Sold2021Maurice Denis (French, 1870-1943) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the neo-classicist style of Maurice Denis (French, 1870-1943). Image depicts a statuesque woman with raven hair and ivory skin, draped inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maurice Denis, Fr., 1870-1943, Religious, PastelMaurice Denis, Fr., 1870-1943, Religious Figural Group, pastel on paper, monogrammed lower right, in a period Gothis-style frame (possibly Christ blessing an infant held by a female saint) NOTE: familSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Denis - D'Après une nature morte de CézanneCreator/Author: Maurice Denis (French, 1870 - 1943) Title: D'Après une nature morte de Cézanne Description: Original lithograph printed on imitation Japon paper. One of 100 aside from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Denis (1870-1943) - Style of - Oil PaintingThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the neo-classicist style of Maurice Denis (French, 1870-1943). Image depicts a statuesque woman with raven hair and ivory skin, draped inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice DenisMaurice Denis (French, 1870–1943) Saint Francois d'Assise, 1926 lithograph in red signed in pencil Image: 9 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold20223 European prints3 European prints 1). Maurice Denis (French 1870-1943)- ''Thompson Poeme''- lithograph in colors. 3 x 6 1/4'' 2). Henri Fantin-Latour (French 1836-1904)- ''Les Troyens A Carthage''- lithograph, foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Ferdinand-Jean LuiginiFerdinand-Jean Luigini (French, 1870-1943), "Reflets sur la Dyle," lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 33"h x 27.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024CASTELUCHO DIANA, Claudio (1870-1927)Description française: CASTELUCHO DIANA, Claudio (1870-1927) Jeune fille à la poupée Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: C Castelucho Provenance: Succession de M. Meir PadSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Maurice D’ANTY (1910-1998)Le clown sur la piste Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Contresignée au dos 46 x 55,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019François GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal SaintFrançois GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal Saint Denis á Paris. Huile sur toile. Signé et situé en bas á droite. Situé au dos. 50 x 61 cm. Provenance : VenteSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAURICE DENIS Sur le Canapé d'argent pâle.MAURICE DENIS Sur le Canapé d'argent pâle. Color lithograph, 1899. 425x290 mm; 16¾x11⅜ inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Signed in pencil, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) La plage Huile sur toileGaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) La plage Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 64 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adal’bert Mychajlovyc ERDELI (1891-1955) LaAdal’bert Mychajlovyc ERDELI (1891-1955) La rivière Huile sur carton, signée en bas à gauche 55 x 45 cm See Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943)Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943), "La Maison sur la Route au Clair de Lune, Savoie, France", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso stretcher, 26" x 32". Presented in a polychrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2021COSGROVE, Stanley Morel (1911-2002)Description française: COSGROVE, Stanley Morel (1911-2002) Chemin dans la forêt Huile sur toile Signée bas à gauche: Cosgrove Provenance: Collection privée, Lanaudière, QSee Sold Price
Sold2020GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933)GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933) Pâturage au bord de la rivière Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.M. Gorter Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 61x81.5cm - 24x32" GORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Paysage d'automne à la rivière Huile sur panneauSigné en bas à gauche 36 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur¤ LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche. Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left. H 113 x L 146,5 CM • H 44 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Mont du Granier vu de la route (Massif de la Chartreuse (Alpes))Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 24 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Parc, Quebec.(Mr Gendron) (1943)Artist : Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001), Canada Title : Parc,Québec. (Mr Gendron) (1943) Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau de bois, signee et datee en bas a droite Iacurto 1943 Description (ENG)See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Paysage d'automne à la rivière Huile sur panneauSigné en bas à gauche 36 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN-JEAN CORNU (1819 - 1876)Paysage avec un chasseur et ses chien,Huile sur toile d'origine. Signé€200
5 days LeftArt Research ParisTABAC Tabatière circulaire en buis à décor sculpté en léger relief d'une scène de dévotion€70
5 days LeftArt Research ParisSCIPIONE TADOLINI (1822-1892) Femme à l'antique drapée assise sur une source et tenant un bouton€4,000