Sold2019Marzio Cecchi (Capalle 1940 - New York 1990) ArmchairMarzio Cecchi (Capalle 1940 - New York 1990) Armchair model "Fachiro beanbag chair". Produced by Studio Most, Florence, 1969. Red vinyl, foam rubber padding. (170x80x115 cm.) (slight defects and restoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHI for STUDIO MOST. Two Balestra armchairsMARZIO CECCHI (Firenze, 1940 - New York, 1990) per STUDIO MOST, Firenze. Due poltrone Balestra con pouf in acciaio a molle rivestiti in pelle nera. 1968. Restaurati. Mis. Lung. cm. 77 Alt. cm. 96 ProfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marzio Cecchi for Studio Most TorchièreLot 2 Marzio Cecchi for Studio Most Torchière the floor lamp with free-form curling shade above a tapered square column, with label 78 x 26 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marzio Cecchi for Studio Most side tablesMarzio Cecchi (b. 1940) for Studio Most Ionic Column side tables, pair Italy, 1970s lacquered wood unmarked 24"sq x 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARZIO CECCHI Sculpture for Studio Most.CECCHI MARZIO (1940 - 1990) Sculpture for Studio Most. Fabric, resin and wood.. Cm 65,00 x 138,00 x 50,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marzio Cecchi (1940-1990) Floor Lamp Studio Most, ItalyMarzio Cecchi (1940-1990) Floor Lamp Studio Most, Italy enameled steel, glass with manufacturer's plaque H 74 3/3 x Dia 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHI Diapason writing desk for Studio Most.Diapason writing desk for Studio Most. Satin steel.. Cm 188,00 x 75,00 x 60,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2017FLORENCE KNOLL; KNOLL STUDIO SofaFLORENCE KNOLL (b. 1917) KNOLL STUDIO Sofa, New York, 2002 Chromed steel, leather Embroidered decking 30 1/2" x 91" x 33" Provenance: Original order formSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Knoll For Knoll Studio SofaKnoll Industries, Florence Knoll, 3 seater , armless sofa in grey wool. Attached cushions and chrome plated steel legs. In excellent condition. Sofa measures: 84" Length, Depth of 29" Overall Height 3See Sold Price
Sold2022FLORENCE KNOLL for KNOLL STUDIOS Sofa Couch. Gray upholFLORENCE KNOLL for KNOLL STUDIOS Sofa Couch. Gray upholstery on square chrome tube frame. Marked. Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 63 inches: D: 33 inches - Seat Height: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022FLORENCE KNOLL for KNOLL STUDIOS Sofa Couch. Gray upholFLORENCE KNOLL for KNOLL STUDIOS Sofa Couch. Gray upholstery on square chrome tube frame. Marked. Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 63 inches: D: 33 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Marzio Cecchi (1940-1990) TavoloTavolo Metallo laccato, ottone, travertino. Prod. Studio Most, 1975 ca. h cm 77, diam. cm 140See Sold Price
Sold2019MARZIO CECCHIScultura luminosa a forma di albero. Vetroresina illuminata internamente. Produzione Studio Most 1977 ca. altezza cm 258 AN ILLUMINATED SCULPTURE BY M. CECCHISee Sold Price
Sold2020Marzio Cecchi (1940-1990) PoltronaPoltrona Ottone, pelle, tessuto. Prod. Studio Most, 1975 ca. cm 72x73x80See Sold Price
Sold2019MARZIO CECCHITavolino da centro. Metallo smaltato, ottone, pelle intrecciata, travertino. Produzione Studio Most 1978 ca. Provenienza: Hotel Moderno cm 36x90 A LOW TABLE BY M. CECCHISee Sold Price
Sold2019MARZIO CECCHITavolino da centro. Metallo smaltato, ottone, pelle intrecciata, travertino. Produzione Studio Most 1978 ca. Provenienza: Hotel Moderno cm 36x90 A LOW TABLE BY M. CECCHISee Sold Price
Sold2020Marzio Cecchi, 1940-1990. Tavolo in marmoTavoloMarmo, metallo laccato, ottone.Prod. Studio Most, 1978.Realizzato per l'arredamento dell'Hotel Moderno, Chianciano Terme.h cm 76, diam. piano cm 111See Sold Price
Sold2017Marzio CecchiTwo armchairs Wooden and metal frame, fabric upholstery. Studio Most edition, 1993 ca. 144x80x70 cm Authenticity confirmed by Pola Cecchi for Studio MostSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHISei sedie. Metallo smaltato, vinilpelle imbottita. Produzione Studio Most 1978/80 circa. cm 112x51x55 SIX CHAIRS BY M. CECCHI Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segni diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marzio Cecchi Tavolo bassoStruttura in metallo, intreccio di pelle e maniglie in ottone. Piano in travertino.Prod. Studio Most, Italia, 1970 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marzio Cecchi, Tavolo bassoTavolo basso Metallo verniciato, pelle, ottone, travertino. Edizione Studio Most, 1970 ca. h cm 36, diam. cm 96 LITERATURE: Modello presente sul repertorio iconografico dedicato a Marzio Cecchi sul siSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHITavolo basso da centro della serie Colonna Ionica. Nobilitato di legno laccato. produzione Studio Most anni '70. cm 34x140x100 A LOW TABLE BY M. CECCHI Buone condizioni generali, piccole righe, leggerSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHITavolino basso della serie Colonna Ionica. Nobilitato di legno laccato. produzione Studio Most anni '70. cm 44,5x85x85 A LOW TABLE BY M. CECCHI Buone condizioni generali, piccole righe, leggeri graffiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Florence Knoll Mid-Century Modern SofaFlorence Knoll for Knoll Studio Mid-Century Modern upholstered sofa with chromed base, marked 'Florence Knoll Knoll Studio' on one leg, label on bottom. 23" H x 90" W x 35" D. Seat 16" H.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCinquanta AuctionsA Pair of Cognac Armchairs by Marzio Cecchi, Plexiglas and Leather, 1970€7,500
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGiuseppe Armani Lady With Muff Porcelain FigurineUS$90
Jun 14Curated AuctionsLELLA AND MASSIMO VIGNELLI FOR POLTRONOVA: A THREE-SEATER SARATOGA SOFA, 20TH CENTURY£1,600
Jun 14Curated AuctionsLELLA AND MASSIMO VIGNELLI FOR POLTRONOVA: A 20TH CENTURY TWO SEATER SARATOGA SOFA£1,200
872 Lots AwayBidhausVintage Italian Modern Sling Sofa with Iron Frame and Original Red Upholstery Italy c.1970sUS$10
Jun 17BidhausThree Seat Sofa / Bench in Original Orange Upholstery on a Chrome Base After Florence Knoll c.US$10
Jun 15BidhausRare Mid-Century Modern Loveseat in Solid Fruitwood & Leather by Angel Pazmino Ecuador c. 1960sUS$10
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Voce dall'Africa II' (Voice of Africa II) 79.5 x 64 x 10c...£1,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Voce dall'Africa I' (Voice of Africa I) 78 x 62.5 x 10cm ...£1,000