, braun, Artikel-Nr. 30159, neuw. Zust., im Orig.-Kart., auf Funktion nicht geprüftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, Ce 6/8 Krokodil, verschneite VersionMarklin, Ce 6/8 Krokodil, verschneite Version, H0, Okt Z 1-, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2019MARKLIN 39560 KROKODIL LOCOdigital HO ga, Serie CE 6/8, orig box & insert water damaged, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Marklin HO 3356 Swiss Crocodile ElectricNice Articulated Series Ce 6/6. It shows light use with some paperwork, insert and over-written box.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin HO 30159 Swiss Crocodile ElectricNice Ce 6/8II 2-6+6-2 electric. It appears new in box, C10See Sold Price
Sold2022Märklin 3652 Electric LOCO SBB CE 6/8 Digital MotorBox is in decent condition, train is in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARKLIN SERIES II, CLOCKWORK BATTLESHIP, USS NY.An impressive Marklin Series II clockwork of the battleship USS New York with twin propellers, hand painted surfaces, and New York on the bow, in cradle, 16.5”H x 26.5”L x 5.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Set "Krokodil" 31859Marklin, Set "Krokodil" 31859, Spur H0, neuwertig, OktSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marklin Swiss Krokodil, Gauge 1.The locomotive comes with an mfx decoder with a multiple functionMarklin Swiss Krokodil, Gauge 1.The locomotive comes with an mfx decoder with a multiple function sound generator.Controlled high-efficiency propulsion with 2 motors.6 axles powered.This locomotive caSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARKLIN THIRD SERIES BATTLESHIP237. MARKLIN THIRD SERIES BATTLESHIP | Unplayed with condition and even retains original rigging, was purchased directly from the son of the original owner who brought it from Germany to the USA as aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Windup Zeppelin - Tin ToyMade by Gebruder Marklin. Second Series. German - Circa 1925 - 13" Long. This scarce toy works very well.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARKLIN DIGITAL 31860 KROKODIL SETHO ga, 150 Year Marklin Anniversary Set, contains 3 locos in different colors, w/glass showcase, orig box & inserts minor wear, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Holy Land Judaea Jewish War AR Silver ShekelNear East / Holy Land, Judaea, Jewish War, ca. 66 to 70 CE. AR silver shekel. First revolt, year 3, 68-69 CE. 'Shekel of Israel' (Paleo-Hebrew), ritual chalice with pearled rim, the base raised by proSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE MARKLIN SUBMARINE U-BOAT1194. LARGE MARKLIN SUBMARINE U-BOAT | The very desirable longest example in the dive series of Marklin submarines, c. 1915 olive green overall, deck fully railed conn tower on black platform, fixed pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hockney, DavidDavid Hockney 1937 Bradford Pushing up Color lithograph and silkscreen on paper, 1993; H 541 mm, W 754 mm; signed and dated lower right 93; numbered lower left ''44/68''; from the series ''From some nSee Sold Price
Sold2016MÄRKLIN H0, 3052, production series 1020, casting,MÄRKLIN H0, 3052, production series 1020, casting, with original box, Hamo model from the production series 1020 but with middle wiper, very good condition German Description MÄRKLIN H0, 305See Sold Price
Sold2018LOBMEYR GLASS ENAMELED STEMWARE SERVICEfrom the "Bunt Rococo" series with J.L.L. monogram marks 68 total pieces the pitcher 9 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN track 0, CCS70-12920, green, crocodile, as goodMÄRKLIN track 0, CCS70-12920, green, crocodile, as good as new, replika 45 cm German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 0, CCS70-12920, grün, Krokodil, neuw., Replika 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Green & Grey Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-), green and grey "V" Series lithograph print, signed "F. Stella 68," editioned 51/100, 16" h x 22" w (view), 20" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Green & Red Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-), sage green and brick red "V" Series lithograph print, signed "F. Stella 68," editioned 50/100, 16 1/4" h x 28 3/4" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California andSee Sold Price
Sold20173rd series. Total 27pcs. PMG 67 EPQ x25; 68 EPQ x2China, People’s Republic, 3rd series. Total 27pcs. PMG 67 EPQ x25; 68 EPQ x2 中华人民共和国, 第3版大全套, 共27张.See Sold Price
Sold202368 Prehistoric Native American Stone Bird PointsNative American, North America, United States, Texas, Middle Archaic to Classic, ca. 2500 BCE to 1650 CE (4500 to 350 BP). A wonderful ensemble of 68 hand-knapped stone arrowheads, known as "bird poinSee Sold Price