Sold2022HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1979HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1979 monogrammé ; daté 1979 au revers encre sur papier signed with the artist's initials ; dated 1979 on the reverse ink on paper 50.See Sold Price
Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai auThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai au Sinaï,1966 Huile sur toile, signée, titré et datée 81 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925 - 2004) Mouvements chromatiques ,Martha BOTO (1925 - 2004) Mouvements chromatiques , 1966 Système électrique et lumineux dans un emboitage en bois et plexiglas signé, daté et titré au dos 65 x 65 x 37 cm Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994)Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994) Peace & Plenty signed and dated 1950 (lower left) oil on board 25 1/2" x 19 1/2" (65 cm x 50 cm) PROVENANCE;Acquired from Ramon Villegasby the present owner, c. 1990s. Like hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Sans titre InstallationMartha BOTO (1925-2004) Sans titre Installation lumineuse en plexiglas, aluminium et moteur 113 x 62 x 20 cm (44,07 x 24,18 x 7,80 in.) Provenance : Atelier Martha Boto, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992 signé et numéroté 19/20 acier inoxydable sur base en bois signed and numbered 19/20 stainless steel on a wooden base 52 x 29.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980 encre et marqueur sur papier plastifié ink and marker on laminated paper 55 x 98 cm. 21 5/8 x 38 9/16 in. RéaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jidrich STYRSKY (1899-1942),Attribué à SansJidrich STYRSKY (1899-1942),Attribué à Sans titre, 1925 Aquarelle sur traits de crayon sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite 49 x 67 cm (à vue) -Jidrich STYRSKY (1899-1942), Attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .Sans titre,1983 Dessin aux marqueurs de couleur sur papier, signée en bas à droite à l’encre et daté 1983. Cachet au dos. 20,3 x 33 cm (8 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO NARANJO (Monasterio, Badajoz, 1944). "Portrait of a girl", 1981. Oil on canvas. Signed andEDUARDO NARANJO (Monesterio, Badajoz, 1944). "Portrait of a girl", 1981. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Measurements: 64 x 49 cm; 65 x 50 cm (frame). The eighties was a perSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shirley Jaffe (American, 1923-2016)Composition, 1980s, Gouache on paper, 65 x 50 cm, Signed onrecto and versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Still life of Birds, Flemish school of the 17th centuryOil on canvas, framed measurements: 85 x 70 cm, canvas measurements: 65 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for Scheherazade (1910)Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for Scheherazade (1910) Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper 1911 Signed and dated 1911 (lower right)See Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Labyrinthe diagonal, 1965Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Labyrinthe diagonal, 1965 Caisson en bois peint, contreplaqué , plexiglas, lampes, miroir et moteur 65 x 65 x 39 cm (25,35 x 25,35 x 15,21 in.) Provenance : Atelier Martha BotSee Sold Price
Sold2022VU Cao Dà m (1908-200)VU Cao Dà m (1908-200)Divinité Huile sur toileSignée en bas à droite et datée 71Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos 62 x 50 cm VU Cao Dà m (1908-2000)DivinityOil on canvasSigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Voldemar Väli ( 1903 – 1997)Virtsu sadam. 1961. Õli. Lõuend. 50 x 65 cm. Valdemar Väli õppis aastatel 1930–37 Tallinna erastuudiotes. 1938 astus Pallasesse, kus tema peamiseks õpetajaks oli Ado VabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malle Leis (Estonian 1940 - 2017)Vaade Lõunasse II. 1994. Õli. Lõuend. 50 x 160 cm. Malle Leis lõpetas ERKI 1967. aastal Lepo Mikko õpilasena. Ta oli rühmituse ANK’64 asutajaliikmeid.Malle Leisi emSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIU BOLIN (né en 1973)LIU BOLIN (né en 1973) Sans titre Pastel sur toile, signé 96 x 196 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIU BOLIN (né en 1973)LIU BOLIN (né en 1973) Sans titre Pastel sur toile, signé 100 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lepo Mikko (1911 – 1978)Naised rannas. 1940.aastate algus. Õli. Lõuend. 40 x 50 cm. Maalikunstnik ja pedagoog Lepo Mikko sündis Viljandimaal taluniku perekonnas. Õppis aastatel 1927–30 August JansenSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNIE POOTOOGOOK, INUIT, Sculptor with Pipe, c. 2003-04ANNIE POOTOOGOOK (1969-2016) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Sculptor with Pipe, c. 2003-04 coloured pencil and ink on paper, 20 x 25.75 in (50.9 x 65.5 cm) signed, "ᐊᓂ ᐳᑐᒍ". ESTISee Sold Price
Sold2017Mathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson enMathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson en contreplaqué, collage de plexiglas, moteur 220 V 121 x 121 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfALOIS ERBACH ANSICHT DER STADTBRUECKE IN SALZBURG€900
17 hrs LeftBonhamsCHU TEH-CHUN (1920-2014) Sans titre, 2007 Héliogravure en noir et blanc sur Chine appliqu&...€600