Sold2017De Wit Portolan Sea Chart of EuropeTotius Europae Victoria... Frederic De Wit (1630-1706). Engraved map with original hand color. Amsterdam, 1675. 20 x 35 1/2 inches sheet, 27 1/2 x 43 inches framed. “The most striking and decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Henri CAUCHOIS (1850-1911) FrenchFrederic DE MONTALAND - Eugene Cauchois SOYER - Eugene Cauchois MARY - R. VERMONT - D. VALMON ; Floral still-life ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 24 x 33 cm (9 1/2 x 13 in.) ; signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacler D'Albe, Louis Albert Ghislain - Carte du Theater de la Guerre en Suisse et en Italie. De la[sec. XIX]. Geographic map 207 x 118 cm, made up of 56 copper engraved squares, some rare blossoms, dust jacket, marbled paper case, red back with gold title, slight signs of use.** Napoleon's personaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Travail italien des années 1970Important lustre enTravail italien des années 1970Important lustre en forme de deux pyramides réunies par la base Disques de verre teinté bleu pâle Gino Vistosi, chandelier verre de murano, Italie.HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Napoleon's Pocket Map of Europe. 1811-12Carte des Routes des Postes de l'Empire Francais du Royaume de l'Italie et de la Confederation du Rhin. Tardieu, gravieur des postes Imperiales, 1812. Approximately 50 x 56 1/4 inches, color outlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Analyse Géographique de l’ItalieANVILLE, Jean-Baptiste Bourguignon d’. Analyse Géographique de l’Italie, dédiée à Monseigneur le Duc d’Orléans. Paris, Veuve Estienne & Fils, 1744 In-4to, mm. 260x200; Bella Leg. coeva in pSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT LIVINGSTON CHANCELLOR FOUNDING FATHER BOOKPLATE 1789 FREDERIC II antiqueOeuvres Posthumes de Frederic II WITH SCARCE BOOKPLATE OF FOUNDING FATHER, FROM THE LIBRARY OF ROBERT R. LIVINGSTON. FRONT PASTEDOWN AFFIXED WITH EARLY AMERICAN ENGRAVED BOOKPLATE of ROBERT LIVINGSTONSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT LIVINGSTON CHANCELLOR FOUNDING FATHER BOOKPLATEOeuvres Posthumes de Frederic II WITH SCARCE BOOKPLATE OF FOUNDING FATHER, FROM THE LIBRARY OF ROBERT R. LIVINGSTON. FRONT PASTEDOWN AFFIXED WITH EARLY AMERICAN ENGRAVED BOOKPLATE of ROBERT LIVINGSTONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mortier, Pierre - Terni. Ville de l'Etat de l'EgliseAmsterdam, Pierre Mortier, c.ca 1724, mm. 630 x 520 copper engraving, legend on the left, small woodworm holes. ** Exemplary taken from the first volume of the "Nouveau Theater de l Italie".See Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe / ITALIAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe Sans titre - Bord de lac, Italie Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 68,5x81,5cm - 27x32" English DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(GEORGE A. CUSTER.) Frederic F. Van de Water. Pair ofTHE NOTEBOOKS WHICH TOOK CUSTER DOWN . . . AGAIN (GEORGE A. CUSTER.) Frederic F. Van de Water. Pair of original notebooks for "Glory-Hunter," along with an inscribed copy of the book. 3 volumes, varioSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONTAIGNE. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie.MONTAIGNE, Michel; de. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie, Par La Suisse & l'Allemagne en 1580 & 1581. Avec des Notes Par M. de Querlon.A Rome, et se trouve à Paris chez LSee Sold Price
Sold2015LUMENFORM - ITALIE Lampe de forme champignon avec abatLUMENFORM - ITALIE Lampe de forme champignon avec abat jour en métal chromé et pied en métal émaillé noir 40 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRASSAI (France/Hungary,1899-1904) PHOTOGRAPHFille de JoieQuartier D'Italie, 1932 sgn. and stamped on reverse gelatin silver print; 12.5 by 8.5 in.; matted, metal frame under glass 20.25 by 16.5 in. NOTE: Apologies, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023BAROVIER & TOSO, attribué à / attributed toDescription française: BAROVIER & TOSO, attribué à Paire de personnages en verre polychrome. Murano, Italie. Hauteur de l'homme : 20cm - 7 7/8" English Description: BAROVIER & TOSO, attSee Sold Price
Sold201718K GOLD POCKET WATCH W/ BOX18KT yellow gold pocket watch with box. Box reads Frederic Nicoud Chaux De Fonds Switzerland. Case marked 18K Robert Geneva Patent Lever 13 Jewels. Watch not working.See Sold Price
Sold2022(VENICE.) Pierre Aveline; after. Venise Ville Capitale de la Republique de Meme Nom en Italie.(VENICE.) Pierre Aveline; after. Venise Ville Capitale de la Republique de Meme Nom en Italie. Etched and engraved perspective plan of Venice with a 37-point reference key. 13½x20½ inches shSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAPOLEON BONAPARTE Order signed ('Bonaparte'), as Général en Chef de L'Armée d'It...NAPOLEON BONAPARTE Order signed ('Bonaparte'), as Général en Chef de L'Armée d'Italie, to the general of artillery, ordering him to units to Klagenfurt ('Claquefurth'); engraved RéSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Poetry.- Du Bellay (Joachim) La Defense etDu Bellay (Joachim) La Defense et Illustration de la Langue Francoise, [Adams D982], Paris, Frederic Morel, 1561; Deux Livres de l'Eneide de Vergile, [Adams D984], 1561; La Monomachie de David et de GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio PONTI (1891-1979), dans le goût de Miroir enGio PONTI (1891-1979), dans le goût de Miroir en laiton doré, Italie, vers 2000 150 x 69 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans fraisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Service à thé et à café de style Empire en vermeil 800, Italie, XXe s., àService à thé et à café de style Empire en vermeil 800, Italie, XXe s., à décor de feuilles d'eau, comprenant 6 pièces: théière, ca théière, cafeSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Venus de Milo Cast Bronze SculptureA 19th century large cast bronze statue of Venus de Milo or Aphrodite after Frederic Barbedienne resting on a bronze base. Unsigned. SHIPPING Atlanta Auction Gallery will not ship this lot in house. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas Sansom, map of Italy, 1701Nicolas Sansom, map of Italy, 1701, "L'Italie Divisee Suivant l'Estendue de Toutes ses Sourverainetes…", Pieter Schenk, Amsterdam, 1701, hand-colored copper plate engraving on laid paper, 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024LEJEUNE, Adolphe Frédéric (1879-1912)Description française: LEJEUNE, Adolphe Frédéric (1879-1912) "Entrée du village de Villebelzi, gouvernement de Novgorod, Russie" Huile sur toile Signée et située en bas &See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFrederic Masson Cavaliers De Napoleon Hardcover BookUS$100
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1817 Memoires Pour Servir A L'histoire De La GuerreUS$250
13 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - GIACOMELLI Antonietta (1857 - 1947) - Autograph letter signed£30
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOutrageous Sophia Grojsman Eau De Toilette Spray By Frederic MalleUS$5(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGilbert Stuart (British/American, 1755–1828), Portrait of Thomas Bisse, Esq. (1710-c. 1810),US$4,000
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeHISTOIRE DE LA LITTÉRATURE FRANÇAISE PAR FREDERIC GODEFROY, 8 VOLUMES, 1878US$250