Sold2016Martin Eisler armchairArmchair by Martin Eisler in iron and upholstery, Brazil 1950s. 35.5" H x 27" W x 29" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Eisler + Carlo Hauner, Lounge ChairMARTIN EISLER + CARLO HAUNER (Argentine, 1913–1977, Brazilian, 1927-1997)Armchair, ca. 1950Jacaranda, metal, sheepskin. Produced by Forma, Brazil.One leg with Brazilian export sticker stampSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO HAUNER (1927-1997) & MARTIN EISLER (1913-1977)Forma Mompiano production armchair, 1959. Teak wood, painted metal and fabric.. Cm 80,00 x 82,00 x 70,00. Literature: Aric Chen, Brazil Modern: The Rediscovery of Twentieth-Century Brazilian FurnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Eisler Attributed Curvaceous Mid Century ChairCurvaceous midcentury chair, attributed to Martin Eisler, Brazil, circa 1950s. Retains its original yellow boucle upholstery and original patina to the iron base. Measurements: 28" H x 29" W x 19" D xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Hauner (1927-1997) & Martin Eisler (1913-1977)Carlo Hauner (1927-1997)& Martin Eisler (1913-1977)CostelaPair of lounge chairsWood, lacquered metal, brass and fabricEdited by Forma di Brescia, ItalyModel created circa 1965H 83 × L 70 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Eisler (1913-1977) CabinetMartin Eisler (1913-1977)CabinetCaviuna and rattanEdited by Forma S/AManufacturer’s labelModel created circa 1960H 81,5 × L 125 × W 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO HAUNER& MARTIN EISLER 2Due poltrone, tondino di ferro smaltato, multistrato curvato lastronato in legno di noce, ottone, terssuto imbottito. Produzione Forma 1960 ca. Timbro del produttore cm 81x70x72 Domus, n. 362, gennaioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Eisler (1913-1977) CabinetMartin Eisler (1913-1977)CabinetCaviuna and rattanEdited by Forma S/AManufacturer’s labelModel created circa 1960H 82 × L 125 × W 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. DueCARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. Due poltrone. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato impiallacciato in palissandro, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 70, profondita' 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Eisler and Carlo Hauner, chaise lounges, pairMartin Eisler and Carlo Hauner chaise lounges, pair FormaAustria/Italy / Brazil, c. 1955enameled steel, rattan25.5 w × 56 d × 34 h in (65 × 142 × 86 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARTIN EISLER Bench for Forma.Bench for Forma. Teak wood and painted metal.. Cm 200,00 x 30,00 x 35,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Eisler Style, 'Costela' Chairs (2)Martin Eisler Style Pair of 'Costela' chairs, 2000s Chrome-plated steel, solid walnut. Undersides with manufacturer's metal roundel. Each: 36" H x 27.75" W x 30" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977)Fauteuil dit Costela Bois, métal, suédine 83 x 70 x 84 cm. Forma, circa 1959 Références : - Maria Cecilia Loschiavo dos Santos, Modern furniture in brazil, Olhares, 2015, p. 234. -See Sold Price
Sold2017Wrought iron armchairOrnate Victorian wrought iron garden armchair. 37"h. x 23"w. x 30"d. Seat height 18"See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. CAST IRON ARMCHAIRpierced back with lily of the valley design, 32.5"; 27"w; seat 16"h, 20"w Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Hauner + Martin Eisler, Magazine RackCARLO HAUNER + MARTIN EISLERMagazine rack, ca. 1950Hammered copper, painted metal. Manufactured by Forma, Brazil.14.5" H × 20.5" W × 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brass and iron armchair. Italy. 1950sPoltrona in ferro verniciato e ottone con tessuto decorato. Manifattura italiana. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 65 Alt. cm. 86 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Val. 750/1000See Sold Price
Sold2022UNUSUAL ORNATE BRASS & IRON ARMCHAIRUNUSUAL ORNATE BRASS & IRON ARMCHAIR, 22 IN WIDE X 17 1/2 IN DEEP X 51 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martin Eisler (1913 - 1977) A wooden trolley modelMartin Eisler (1913 - 1977) A wooden trolley model "1452". Forma production, Brescia 1960 (cm 70x51x70) (minor defects) Bibliography: "Rivista dell'arredamento", n. 66, giugno 1960, pp. 44-45; "RivistSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE 19TH CENTURY CLASSICAL CAST IRON ARM CHAIRThe antique 19th century Classical design cast iron armchair with fine reeded urn and acanthus swag splat, scroll form armrests, rod seat set atop a fine molded curule base. The chair in nice green enSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM RATTAN AND IRON ARMCHAIRMCM RATTAN AND IRON ARMCHAIRAmerican, mid-century modern. Wicker seat and arms on hairpin legs.32 x 22 x 21 in. (81.28 x 55.88 x 53.34 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017MID-CENTURY MODERN SUEDE AND WROUGHT IRON ARMCHAIR,MID-CENTURY MODERN SUEDE AND WROUGHT IRON ARMCHAIR, MANNER OF JEAN PROUVESee Sold Price
3 days LeftMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCarlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977)€7,000
3 days LeftMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCarlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977)€4,000
4 hrs LeftClars Auction GalleryA set of six painted iron garden chairs with vinyl upholstered seatsUS$75
3 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Woodard Style White Wrought Iron Patio Scoop Chairs - PairUS$320
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1939 C.F. Martin 000-18 Acoustic Guitar #72573US$3,700(6 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDuluth Missabe and Iron Range RR Samhongsa O Gauge Brass Steam LocomotiveUS$700(2 bids)
1 day LeftFine Estate, Inc. Adam-Francois Van der Meulen (Flemish 1632-1696). Atelier or Circle, or Jean Baptiste MartinUS$2,500