Sold2023Mary Mullaney Ralph Mossman Mosaic Murrine Glass Patchwork Vase American studio 1998Mary Mullaney Ralph Mossman Mosaic Murrine Glass Patchwork Vase American studio signed and dated 1998See Sold Price
Sold20162 American etchings2 American etchings- 1.) Hilda Mary Harvey- ''Irene''- number 48/50; 2.) Ralph Ludwig Boyer- Portrait of a Gentleman; both signed in pencil, good condition. 10 1/8 x 6 7/8''; 11 7 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Untitled. 1955. Oil on ...ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Untitled. 1955. Oil on paper. Image: 4 ¼ x 3 ¼”. Frame (glass): 6 ½ x 5 ¼”. Signed and dated lower right. This is a very early abstrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) A Collage with 2 Mixed ...ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) A Collage with 2 Mixed Media Drawings. (3 works) Not dated. Unsigned. Collage: 16 x 13”; Drawings: 15 x 16 ¾”. Unsigned. Unframed. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Three binders / Black a...ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Three binders / Black and White Negatives with Contact sheets / Polaroids / Slide Documentation of Artwork. ca. 1970s. Largest: 11 x 11 ½ x 4”. An archivSee Sold Price
Sold2023G.K. Ralph (American, 20th C.)G.K. Ralph (American, 20th C.) "Crescendo with Drums," 1968, oil painting on board, signed; verso with paper label. Framed. Size: 36'' x 22.75'', 91 x 58 cm (board); 45'' x 32'', 114 x 81 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Untitled. ca. 1975. Mix...ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Untitled. ca. 1975. Mixed media and found object. 6 x 4 ½ x 3”. Frame: 6 ½ x 5 ¼”. Light surface dirt. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Taylor, Ralph [American, 1896-1978] oil on canvasTaylor, Ralph [American, 1896-1978] oil on canvas painting titled "Southern France", signed lower right "Ralph Taylor". Site 32 inches high, 39 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Pair of Self-Portraits....ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Pair of Self-Portraits. Not dated. Silver Gelatin Prints. Stamped Verso. Dry mounted. 9 ½ x 6 ¼”; 9 ½ x 7”. Sheet: 15 ¼ x 12 ½&See Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Portfolio with Figural ...ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Portfolio with Figural Sketches, Cutouts and Collage Elements for a Proposed Unknown Event. Not dated. Largest: 18 x 24. Unsigned. Various marks and creases as thesSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE K RALPH (American, 20th/21st Century). CITYSCAPE, Gouache on paper. Signed "G K Ralph" lowerGEORGE K RALPH (American, 20th/21st Century). CITYSCAPE, Gouache on paper. Signed "G K Ralph" lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 14 x 18 inches; frame: 20 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pat Ralph (American, b. 1914, d. 1997) O/CPat Ralph (American, b. 1914, d. 1997)"Still Life with Artichokes"Oil on canvasSigned at lower left20 by 24 inchesFramed Inv. 121See Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Mossman, Signed Studio Art Glass GobletRalph Mossman, Signed Studio Art Glass Goblet. size: 7.5 x 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Corita Kent (Sister Mary) 1918-1986 - SOLW signed ScreenprintCorita Kent - Sister Mary (American, 1918-1986) Screenprint. Title - Solw - 1967. Original 1967 color screenprint on paper. This original 1967 serigraph print is pencil signed lower right Corita. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Blair mid century Pochoir Cityscape SignedBlair, Mary (American, 1911-1978), Cityscape with Sun in Blue and Brown, c.1950s, pochoir or screenprint on paper, mounted to board, signed in black marker lower right, image 7 x 11 inches, full sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mary Heilmann orig litho 2000, "EARTH AND AIR"Heilmann, Mary (American, born 1940), EARTH AND AIR, 2000, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed, dated , and numbered 217/350, sheet size 27 x 38.5 inches, framed in a white washed maple frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sister Mary Corita 1964 "The Great Pumpkin"Artist: Corita Kent, Sister Mary (American, 1918-1986) Title: The Great Pumpkin Date: 1964 Medium: serigraph printed in colors Dimensions: 12 x 32.5 inches image, 15 x 39 inches Edition: editiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Pickering History of Pittsburgh 12 drawingsPickering, Mary (American/Western PA), History of Pittsburgh in Twelve Vignettes, including: Raft in Winter, Braddock, Indians Sign Treaty, Fort Pitt, Surveying, Regular Mail Service to Philadelphia,See Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES RALPH WILCOX FLORIDA PAINTINGWILCOX, James Ralph, (American/Canadian, 1866-1915): Cabin on the River, Watercolor, 3.75" x 11", signed lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph Goings orig litho Paul's Corner CushionGoings, Ralph (American, 1928-2016), "Paul's Corner Cushion" 1972, pencil signed and numbered 168/200. image measured 18.25 x 26 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022RALPH SPERRY SIKH PORTRAIT PAINTINGSPERRY, Ralph, (American, 20th Century): Sikh with White Beard and Turban, Oil/Canvas, 24" x 20", signed lower left, painted frame, 29.5" x 25.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph Goings Blue Diner serigraphGoings, Ralph, (American, b. 1928). Blue Diner, serigraph, 1995. Ed. 68/195, pencil signed "Ralph Goings" lr, image size: 27 3/4 x 37 1/4 in., framed 39 1/2 x 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ralph Gibson 1966 photo Corner of RoomGibson Ralph (American, born 1939, Los Angeles, CA.), Untitled (Corner of Room) 1966, gelatin silver print, 12.5 x 8.25 inches, signed, dated and numbered 24/25 on photograph reverse; Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNA MARY NEWMAN PORTRAIT PAINTINGNEWMAN, Anna Mary, (American, 1866-1930): Portrait of an Attractive Young Woman, Watercolor, 8.75” x 7”, signed lower right, framed, 17.5” x 14.5”.See Sold Price
5 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersNEW ENGLAND WATERCOLOR OF TWO CHILDREN ATTRIBUTED TO MARY B. TUCKER (1784-1853).US$2,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanMary Cassatt (American, 1843-1926) Sketch of Mother Jeanne's Head Looking Down (No. 3), c. 1908US$7,500
5 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersMary Bigelow (AM 1886-1969) Rockport School DockUS$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersMary Bigelow (AM 1886-1969) Rockport School TownscapeUS$125(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanRalph Elmer Clarkson (American, 1861-1942) Twilight Harmony, 1903-1904US$1,500
May 06Winter Associates Louise Mary Wahl Kamp (American, 1867-1959) winter scene, oil on artist board, snow covered fieldUS$75
1 day LeftMaterial CultureMary Ellen Mark (1940-2015) "Boys With Dollars - Boerne, Texas," 1991US$500