Sold2019MCEWEN, Jean Albert (1923-1999)MCEWEN, Jean Albert (1923-1999) "Absence au carré #5" Oil on canvas Signed, titled and dated on the reverse: McEwen 90-91 Provenance: -Collection privée, Montréal -Galerie Madelein Lacerte, QuebecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Albert MCEWEN (1923-1999) CanadaJean Albert MCEWEN (1923-1999) ; Abstract ; 10.12.1962 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 59 x 59 cm (23 1/4 x 23 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower left corner and on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Albert Gorin (French, 1899-1981) Portfolio (6) Serigraph PrintsJean Albert Gorin (French, 1899-1981) Print - Multiple (6) Serigraph Portfolio. Sheet size measures 27.5 inches high, 27.5 inches wide. Each serigraph is signed on the lower right. Various editions. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Albert Pougny (1892-1956, Russian / French)Jean Albert Pougny (1892-1956, Russian / French) Still life with "LE MI" Oil on canvas laid to panel with applied newsprint Signed lower left: Jean Pougni 13.75" H x 25.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction (1974)Techniques mixtes sur toile cartonnee, signees et datees en bas a droite Toupin 74 Mixed media on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 74 4" x 5"; 10.16 x 12.70 cm Provenance : SuccessSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Albert GORIN (1899-1981)Jean Albert GORIN (1899-1981) Sans titreSérigraphie couleur signée et annotée 1936/76 en bas à droite et numérotée 90/150 en bas à gauche 83 x 65 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2023Rickey George - Geometric Abstraction, 1974Rickey George (1907-2002) Geometric Abstraction, 1974 Original Hand-signed lithograph on BFK Rives paper. Hand-signed on the bottom right corner. Numbered 31/200 and in pencil on the lower left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Livernois, Paul - Abstraction - 1974Livernois, Paul (1948-) Abstraction (1974) Description: Painted plaster bas relief, signed and dated on lower right Livernois 74 Dimension (PO): 32" x 24" Dimension (CM): 81.28 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Jean Albert Gorin (French, 1899-1981) Abstract Color Brock Study Lithograph EA Artist ProofSigned Jean Albert Gorin (French, 1899-1981) Abstract Color Brock Study Lithograph EA Artist Proof. Signed lower right, measures 28" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Albert Gorin "Untitled" SilkscreenJean Albert Gorin "Untitled" #2 Silkscreen in Colors. #114/125 on back. Measurements - 26 3/4" wide x 27" high. Unframed Please review all photos closely. Contact us for more detailed informatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Albert Gorin (French, 1899-1981) - Serigraph.Jean Albert Gorin (French, 1899-1981) - Serigraph. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 3/250. 23x20cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Brodeur, Jean - Abstraction - 1966Brodeur, Jean (1939-) Abstraction (1966) Description: Lithograph on paper, 2/5, signed and dated on lower right Jean Brodeur 66 Dimension (PO): 25 1/2" x 10" Dimension (CM): 64.77 x 25.40 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2015JEAN POUGNY (1894 - 1956) RUSSIAN OIL ON BOARDJean Albert Pougny was active/lived in France, Russian Federation, Finland. Jean Pougny is known for abstract paintings and sculptures. Measures 19 1/2" X 15 1/2 unframed. Signed to lower left. This cSee Sold Price
2018Attributed to Willem de Kooning (1904 - 1997)Painting Title: Abstraction, 1974 Medium: oil on New York Times Newspaper, 1973 laid down on canvas Size: 29x23.5 Signed: signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Voiages De MoscovieVol. I and II by Adam Olearius describing the voyage of Jean Albert De Mandelslo Paris,1666See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Gorin 1970 Untitled orig serigraphGorin, Jean Albert (French, 1899-1981), Untitled, 1970, serigraph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 22/175, 23.75 x 23.75 inches, Published by Denise Rene, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2017IVAN PUNI ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON CANVASCubo-Futurism oil painting on canvas attributed to Ivan Puni aka Jean Albert Pougny (Russian, 1892 - 1956). Signed in cyrillic lower right. Measures 11" (28cm) x 9" (23cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Natvar Bharsar Lyrical Abstraction dry pigment 1974Bhavsar, Natvar Prahladji (Indian, born 1934), Lyrical Abstraction, 1974; Dry pigment on emulsive surface (framed); Signed and dated lower right; 7" x 6 3/4" (image); 18 1/4" x 14 1/4" (frame). ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seven Assorted LithographsSeven assorted lithographs comprising: 1.) William Gropper, "Joe Magarac" lithograph, signed in pencil. [11" W x 17" H]. 2.) J. Gorin (Jean Albert Gorin) lithograph "Composition" 16/175, signed in penSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Francois Albert 1.10ctw Diamond & 18K RingJean Francois Albert 1.10ctw VS1-VS2/G-H Diamond & Solid 18K Yellow/White Gold Round Modernist Band - This beautiful ring was made by award winning designer, Jean Francois Albert. Albert has a widelySee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Jean Adolphe (American, PA, 1865-1940), oil onAlbert Jean Adolphe (American, PA, 1865-1940), oil on board, Renaissance Man and Boy, signed and notated "Paris" upper left, 13 5/8" x 9" sight, 20 1/2" x 15 3/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Jean Adolphe framed oil on canvasAlbert Jean Adolphe (Paris) framed oil on canvas, professionally restored on back, Children on river scene, image - 46" 35" in a gold gilt 51" x 41" frame. Condition: normal light age paint crazing, oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miodrag D., an untitled abstraction, dated 1974, oil onMiodrag D., an untitled abstraction, dated 1974, oil on canvas, 90 x 110 cm Is possibly subject of the SABAM legislation / consult ‘Conditions of Sale’See Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT JEAN ADOLPHE, French 1865-1940, an impressionistALBERT JEAN ADOLPHE, French 1865-1940, an impressionist view of the “Tuilerie Gardens, Paris”, oil on board 8 ½” x 8 ½”, Signed lower right and framedSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAlbert Gleizes was a French artist, theoretician, philosopher, a self-proclaimed founder of CubismUS$700
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJean Carzou was a French–Armenian artist, painter, and illustrator, whose work illustrated theUS$1,700(2 bids)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. LimitedUS$1,250
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali's Rembrandt Portrait du Painter par Lui-Meme from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974.US$1,250
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Velasquez Le Menines from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974 Limited Edition HandUS$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Velasquez e Reddition de Breda" from Changeas in Great Masterpieces 1974. LimitedUS$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Velasquez Le Menines from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974 Limited Edition HandUS$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. LimitedUS$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali's Rembrandt Portrait du Painter par Lui-Meme from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974.US$1,250