EBERHARD VIEGENER 1890 Soest - 1967 Bilme STILL LIFE WITH TANKARD, FRUIT AND PEWTER PLATES (1915) Oil on canvas, on panel. 42,3 x 56 cm (f. 63,5 x 77,5 cm). Monogrammed lower right and dated '1915'. Frame. Literature: Bernhard Kerber, 'Der Maler Eberhard Viegener (Kuenstler in Soest), Soest 1982, ill. 28; 'Eberhard Viegener 1890 - 1967', exh.-cat. Muenster/Soest 1990, ill. 3, p. 46. 'Eberhard Viegener 1890 - 1967', Ausst.-Kat. Muenster/Soest 1990, Abb. 3, S. 46. Provenance: Private collection Duesseldorf.EBERHARD VIEGENER 1890 Soest - 1967 Bilme STILLLEBEN MIT KRUG, FRUECHTEN UND ZINNTELLERN (1915) OEl auf Leinwand, auf Platte. 42,3 x 56 cm (R. 63,5 x 77,5 cm). Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert '1915'. Rahmen. Literatur: Bernhard Kerber, 'Der Maler Eberhard Viegener (Kuenstler in Soest), Soest 1982, Abb. 28; 'Eberhard Viegener 1890 - 1967', Ausst.-Kat. Muenster/Soest 1990, Abb. 3, S. 46. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Duesseldorf.Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts ? 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist.Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).
- 33%
EBERHARD VIEGENER STILLLEBEN MIT KRUG, FRUECHTEN UND ZINNTEL
Estimate €22,000 - €44,000
Starting Price
€22,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Art
More Items in Art
View MoreRelated Searches