Sold2020Camille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fondCamille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fond bleu Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 64 x 53,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981) Bouquet de fleurs (1963)Artist: Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981), France / Canada Title: Bouquet de fleurs (1963) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee et datee en bas a gauche Mayodon 1963 Description (ENG): Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown, .800 silver parfum bottle, France (XIX-XX)Unknown (XIX-XX), .800 silver parfum bottle, France (XIX-XX) Bouteille de parfum en argent .800, poinçons sur la bouteille .800 silver parfum bottle, hallmarks on the bottle 4"; 10.16 cm 38.7 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne - Le Bouquet de FleursArtist: Paul Cezanne Title: Le Bouquet de Fleurs Year: 1903 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 650 Publisher: Ambroise VollaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cezanne - Le Bouquet de FleursArtist: Paul Cezanne Title: Le Bouquet de Fleurs Year: 1903 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 650 Publisher: Ambroise VollaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Bezombes, "Bouquet de Fleurs"Roger Bezombes (France, 1913 - 1994) Limited edition lithograph on paper depicting a vase of flowers, pencil signed l.r., numbered l.l."113/150" image size 17 1/4" X 22 1/2", sheet size 22 1/2" X 29 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Ravinet & Charles Denfert, Set of six .950 silverLouis Ravinet & Charles Denfert (1891-1912), Set of six (6X) .950 silver kiddush cups, France, Paris (XIX-XX) Ensemble de six (6X) verres kiddouchs en argent .950, poinçons en dessous Set of six (6X)See Sold Price
Sold2016Camille FAURÉ (1874-1956) - Limoges France Petit vaseCamille FAURÉ (1874-1956) - Limoges France Petit vase émaillé à décor de fleurs sur fond vert Signé dans le col H : 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Murat , .950 silver Joan of Arc vesta case,Charles Murat (1897- ), .950 silver Joan of Arc vesta case, France, Paris (XIX-XX) Étuit à allumettes en argent .950 à l'éphigie de Jeanne D'arc, poinçons sur le rebord intérieur .950 silver JoaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vagh-Weinmann Framed Oil Painting - Flowers, 1967Nandor (Fernand) Vagh-Weinmann (Hungarian, 1897-1978) "Fleurs de France" oil on board, 1967. A lovely oil painting depicting a bouquet of spring flowers - sunflowers, roses, chrysanthemums, and more -See Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO: "LE PAIX (MAINS ET BOUQUET DE FLEURS)Circa 1958; Czwiklitzer, 147 Lithograph in colors 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877 Signed Carolus-Duran and dated Montgeron 13 Août / 1877 (lc) Oil on canvas 21 1/4 x 55 5/8 inches (54 x 141See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de FleursGeorges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de Fleurs Initialed GdE (ul) Oil on canvas 16 9/16 x 12 5/8 inches (42 x 31.8 cm) Provenance: Moderne Galerie, Zurich CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho , "Bouquet de Fleurs"Le Pho, oil on canvas "Bouquet de Fleurs" Signed lower right. [9" x 12"].See Sold Price
Sold2022LORJOU - BOUQUET DE FLEURSBernard LORJOU (1908-1986)Bouquet de fleursHuile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite71 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH, 1877 - 1953) BOUQUET DE FLEURS DANSProvenance: Label affixed to the back of the frame for the Galerie Stiebel / 30 Rue de Seine Paris.Artist: RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953)Condition: Excellent untouched condition. Work has not been rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (D'après) (1881-1973) Bouquet de Fleur, Original lithograph,1958. "Bouquet of Peace"Bouquet of Peace" by Pablo Picasso, Lithograph printed in 1958. Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who is regardedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) Fleurs Oil Painting - Findlay GalleryRoger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) Painting. Title - Bouquet de Fleurs. Modern floral still life. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right Muhl. On the reverse a David Findlay Gallery, N.Y. paper labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947)BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947) BOUQUET DE FLEURS Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à gauche Pastel on paper; signed lower left 25 X 19,5 CM • 9 7/8 X 7 5/8 IN. Monsieur PhilippeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749)PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749) Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase de bronze à têtes de lion Toile, coupée Dans un cadre en bois sculpté et doré d’époque LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, signed lithograph, 1958Pablo Picasso, signed lithograph, 1958, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Bouquet de Fleurs", pencil signed lower right, numbered 12/200 lower left, 25.5"h x 18.5"w (sight), 32.5"h x 25.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018René SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquetRené SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquet de Fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Manguin (French, 1874-1949)Henri Manguin (French, 1874-1949), "Bouquet de Fleurs", oil on panel, signed mid-right, handwritten label with artist en verso, 29 in. x 24 in., framed.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Pinchus Kremegne 1890-1981 (French, Belarusian) Bouquet de fleurs, ca.1918 oil on canvasUS$3,800
5 days LeftFlanders AuctionsEdgard AUBRY (XIX-XX), Roger GUERIN (1896-1954), Fernand CARPENT (XIX-XX) Grès De Bouffiloux, 10€160
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) 'Expostion De Dessins' LithographUS$150
6 days LeftFlanders AuctionsFerdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with two dogs' 1901. (W:66 x H:98 cm)€800
6 days LeftFlanders AuctionsFerdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with a grès jar' (W:35,5 x H:49 cm)€200
5 days LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Gustave Camille Gaston Cariot 1872-1950 (French) Meules de foin, 1921 oil on canvasboardUS$4,800
5 days LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Gustave Camille Gaston Cariot 1872-1950 (French) Les Meules de foin, 1926 oil on canvasUS$3,000
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONDominique ALONZO (XIX-XX) "Jeune asiatique" A chryselephantine sculpture in gilt bronze and ivory,€3,000
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksRedoute, Rare, Large Folio - Floral Bouquet - RoseUS$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrançoise Gilot (French, 1921-2023) Paysage Grec avec Grappe de Raisin and Bouquet d’US$3,000