Max Burchartz: Asleep
Similar Upcoming Sales
Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - MaterniteFeb 19, 2026Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Mme Charpentier et de1 day LeftPablo Picasso (After) - 6.6.61 XI from "Les Dejeuneres"Feb 26, 2026MAN RAY (1890–1976)BARBETTE1 day LeftGill (Eric) Art & Love, one of 35 copies with an extra set of the engravings, Bristol, Douglas7 hrs LeftMother and Sleeping Child - Frank Hector TompkinsFeb 14, 2026BOUGUEREAU 1800s Engraving "Watch & Ward" Signed GALLERY FRAMED4 days LeftCabinet Card of Sleeping Triplets, Brooklyn, California2 days LeftMadame Lebrun Madame Vigee Le Brun and her Daughter 1891 print4 days LeftJean Charlot, Composition, Limited Edition Lithograph4 days LeftKathe Kollwitz, Worker Woman with Sleeping Child (Arbeiterfrau mit schlafendem Jungen), Limited4 days LeftYab-Yum - Black Litho. 1967. 23 x 29. Exceedingly Rare - PAUL KAGANMar 08, 2026Kathe Kollwitz, Worker Woman with Sleeping Child (Arbeiterfrau mit schlafendem Jungen), LimitedFeb 07, 2026Halftone Photograph - Alfred Stieglitz - Hands - Dorothy Norman - Alfred Stieglitz MemorialFeb 07, 2026Rare Avant Garde Experimental PhotographyFeb 14, 2026Yab-Yum - White Litho. 1967. 23 x 29. Exceedingly Rare - PAUL KAGANMar 08, 2026