Sold2024Original Rare Alphons Mucha Poster Monaco Monte Carlo 1897This beautiful and rare example of Alphons Mucha's romantic flair and intricate detailing promotes travel to Monaco and Monte Carlo, two luxurious locales on the Mediterranean Sea. It was created at tSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Fairman Beach at Jaffa Painting Ex-ChristiesFAIRMAN, James, (American, 1826-1904): "Beach at Jaffa", depictions of figures on a beach watching the launching of a boat into the Mediterranean Sea, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left and dated '73, ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Sea Silk HatRare Sea Silk Hat Pinna nobilis Southern Italy 1920-1950 For centuries, the byssus filaments of the Pinna nobilis, a mollusk that can be discovered only in the Mediterranean Sea, have been harvested,See Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto (Japanese, b. 1948)Hiroshi Sugimoto (Japanese, b. 1948), "Arctic Ocean, Nord Kapp", "North Sea, Berriedale" and "Ionian Sea, Santa Cesarea", 1990, 3 tri-toned offset lithographs mounted to original card, unsigned, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hiroshi Yoshida Collection Inland Sea Series.Hiroshi Yoshida, (Japanese, 1876 – 1950), Set of six posthumous double Oban woodblock prints, dated 1926 from the Inland Sea Series. Including: "Sailing Boats – Morning", "Sailing Boats – ForenoSee Sold Price
Sold2023SS NORMANDIE ART DECO ANDRE HUNEBELLE MURAL PANELLarge Art Deco glass mural panel designed by Andre Hunebell and Luigi Parisio. Panel has a pink hue and is decorated with sea life including starfish, coral, and swimming fish. Some small chips to edgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Monumental Carlos Alves Mosaic Aquarium Terra Cotta PlantersDESCRIPTION: Two matching terra cotta planters by Carlos Alves, each decorated on its exterior with a mosaic depicting various sea creatures including fish, coral, and jellyfish dwelling near the oceaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand drawn and colored map of Massachusetts includingHand drawn and colored map of Massachusetts including Cape Cod, Plymouth, Kingston, Duxbury, etc. professionally matted and framed. sight size: 15 1/2" x 19 1/2" Provenance: Property from Credit SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pino Signoretto Murano aquarium block, 20th century,Pino Signoretto Murano aquarium block, 20th century, the large form depicting multiple sea life forms including a crab, squid, and colorful fish swimming in high sea grass, the sides with etched horizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three 19th century wine/spirits bottles including: Two iridescent sea bottles with pushed-up bottomsThree 19th century wine/spirits bottles including: Two iridescent sea bottles with pushed-up bottoms and applied lips, the largest measuring 10 1/2"H x 3 1/2"W - both in very good condition; and an olSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Victorian Glass DomeEarly Victorian Glass Dome Glass Dome Measures 23" X 16" - Display of Exotic Birds Including Bird of Paradise, Sea Shells and Grasses - Dome Sits on Wooden BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Board, Signed W.T. RichardsStormy Sea ...signed lower left...22 x 14 including gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very large pearl necklace with 18Kt white gold andVery large pearl necklace with 18Kt white gold and diamonds clasp Description: Very large pearl necklace with 18Kt white gold and diamond clasp, Including Sixthy one (61X) round south sea pearls gratuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clare Leighton, Sand Dunes, Wood engravingClare Leighton (1898-1989) Sand Dunes, 1954 Wood engraving, ed. 9/75 Signed and titled This print was designed for Leighton's Cape Cod book "Where Land Meets Sea" and appears on page 195. A copy of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese blue and white Jar with dargon pattern on woodbase40 cm. tall not including wood base.See Sold Price
Sold2024George Adomeit (American 1879-1964) CAPE COD Landscapeca. 1920 George Gustav Adomeit (American,Cleveland School 1879-1964) Summer Landscape titled CAPE COD oil on artist's board measuring approx 12" x 16" and 22" wide x 18" tall including the ornate giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue and White Sea and Dragon Double-eared VesselBlue and White Sea and Dragon Double-eared Vessel Height:79.5cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, plSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Fossilized Starfish & Sea Lily CrinoidsNorth Africa, Anti Atlas Mountains, Ktaoua formation, Ordovician, ca. 488 to 443 million years ago. A rare and concentrated natural stone matrix of starfish and crinoids (sea lilies) that died and fosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Full size black-headed oriole, Frank Finney, Cape Charles, Virginia.Open beak clutching a sprig of holly with berries. Deep relief wing and raised wingtip carving. Maker's ink stamp on the underside. Bird is 8.5" long. Stands 8.25" tall including base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Six early Almanacs including: The Harrison Almanac 1841 with biography of Gen. Harrison, TheSix early Almanacs including: The Harrison Almanac 1841 with biography of Gen. Harrison, The Anti-Slavery Almanac for 1839, Isiah Thomas's Almanac 1803, The Christian Almanac for New York, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD MORAN 'CAPE ELIZABETH LIGHT' C. 1880 OIL/CEdward Moran (American 1829-1901), 'Cape Elizabeth Light', circa 1880, oil on canvas, nautical sunset scene depicting the lighthouse at Casco Bay, Maine during rough seas, signed to lower left, in a pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two nautical books including: "Scenes, Incidents, And Adventures In The Pacific Ocean or The IslandsTwo nautical books including: "Scenes, Incidents, And Adventures In The Pacific Ocean or The Islands of The Australian Seas, During The Cruise Of The Clipper MARGARET OAKLEY, Under Capt. Benjamin MorrSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) PIECE ITALIAN 800 SILVER TEA SERVICEincluding a 10" coffee pot, a 10.25" teapot, an 8" cream pot with hinged lid, an 8" covered sugar, and a matching or near matching 27" tray, the pots with sea creature spout, all with foliate finials,See Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE [ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF] (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1892-1990)ERTE [ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF] (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1892-1990) Arctic Sea, 1988 polychrome bronze with marble base height including base: 73 cm (28 3/4 in.) signed, dated, inscribed on base with edition number 4See Sold Price
Featured19 hrs LeftJasper52A Chart of the Sea Coast from England to the Streights. MOUNT & PAGE 1758 mapUS$500
19 hrs LeftJasper52A Chart of the Coasts of Ireland & part of England. Wales. MOUNT & PAGE 1758 mapUS$600
19 hrs LeftJasper52A New Sea Chart of the Coast of Portugal & part of Spain. MOUNT & PAGE 1758 mapUS$380
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausAuguste Forbin, Monastery by Mediterranean Sea, Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersRare Antique 1700's "A New and Correct Chart of the Sea Coast of New-England, from Cape Codd toUS$100
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsModern Tribal Abstract Design Moroccan Style Area Rug 9.7x13.3 ft Hand-Knotted WoolUS$10
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Rare MASSIVE Imperial Russian Black Sea KINJAL Dagger with Exceptionally Broad Damascus SteelUS$1,500
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPair of Japanese Woodblocks Mount Fuji & Menko SheetUS$10(1 bid)