Sold2021(11) L'Arte del decoro Artigianale Glass Cups(11) L'Arte del decoro Artigianale Glass Cups. (7) cups having circle motif rim, (4) cups having repeating line motif rim. Heights: 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024L'arte del Decoro Artigianale StemwareL'arte del Decoro Artigianale Stemware. 6 stems and 6 cordials. All with gilt fitted boxes. 2 3/4dia x 5 1/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, Bowl / Centerpiece from the series Putrella, Model A, First EditionEnzo Mari Danese, Mailand Bowl / Centerpiece from the series Putrella, Model A. Designed 1958. Early produciton. Iron/steel girder. 47 x 12 x 8cm. Literature: Enzo Mari. L'Arte del Design. Katalog AusSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pairFrancesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pair Italy, c. 1880 screziato glass with applied handles and foot 3.25 w x 2.5 d x 10.25 h inches Literature: L'Arte del Vetro, Silice e Fuoco: Vetri del XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2019Enzo Mari, 'Vetro/Q Murano' bowl, 1991Enzo Mari, 'Vetro/Q Murano' bowl, 1991, D. 39 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Grid of glass threads, coloured aquamarine, emerald., Enzo Mari, L'Arte del design, 2008, p. 197.See Sold Price
Sold2020FLAVIO POLI Prod. Murano, Italia, 1960 ca. VasoFLAVIO POLI Prod. Murano, Italia, 1960 ca. Vaso ''Sommerso'', sfaccettato, in vetro di Murano blue, arancione, trasparente (piccole usure). Bibliografia: L'arte del vetro. Silice e fuoco: vetri del XISee Sold Price
Sold2020FLAVIO POLI Prod. Murano, Italia 1960 ca. PosacenereFLAVIO POLI Prod. Murano, Italia 1960 ca. Posacenere "Sommerso", azzurro e lilla, realizzata da Flavio Poli presso la Seguso Vetri d’Arte, anni ’60. Bibliografia: L'arte del vetro. SilicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Ciusa Romagna, Mietitrici, oilGiovanni Ciusa Romagna (Italian, 1907-1958)Mietitricioil on panelsigned lower left Ciusa Romagna, with exhibition label to reverse.37 x 27in (94 x 68.5cm) Exhibited:L' arteSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTILIO PRATELLALugo (Ra) 1856 - Napoli 1949 Pescatori a Mergellina Firmato 'A Pratella' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X35 La pittura del Pratella rappresenta l'arte dal vero volta trascrivere la poesiaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arte del Mosaico Pietra Dura Lid BoxVintage Arte del Mosaico Italian leather 2 1/4" (h) x 9" (1) 5" (w) playing card box, lid with an inset 3 1/2" (h) x 5 7/8" (l) pietra dura mosaic plaque with penguins. CONDITION: Wear, tearing and orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, Lampada da terra mod. PirelloneLampada da terra mod. Pirellone Ottone nichelato, vetro curvato stampato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1967 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 1847x34x17 LITERATURE: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, L'Arte Si innamoraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, Lampada da terra mod. PirelloneLampada da terra mod. Pirellone Ottone nichelato, vetro curvato stampato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1967 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 135x38x27 LITERATURE: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, L'Arte Si innamora DSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. A. Pecsenke, "Commedia Del'Arte" EtchingsJoe A. Pecsenke (Swedish, 1942-1989), five etchings on paper from the "Commedia Del'Arte" series, each signed in pencil l.r., numbered l.l., 19 3/4" x 22" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2022L. Bichi - Senza titoloOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 66, n. 29.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculture Monumentali Del Museum Greco-Romano diSculture Monumentali Del Museum Greco-Romano di Alessandria Documenti e Ricerche d'Arte Alessandrina Adriani A. (1946). Roma, "L'Erma". CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The librSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, L'enigma del ritornoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) L'enigma del ritorno 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. IV, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculture Monumentali Del Museum Greco-Romano diSculture Monumentali Del Museum Greco-Romano di Alessandria Documenti e Ricerche d'Arte Alessandrina - II Adriani A. (1948). Roma, "L'Erma". CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALDOLFO HALTY (Latin American, 20th Century)Abstracto Informalismo Mujer del 900. Signed l/l, reverse with Exhibition material label. Exhibited Museum de Arte Moderna, Mexico City, 1965. Mixed Media. 30 by 24 in., framed 34 by 28.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arte del sec. XIX. Bassorilievo raffigurante profilo diArte del sec. XIX. Bassorilievo raffigurante profilo di Napoleone (cm 5,5x3) montato su pannello blu. In cornice Art of the 19th century. Bas-relief representing Napoleon's profile (cm 5.5x3) mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'Arte Nella Casa, Vol I-VII7 Volumes I - VII "L'Arte Nella Casa" Dimensions: 12.75" H x 9" W Provenance: Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr. Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arte del sec. XIX "Ritratto dello zar Alessandro I diArte del sec. XIX "Ritratto dello zar Alessandro I di Russia" altorilievo in bronzo (cm 13x9) In cornice in legno dorato. Provenienza: Dame e Cavalieri, Milano. Etichetta al retro Art of the 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glassmaking.- Neri (Antonio) L'Arte vetraria distinta in libri sette, first edition, Florence,Glassmaking.- Neri (Antonio) L'Arte vetraria distinta in libri sette, first edition, title with woodcut printer's device, woodcut head- and tail-pieces and decorative initials, title upper and lower bSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSObstetrics. TANARON. L’ostetricia ovvero l’arte di raccogliere i parti.€400
15 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBirth Certificate of the Modern Louvre Museum. Decret de la Convention Nationale… Qui etablit€300
15 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLatin language. SCOPPA. Lucii Ioannis Scoppae Parthenopei Grammatices istitutiones et in calce€800
15 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArcheology. BUONARROTTI. Osservazioni sopra alcuni frammenti di vasi antichi di vetro ornati di€1,500
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Drawing Commedia Del Arte Characters by Boris BaranovichUS$20