Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Les ReposArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Les Repos Year: 1919 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Ambroise vollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lithograph After a Painting Pierre-Auguste RenoirLithograph After a Painting of La Vie et L' Oeuvre Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Les Sirenes". Hand puled from a copper plate in Paris December 15, 1919.Frame measures 25 inches x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique : A Lalique glass chamois vase. Signed underLalique : A Lalique glass chamois vase. Signed under Approx 4 1/2'' high Please see: Marcilhac, F , (1994) ,R.Lalique: Catalogue Raisonné De L'oeuvre De Verre, p. 455, 2nd edition, Paris, Les EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger lithograph "Visage" edition of 1000Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed in 1952 by Mourlot Freres on Arches paper and published in Paris by Louis Carre in an edition of 1000 for the rare "La Figure dans L'Oeuvre de Leger"See Sold Price
Sold2016L'œuvre de Rembrandt - Catalogue of Works by RembrandtL'oeuvre de Rembrandt, Décrit et Commenté, Catalogue raisonne de toutes les estampes du maitre et de ses peintures, M. Charles Blanc. Paris: A. Lévy, 1873. French. A catalogue detailing and dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901) FrenchLA CHAINE SIMPSON from Les Maitre De L’Affiche, plate #238, 1900, color lithograph, signed in design, sight 9 x 12 ¾”, printed by Chaix, Paris, Les Maitre De L’Affiche blind stamp lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French, 1860-1945)Chandelier "Ronces" - 1926 Frosted glass and molded-pressed glass 70 cm Ø Literature: Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique - Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre de Verre, Les Editions de l'AmateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Guiraud-Rivière(French, 1881-1947) Antinéa, No. 8, signed on integral plinth "M. Guiraud-Rivière", "L.N.J.L. Paris", foundry stamp for Les Neveux de J. Lehmann, also stamped "Made in France", patinated bronze, 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Amédée-Julien Marcel-Clément (French, 1873-1950)Amédée-Julien Marcel-Clément (French, 1873-1950) Amédée-Julien Marcel-Clément (French, 1873-1950) The Tuileries Gardens, Paris signed 'Marcel Clément' l.r., oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2019DALI – DANTE.DALI – DANTE. La Divine Comédie, illustrations de DALI : L’Enfer, Le Purgatoire, Le Paradis. Paris, Les Heures claires, 1959-1963. 3 parties en 6 volumes in-4 illustré d’apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Aventures du Roi Pausole in original wrappersHeading: (Brunelleschi, Umberto, illustrator) Author: Louÿs, Pierre Title: Les Aventures du Roi Pausole Place Published: Paris Publisher:L'Estampe Moderne Date Published: 1930 DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "Madonna Bridgeland" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Raphaël, conservée dans les NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robj Paris "Les mandarins" bookendsRobj Paris "Les mandarins" bookends - Weight: 1.78 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Luxembourg - Sizes: h 270 mm l 180 mm - At first glance: good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget(French, 1857-1927)A group of five photographs depicting ParisEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of five photographs depicting Paris (Les Archives - rue des Francs Bourgeois, 1899-1900; Annexe de l'Hotel Dieu, rue de la Bucherie, cour Saint Julien, 1902-19See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Dante La Divine Comedie. 12 Volumes. One of 350 copiesL'Enfer, Le Purgatoire, Le Paradis. Dante Alighieri, Illustrated by Salvador DalÃ. Published by Les Heures Claires, Paris, 1959-1963. 12 volumes. Each volume loose as issued guarded in the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Sold2022[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la Nouvelle-Orléans, et de l'Orénoque au Mississipi, par les Petites et les Grandes-Antilles... Paris: GidSee Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (1898-1967) MA MERE L'OYEAfter René Magritte (1898-1967) MA MERE L'OYE Color lithograph, 1968, on Rives BFK paper, signed with initials in pencil by the printer, Fernand Mourlot, Paris, from Les Enfants Trouvés, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2023JULES RENE HERVE (French 1887-1981) A PAINTING, "Les Enfants au Jardin Tuileries, Paris," 20THJULES RENE HERVE (French 1887-1981) A PAINTING, "Les Enfants au Jardin Tuileries, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Jules R. Hervé;" 28 1/2" x 35 3/4", framed 35 1/2" x 43". ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir with etchingLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1919. One of 375 copies in Velin d’Arches. Rebounded with the original soft cover preserved inside, it contains: one OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2020A LOUIS XIV MAP, "L'Amerique Septentrionale," HUBERTA LOUIS XIV MAP, "L'Amerique Septentrionale," HUBERT JAILLOT, PARIS, 1696, hand colored engraving on paper, "Divisée en ses principals parties, ou sont distingués les uns des autres Les Estats suivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
2024FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire,FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire, non signée. A black tinted original plaster, unsigned. H 75 x L 125 x P 75 cm - H 29 1/2 x W 49 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Gris 1929 pochoir, edition of 1000Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Printed in Paris in 1929 at the atelier Daniel Jacomet for L'Art Cubiste and issued in an edition of 1000. Image size: 4 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches (112 x 140 mm). A teSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlRené Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945) Malines' jar also known as 'Feuilles Pointues' in mould-blown,€250
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924 height: ...A$1,200
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLES ARTISANS DE MAROLLES & DU LOIR ET CHER sous la direction artistique de Jean TOURET : Petit€400
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetGenevieve ASSE (1923-2021): Nu aux bras leves. Circa 1953. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a droite.€2,500
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCharlotte PERRIAND (Modele selectionne par) et DAL VERA (Editeur) Les Arcs, le modele cree vers 1970€800
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlRené Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945) Electric table clock model "Moineaux". Execution by Lalique,€900
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLalique Papier presses / radiator cap model "Chrysis". France, 1950s. Mould-pressed, bevelled,€500
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFrédéric BRULY BOUABRE (1923-2014): Quiconque aime les "oeuvres" du salut des Hommes n'en devrait€500
1 day LeftJasper521611 LIVES OF ILLUSTRIOUS GREEK & ROMAN MEN PLUTARCH 2 vols antique ILLUSTRATEDUS$400
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBible, French. Novum Iesu Christi Testamentum, 2 vol., contemporary red morocco, gilt, Paris, 1649 &£200
24 hrs LeftBonhamsDESCARTES, RENÉ. 1596-1650. Les passions de l'âme. Paris: Henry Le Gras; 1649.US$1,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSSANSON. Amérique méridionale, divisée en ses principales parties où sont€250