Sold2022Marzio Cecchi for Studio Most TorchièreLot 2 Marzio Cecchi for Studio Most Torchière the floor lamp with free-form curling shade above a tapered square column, with label 78 x 26 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHI for STUDIO MOST. Two Balestra armchairsMARZIO CECCHI (Firenze, 1940 - New York, 1990) per STUDIO MOST, Firenze. Due poltrone Balestra con pouf in acciaio a molle rivestiti in pelle nera. 1968. Restaurati. Mis. Lung. cm. 77 Alt. cm. 96 ProfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marzio Cecchi for Studio Most side tablesMarzio Cecchi (b. 1940) for Studio Most Ionic Column side tables, pair Italy, 1970s lacquered wood unmarked 24"sq x 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARZIO CECCHI Sculpture for Studio Most.CECCHI MARZIO (1940 - 1990) Sculpture for Studio Most. Fabric, resin and wood.. Cm 65,00 x 138,00 x 50,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marzio Cecchi (1940-1990) Floor Lamp Studio Most, ItalyMarzio Cecchi (1940-1990) Floor Lamp Studio Most, Italy enameled steel, glass with manufacturer's plaque H 74 3/3 x Dia 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHI Diapason writing desk for Studio Most.Diapason writing desk for Studio Most. Satin steel.. Cm 188,00 x 75,00 x 60,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marzio Cecchi (Capalle 1940 - New York 1990) ArmchairMarzio Cecchi (Capalle 1940 - New York 1990) Armchair model "Fachiro beanbag chair". Produced by Studio Most, Florence, 1969. Red vinyl, foam rubber padding. (170x80x115 cm.) (slight defects and restoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marzio Cecchi (1940-1990) TavoloTavolo Metallo laccato, ottone, travertino. Prod. Studio Most, 1975 ca. h cm 77, diam. cm 140See Sold Price
Sold2019MARZIO CECCHIScultura luminosa a forma di albero. Vetroresina illuminata internamente. Produzione Studio Most 1977 ca. altezza cm 258 AN ILLUMINATED SCULPTURE BY M. CECCHISee Sold Price
Sold2020Marzio Cecchi (1940-1990) PoltronaPoltrona Ottone, pelle, tessuto. Prod. Studio Most, 1975 ca. cm 72x73x80See Sold Price
Sold2019MARZIO CECCHITavolino da centro. Metallo smaltato, ottone, pelle intrecciata, travertino. Produzione Studio Most 1978 ca. Provenienza: Hotel Moderno cm 36x90 A LOW TABLE BY M. CECCHISee Sold Price
Sold2019MARZIO CECCHITavolino da centro. Metallo smaltato, ottone, pelle intrecciata, travertino. Produzione Studio Most 1978 ca. Provenienza: Hotel Moderno cm 36x90 A LOW TABLE BY M. CECCHISee Sold Price
Sold2020Marzio Cecchi, 1940-1990. Tavolo in marmoTavoloMarmo, metallo laccato, ottone.Prod. Studio Most, 1978.Realizzato per l'arredamento dell'Hotel Moderno, Chianciano Terme.h cm 76, diam. piano cm 111See Sold Price
Sold2017Marzio CecchiTwo armchairs Wooden and metal frame, fabric upholstery. Studio Most edition, 1993 ca. 144x80x70 cm Authenticity confirmed by Pola Cecchi for Studio MostSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHISei sedie. Metallo smaltato, vinilpelle imbottita. Produzione Studio Most 1978/80 circa. cm 112x51x55 SIX CHAIRS BY M. CECCHI Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segni diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marzio Cecchi Tavolo bassoStruttura in metallo, intreccio di pelle e maniglie in ottone. Piano in travertino.Prod. Studio Most, Italia, 1970 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marzio Cecchi, Tavolo bassoTavolo basso Metallo verniciato, pelle, ottone, travertino. Edizione Studio Most, 1970 ca. h cm 36, diam. cm 96 LITERATURE: Modello presente sul repertorio iconografico dedicato a Marzio Cecchi sul siSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHITavolo basso da centro della serie Colonna Ionica. Nobilitato di legno laccato. produzione Studio Most anni '70. cm 34x140x100 A LOW TABLE BY M. CECCHI Buone condizioni generali, piccole righe, leggerSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHITavolino basso della serie Colonna Ionica. Nobilitato di legno laccato. produzione Studio Most anni '70. cm 44,5x85x85 A LOW TABLE BY M. CECCHI Buone condizioni generali, piccole righe, leggeri graffiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARZIO CECCHIMARZIO CECCHI Table lamp mod. Porcospino Structure in chromed metal and plexiglass elements. 70s h cm 35x35 Bibl.: Domus (aprile 1973), p. 35See Sold Price
Sold2022Chaise longue by Marzio Cecchi, original Label 1970sUnique piece. 1970, Large Chaise Lounge made of black leather cylinders. The structure is made of brass. Signed at the base by the designer and numbered. Original LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marzio Cecchi,Lampada da tavolo Porcospino con struttura in metallo cromato ed elementi in plexiglass. Prod. Italia, 1973 cm 38 Bibliografa Domus, aprile 1973, p. 35See Sold Price
Sold2019MARZIO CECCHI Armchair with pouf.Armchair with pouf. Lacquered metal and leather. Cm 76,00 x 86,00 x 86,00. Struttura in metallo laccato, imbottitura e rivestimento in pelle. Modello Balestra, per Most Firenze. 1968.Misura pouf: H 36See Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHI attributed. Armchair with footrest.attributed. Armchair with footrest. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 66,00 x 70,00 x 105,00. 1970s. Footrest: 37 x 67 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
May 11Boston Harbor Auctions Travel Agency model of the Liberte' (former Europa) by Art Models Studio.US$1,800(3 bids)
Featured2 days LeftLion and UnicornCharles Lotton Art Glass Studio Vase, Wisteria SignedUS$80(5 bids)
May 15Emotions GalleryPlayboy Studio Inc. - Kate Moss, 2014 by Mert Alas and Marcus Piggott€42(2 bids)
May 15Doyle New YorkJapanese Silvered Bronze Okimono of a Falcon and Base Studio of Akasofu Gyoko, Meiji PeriodUS$1,500
8 hrs LeftBright Star Antiques Co.5pc. Lot of Concrete Faces From Art Studio in Paris 1950's / 11"H, 6 1/2"L, 5"WUS$425(4 bids)
4 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCSTEVEN MASLACH STUDIO ART GLASS TULIP VASE 11.5"US$40(2 bids)
1 day LeftEpic Auctions and Estate SalesRobert Eickholt Contemporary Studio Art Glass VaseUS$80(4 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning & Large MURANO Studio Art Glass Vase with Gorgeous ColorsUS$130(4 bids)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY4 pieces Studio Pottery, green vase, fountain base, partially glazed lidded pot in beige & brownUS$425(4 bids)
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsLarge Chris Hawthorne and James Novak studio art glass vase. Underwater sea scene decoration. SignedUS$250