Sold2017Figur: Tänzerin Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undFigur: Tänzerin Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und patiniert. Mechanische Bronze in Gestalt einer ägyptischen Statue, darin verborgen sitzende Tänzerin. Gemarkt Bergmann. H 13 cm. - Fuss: ÖffnungSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wiener Bronze 20.Jh. Gemarkt: "Bergmann". Ziseliert undWiener Bronze 20.Jh. Gemarkt: "Bergmann". Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. Froschgruppe Erotika. H 4,5 cm. - Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Bronze, Ca. 1900, MousetrapWiener BronzeCa. 1900MousetrapBronzeHand paintLength 6,5/8 cm, width 4 cm, height 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Bronze, Franz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936, Arab with baby tigerWiener BronzeFranz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936Arab with baby tigerCa. 1900Bronze, original hand paintStamped on the back of the base: BergmannHand paintHeight 13,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Eidechse Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Zyseliert undGrosse Eidechse Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Zyseliert und polychrom bemalt. L 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Bronze, Franz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936, Arab with cockatooWiener BronzeFranz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936Arab with cockatooCa. 1900Bronze, painted in colorStamped on the back of the base: BergmannHand paintHeight 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur/Lampe: Marroniverkäufer Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh.Figur/Lampe: Marroniverkäufer Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und bemalt. Auf hellem Alabasterfuss. Elektrifiziert. H 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wiener Bronze Um 1950. Baller. Gemarkt: "RR, MADE INWiener Bronze Um 1950. Baller. Gemarkt: "RR, MADE IN AUSTRIA". Tlw. geschwärzt. "Skifahrer". H 16,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Brieföffner Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Braun patiniert.Brieföffner Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Braun patiniert. Griffende mit erotischer Figurengruppe. Gemarkt Bermann. L 22,5 cm. - Teilweise berieben.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Bronze, Tiger, Ca. 1900Wiener BronzeTigerCa. 1900BronzeHand paintLength 12 cm, width 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tierfigur: Dackel Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undTierfigur: Dackel Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und schwarz-braun bemalt. Dackel als Fotograf mit Stativkamera. H 7,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Teufel Wiener Bronze, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Zyseliert undTeufel Wiener Bronze, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Zyseliert und goldfarben bemalt. L 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wiener Bronze 20.Jh. Gemarkt: "Bergmann". Ziseliert undWiener Bronze 20.Jh. Gemarkt: "Bergmann". Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. "Tigerfell". L 11,5 cm. - Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfigur: Frosch Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undTierfigur: Frosch Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. Gemarkt Bergmann. H 3,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016wohl WIENER BRONZE Affenband, 8-tlg., mit Notenstäwohl WIENER BRONZE Affenband, 8-tlg., mit Notenständer, 3 cm, plastisch, schöne Dekoration f. eine Puppenstube German Description wohl WIENER BRONZE Affenband, 8-tlg., mit Notenständer,See Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfigur: Boxer Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undTierfigur: Boxer Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. Boxer als Gemüseverkäufer. Gemarkt Bergmann. H 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Teufel Kapelle, Wiener BronzeTeufel Kapelle, Wiener Bronze, Austria, 2,5 cm, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfiguren: 2 Frösche Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. ZiseliertTierfiguren: 2 Frösche Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. 2 Frösche, einer davon Zeitung lesend auf Topf. Gemarkt Bergmann. L 5, H 4,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfiguren: Katzen Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undTierfiguren: Katzen Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. 2 Katzen am Kochherd mit Maus. Gemarkt Bergmann. H 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur: Schneeschaufler Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. ZiseliertFigur: Schneeschaufler Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. Auf hellem Alabaster. H 10,5 cm. - Min. Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Bronze, A Titze, Viennese sculptor ca. 1900/20, The Pierrot in loveWiener BronzeA Titze, Viennese sculptor ca. 1900/20The Pierrot in loveCa. 1900/10Bronze, original hand paintHeight 20 cmSigned on the base: TitzeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfigur: Frosch Wiener Bronze, nach 1900. ZiseliertTierfigur: Frosch Wiener Bronze, nach 1900. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. L 8 cm. - Kl. Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wiener Bronze 20.Jh. Gemarkt: "Bergmann". Ziseliert undWiener Bronze 20.Jh. Gemarkt: "Bergmann". Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. "Elefant beim Weintrinken". L 6,5 cm. - Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mistkäfer/Dose Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Zyseliert undMistkäfer/Dose Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Zyseliert und polychrom bemalt, mit scharniertem Deckel. L 9 cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of cut crystal coupes on patinated bronze figural stands, in the Wiener Werkstatte manner, H€600
Jul 07A-1 Auction1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$1,700(10 bids)
202 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Korean gilded bronze figurine of Avalokiteshvara, Unified Silla (668 - 935)See Sold Price
4 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsPair of Dancing Fidler & Woman with Tambourine Bronze SculpturesUS$180(4 bids)
Jun 02Tremont Auctions19th century Italian Grand Tour classical bronze sculpture bust of Hermes entwined with snakesUS$200(2 bids)
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.Antique 19th Century French Gilt Bronze Cave a Liqueur with Enameled Tantalus Decanter SetUS$5,000