Sold2022Nicolae DarascuNicolae Darascu 1883 Giurgiu/Rumänien - 1959 Bukarest Partie in Baltschik - Felsenlandschaft mit Bauernhäusern. Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert unten links. 50 x 61 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Nicolae DARASCU (1883 - 1959). Barges in50 cm x 68 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. German Desription: Nicolae DARASCU (1883 - 1959) zuges.. Schleppkähne vor Industrie. 50 cm x 68 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wayman Adams (American, 1883 - 1959) Hog's Heads andWayman Adams (American, 1883 - 1959) Hog's Heads and Crocks, 1915 oil on canvas signed Wayman Adams and dated (lower left) 33 x 28 inches. Provenance: George C. Calvert Gifted by the above to the presSee Sold Price
Sold2022JORIS VAN SON (UMKREIS) STILLLEBEN MIT AUSTERN, TRAUBEN, PFIRSICHEN UND FAYENCESCHALECIRCLE OF JORIS VAN SON 24 September 1623 Antwerp - 25 June 1667 Ibid STILL LIFE WITH OYSTERS, GRAPES, PEACHES AND FAIENCE BOWL Oil on oak panel, cradled. 49 x 64 cm (F. 63 x 78 cm). Part. slightly olSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) STILLLEBEN MIT FRUECHTEN, MAIKAEFER, EIDECHSE,FOLLOWER OF JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE, 19TH CENTURY 1644 Dordrecht - 1727 Amsterdam STILL LIFE WITH FRUITS, COCKCHAFER, LIZARD, SNAIL AND A BEE Oil on canvas. 75,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 101 x 83,5 cm). Partly minSee Sold Price
Sold2017STILLLEBEN MIT FEDERVIEHITALIAN MASTER Active 17th ct. STILL LIFE WITH POULTRY Oil on canvas (relined). 60.5 cm by 74 cm. Part. dam. and min. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wayman E. Adams (NY/TX 1883 - 1959) OilWayman Elbridge Adams, New York/Texas (1883 - 1959) Wayman Elbridge Adams was active/lived in New York, Texas. Wayman Adams is known for portrait-notables, figure, genre and mural painting. Portrait oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry ROLFE (1824 - 1881). Stillleben mit Forellen. 1867. | Henry ROLFE (1824 - 1881). Still lifeCirca 31,5 cm x 56 cm. Circa 52 cm x 76 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand (doubliert). Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Rahmen teils bestoßen. Lagerspuren. Approx. 31.5 cm x 56See Sold Price
Sold2021James McBey El Foolk, Tangier Bound Sketches(Scottish, 1883-1959) 42 beautifully rendered drawings of the renovation of El Foolk, James and Marguerite McBey's home on the coast of Tangier, titled on binding "El Foolk. Tangier; Drawings by JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kitaoji Rosanjin (1883-1959 Japanese) Three Bizen SushiKitaoji Rosanjin (1883-1959 Japanese) Three Bizen Sushi Trays 4''x6.5'' Each. Set of three matching slab built footed trays with tripod feet. Each has his incised square mark. One has been repaired. MSee Sold Price
Sold2016NIEDERLÄNDISCHER MEISTER Tätig Mitte 17. Jh. StilllebenNIEDERLÄNDISCHER MEISTER Tätig Mitte 17. Jh. Stillleben mit Silber-Taza, Hummer, Zitrone und Früchten Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 58 cm x 43 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kitaoji Rosanjin, Tea Bowl, Black Oribe, Japan, c. 1940Stoneware with black and creamy glaze and ferrous slip (kuro-oribe), Mino ware Japan, Kamakura, c. 1940 Kitaoji Rosanjin (1883-1959) Zylindrical Tea bowl on low foot with ripped sides The exterior covSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wayman Adams (American, 1883-1959) Children In DoorwayWayman Adams (American, 1883-1959) Children In Doorway oil on panel 10 x 10 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021James McBey London Studio Collection(Scottish, 1883-1959) comprising: oak adjustable artist's easel; glass inkwell; ink bottle; Chambre Claire Universelle camera lucida in fitted case; a set of German drafting tools in case; Lab Lagny pSee Sold Price
Sold2021James McBey(Scottish, 1883-1959) Portrait of Joan with Bagpipes, Tangier, 1956, signed lower left "James McBey/Tangier/July 1956", oil on canvas board, 22 x 16-1/2 in.; period Italian carved and gilt wood frame,See Sold Price
Sold2021James McBey(Scottish, 1883-1959) La Fava, or Santa Maria della Fava, 1925, XLII, signed lower right, "James McBey", signed in plate, "McBey, Venice, October 1925", drypoint etching on blue green antique laid papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wayman Elbridge Adams (NY,TX,1883-1959) oil paintingARTIST: Wayman Elbridge Adams (New York, Texas, 1883 - 1959) NAME: The American Lady MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. One hole by lower left corner. Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2021James McBey(Scottish, 1883-1959) Three ink and watercolor drawings: Mosque, Marrakesh, 9 December, 1933, signed lower left "McBey" and inscribed, 12 x 19-1/4 in.; Marrakesh, inscribed, unsigned, 8-1/4 x 10-1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016EUGENIO PRATI 1842 Caldonazzo (Trentino) - 1907 ebenda,EUGENIO PRATI 1842 Caldonazzo (Trentino) - 1907 ebenda, zugeschrieben Stillleben mit Chrysanthemen Öl auf Leinwand. 100 cm x 60,5 cm. Monogrammiert und datiert mittig rechts 'EP (18)97'. Verso: Auf dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayman E. Adams Women In Doorway Oil PaintingBeautiful oil on board painting by listed New York/Texas artist Wayman Elbridge Adams (1883-1959). The painting features two women standing in a doorway. Signed in lower right. Sight measures 11-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021James McBey(Scottish, 1883-1959) Four proof etchings: A Studio (H. 147), 1914, XXXV, plate 6-5/8 x 10-7/8 in.; The Torpedoed Sussex beached at Boulogne (H. 171), 1916, XXXXV, plate 8-1/8 x 15 in.; Bread Market,See Sold Price
Sold2021James McBey(Scottish, 1883-1959) Marrakesh (H. 274), 1938, signed lower right "James McBey", etching, 10-15/16 x 9-1/16 in.; black metal frame, 19-3/8 x 17-1/8 in. Provenance: Estate of the Artists James McBey aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayman Adams (American, 1883-1959)† Wayman Adams(American, 1883-1959)"Portrait of the Soprano Dorothy Kirsten"oil on canvassigned lower right.Framed.80" x 68", framed 84" x 74" Provenance: Estate of Wayman Adams and descended iSee Sold Price
Sold2021James McBey(Scottish, 1883-1959) Still life of Flowers in a Silver Cup, unsigned, oil on canvas, 19-1/2 x 15-5/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 26-1/4 x 22-3/8 in. Provenance: Estate of the Artists James McBey and MargueSee Sold Price
234 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHCarl Schweninger, a small reverse glass painting showing a genre scene, Vienna, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOSEF P. KRONENBERG STILLLEBEN MIT NARZISSEN UND OBST€200
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEWGENIJ SAMUILOWITSCH MOLOKOW 'STILLLEBEN MIT HECKENROSEN'€160
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfANATOLY SOKOLOV PAAR GEMAELDE (STILLLEBEN MIT BRAUNEM APFEL€200
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEBERHARD VIEGENER STILLLEBEN MIT KRUG, FRUECHTEN UND ZINNTEL€22,000
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfDEUTSCHER STILLLEBENMALER 'STILLLEBEN MIT TULPEN UND ANEMON€160
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHRISTINE GLAESER STILLLEBEN MIT FLASCHEN (1984)€200
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfERNST SCHUMACHER STILLLEBEN MIT MADONNA UND TULPEN€300
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyMaurice Utrillo (French 1883-1955) Lithograph "Moulin de la Galette", SignedUS$700
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI 1956, Ferrari yearbook / Annuario, inside with signature by Maurice Trintignant, cover with€500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 4 programmes 12 hours of Hockenheim 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, with participants list,€40
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 6 programmes among it ADAC 500KM race 1955, and 5 programmes ADAC 1000KM race 1956,€60
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberUNSIGNED (XIX). Porcelain miniature. Biedermeier portrait of a woman.€200