Sold2017Painting, Oskar D'AmicoOskar D'Amico (Italian, 1923-2003), Donna con Calze Rodde, 1996, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed verso, overall (unframed): 40" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2017ICO PARISI Panchetta con schienalino a muro in legno ePARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Panchetta con schienalino a muro in legno e tessuto, arredi dimora interamente arredata da Ico Parisi negli anni 50 in Verona. Disponibile certificato diautenticità , ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2017ICO PARISI Panchetta con schienalino a muro in legno ePARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Panchetta con schienalino a muro in legno e tessuto, arredi dimora interamente arredata da Ico Parisi negli anni 50 in Verona. Disponibile certificato diautenticità , ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAMON PICHOT, Spain, 1924-1996RAMON PICHOTSpain, 1924-1996“Figura con Flores”. Signed lower left "Ramon Pichot". Titled and signed verso.Oil on canvas, 18” x 21.5”. Framed 27” x 29.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Agipito Labios, Young Girl with CandleAgipito Labios (Mexico, 1898-1996), nina con candela, from Carnaval de Ninas Mejicanas series, oil on canvas sight 16 x 12 in., frame: 19.5 x 15 in. Provenance: a Spring Branch, Texas collection WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A silver teapot with support. Moscow, 1761 (h. cmA silver teapot with support. Moscow, 1761 (h. cm without handle 23) (g 1500 ca.) (minor defects) Provenance: Christie's London, 13-14 May 1996, lot 501 IT Teiera con supporto in argento, con corpo diSee Sold Price
Sold2019ICO PARISI (Attr.). Table with marble topICO PARISI (Attr.) - Nato a Palermo nel 1916. Morto a Como nel 1996. Tavolo in mogano ebanizzato con piano in marmo. Anni '50. Lievi difetti. Mis. Alt. cm. 78 Diam. cm. 120 ca. Val. 1200/1500See Sold Price
Sold2022MATTIA PRETI (attr. a)(Taverna, 1613 - La Valletta, 1699) Battesimo di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 60X30 Il dipinto è stato attribuito a Mattia Preti da Claudio Strinati e dallo studioso comparato con la decorazione a olio suSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modelloFulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modello n. 4402, nella variante di colore "America" con tessere vitree trasparenti nei colori pagliesco, giallo, nero e verde). Venini, Murano anni 50 (dSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATTIA BORTOLONI (attr. a)(Canda, 1695 - Bergamo, 1750) Scena evangelica Olio su tela, cm 96X121 Certamente veneto e con echi tiepoleschi miscelati al controluce di piazzettesca memoria, il dipinto si data al XVIII secolo e siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996)Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996) Lotto di quattro teste Due di cera e due di bronzo Cera h 24 cm, con base h 34 cm Cera h 44 cm, con base h 34 cm Bronzo h 37 cm, con base h 46,5 cm Bronzo h 30 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Three Musicians Modern Wool Rug Tapestry 145/500 Desso Netherlands 1996A limited-edition rug or wall hanging featuring the famous Pablo Picasso painting “Three Musicians (Musicos con mascaras) 1921.” The original painting is currently on display atSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pirandello, Il fu Mattia PascalPirandello Luigi, Il fu Mattia Pascal. Romanzo. Roma: Nuova Antologia, 1904. In-8° (mm 180x120). Pagine 339, [1]. Ottimo esemplare. Legatura d'amatore in mezza pelle con punte e piatti marmorizzatSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI. Unique console table in wood. 1950sICO PARISI (Palermo, 1916 - Como, 1996). Consolle-scrivania sospesa in legno. Anni '50. Pezzo unico. Con certificato. Pubblicato sul catalogo di Ico Parisi, pg. 326. Mis. Lung. cm. 134.5 Alt. cm. 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2018PETER HALLEY MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON PAPERPeter Halley mixed media painting on paper. Media: acrylic, day-glo acrylic on computer printed paper. Framed, untitled. Label from Baumgartner galleries on verso with date 1996. Painting is signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI (Attr.). Bookcase in ebonized woodICO PARISI (Attr.) (Palermo, 1916 - Como, 1996). Libreria in legno e legno ebanizzato con puntali in ottone. Presenta diversi vani, ripiani e cassetti e una ribalta in alto a destra con ripiani in vetSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Alvar" Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, Spanish (b.1935)"Alvar" Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, Spanish (b.1935) Watercolor and pencil on woven paper "Personages Con Paisate De Marina" Signed lower right. Certificate of Authenticity and original 1996 American DesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICO PARISI Tavolino tondo in tondino di ferro e finaliPARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Tavolino tondo in tondino di ferro e finali in ottone con piano in legno e laminato, mod. 735 per Cassina, anni 50.Pubblicazioni; Repertorio 1950-1980, Immagini e contributi pSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANELLO CON DIAMANTE DIAMOND RINGDIAMOND RING claw-set in white gold with an Old European-cut diamond weighing approx. ct 17,80.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high (Con...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles signed and numbered 'Frink 0/0' (on the base) bronze with a dark brown patina 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high Conceived in 1969, the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL OKLAD, FAKE MARKS OF MOSCOW, 1880, P. OVCHINNIKOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionDale Faulstich ''Raven Stealing the Sun'' 1996 Cedar BoxUS$1,100(3 bids)
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)US$1,050(6 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited EditionUS$50(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)US$600(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Self-Portrait. 1996....US$650(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1996 Pokemon Base Set Japanese Charizard Holo #006US$120(9 bids)
4 days LeftRR AuctionSteve Jobs Filled Out and Signed 'Apple Computer Company' Check to Elmar Electronics (JulyUS$2,500(1 bid)
BonhamsTHOMAS CORBIN (AMERICAN, BORN 1954): THREE PATINATED BRASS 'TOTEM' CANDLESTICKSCirca 1996US$200
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi Accendino in oro rosa 9 kt con orologio, Dunhill - 9K rose gold lighter with clock, dunhill€600(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)£26,000
BonhamsVarious Artists Twelve Artists: The Royal College of Art Centenary Year Portfolio of Prints 1996...£900(3 bids)