Sold20186 Pieces Pueblo Pottery Nampeyo, NavasieSix pieces of Pueblo pottery, by artists including Hisi Nampeyo (Hopi/Tewa, b. 1964), Loren H. Nampeyo (Hopi/Tewa), Fawn Garcia Navasie (Hopi, b. 1959). Additionally includes one unsigned piece and onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adelle Lalo Nampeyo (b. 1959) / Hopi Pueblo vaseAdelle Lalo Nampeyo (b. 1959) / Hopi Pueblo vase with bird decoration Hopi Pueblo, Arizona painted ceramic inscribed signature 6 1/4"dia x 5 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024SERGIO GARCIA (b. 1959, Cuba) Large Abstract 1992Oil on canvas mixed media 56 x 38 in. Self taught, outsider artSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlos Alberto Garcia (b. 1959) Venezuelan (two)VUELAN 3, 2004, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated on verso, 15 ½ x 53”; SEVIE VOLANTINES, 2006, oil painting on fabric with mixed media, signed and dated and titled on frame verso, 9 ½ x 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Adelle Lalo Nampeyo, b. 1959Compressed conical form with tan ground, the top adorned with a four-directional eagle tail design in brown and red pigments. Signed under base ""Adelle Lalo Nampeyo"" with ear-of-corn cypher. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi Seed Pot, Rayvin Garcia Nampeyo, b. 1961Seed pot of compressed conical form; shoulder and top adorned in brown and red pigments with moths and geometric patterns on tan ground. Signed under base with artist's name and an ear-of-corn cypher.See Sold Price
SoldFour Hopi polychrome seed jars ht. 3, wd. 9, ht. 4, wd. 9, ht. 2 1/2, wd. 6 1/2, and ht. 4 3/4, ...Four Hopi polychrome seed jars Including a flat-top jar with abstract avian devices on a tan ground, signed, 'Fawn,' for Fawn Navasie Garcia (b. 1959); a Stetson Setalla jar with abstract wing devicesSee Sold Price
Sold201720th c. Hopi Pottery Seed Jar - Adelle T. Nampeyo**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwest, northeastern Arizona, Hopi, Adelle T. Nampeyo (b. 1959), ca. late 20th century CE. A polychrome, rounded ovoid seed jar with an elegantly turned sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Garcia (American/Cuban, b. 1959) Self PortraitandUntitled(a pair of works), 2002Sergio Garcia (American/Cuban, b. 1959) Self PortraitandUntitled(a pair of works), 2002 mixed media on paper each initialedS(lower left) and dated (lower right) Largest: 17 1/2 x 11 5/8 inches. This lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Garcia (American/Cuban, b. 1959) Dos Caras,1998-2002Sergio Garcia (American/Cuban, b. 1959) Dos Caras,1998-2002 mixed media on paper initialedS(lower left) and dated (lower right) 24 5/8 x 19 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance:Aldo CastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irma Garcia Blanco (b. 1959, Mexican)Floral muneca figure Ceramic With incised signature verso: Irma G. Blanco 31" H x 15" W x 6" D Provenance: The Carolyn J. Adrian Collection, South Pasadena, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Hopi Polychrome Seed Jar by Adelle L. NampeyoAdelle Lalo Nampeyo (Hopi, b. 1959). Polychrome jar, ca. late 20th century. Signed on underside of base. A pleasing pottery seed jar made by Hopi artist Adelle Lalo Nampeyo, great-granddaughter of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fawn Garcia Navasie (Hopi, b. 1959) pottery jar, cream,Fawn Garcia Navasie (Hopi, b. 1959) pottery jar, cream, brown rust and black decoration, signed on base with fawn mark, light wear consistent with age and use including some flaking and loss of glaze,See Sold Price
2024Hopi Sikyatki Revival Vessels by Nampeyo FamilyAdelle Lalo Nampeyo (Native American, Hopi, b. 1959) & Vernida Polacca Nampeyo (Native American, Hopi, b. 1955), ca. late 20th century CE. A pair of handmade Sikyatki Revival pottery vessels by artistSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Pueblo Items by Chino, Garcia, & Kanteena + 1 FootMichael Kanteena (Laguna Pueblo, b. 1959), Terrance M. Chino (Acoma Pueblo, b. 1965), and Peggy Garcia (Acoma Pueblo), ca. late 20th to early 21st century CE. Signed on underside or verso; foot is unsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fawn "Little Fawn" Navasie Garcia Hopi pottery vessel(b. 1959, Hopi) Signed to underside: Fawn [with hoof print cipher] The wide-shouldered jar with flared neck and polychrome geometric motifs on buff burnished slip glaze 6.5" H x 7.5" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bengt Dahlin, Sweden b.1914, Spanish Landscape O/BBengt Dahlin, Swedish, b. 1914, Spanish Landscape, Oil on Board, 1959(MLEN5017)(TC)Dimensions: 20.5x15, unframed Provenance: From a prominent family connected to The Garcia Company of sport fishing faSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMAYA LIN (B.1959) FOR KNOLL PLASTIC 'STONE' GREY COFFEE TABLEUS$200(1 bid)
94 Lots AwayBonhamsRUSSELL YOUNG (B. 1959) Frank Sinatra (from Pig Portraits), 2013 (This work is a Bon à Tire...US$5,500
Sold2024Adam's AuctioneersRita Duffy (b.1959) Breakfast in Rathlin Oil on board, 61 x 42.5cm (24 x 16¾'') Inscribed versoSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRadomir Dvorak, Czech Republic (b. 1959), Salome, 1990, polychrome wood, 25"H x 20"D x 11"WUS$400
Oct 15John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Beck (b. 1959), "Untitled ("Children's Drawings as Diagnostic Aids" Joseph H. Dileo)," 2002US$150
Oct 15John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Beck (b. 1959), Untitled ("Children's Drawings as Diagnostic Aids" by Joseph H.US$150
Oct 15John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Beck (b. 1959), 03/26/04 - Shot 10 (Daily Over/Under at Close Range with .12 Gauge "Punkin'US$250
Oct 15John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Beck (b. 1959), "Kip Kinkel" from the series "Thirteen Shooters," 2001US$250
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsAGUILAR, Demetrio Garcia (Mexican, b. 1968). Death Laughing...US$100(1 bid)