Sold2020Walton Ford - Poncha Tantra (Taschen Baby SUMO LimitedLot 27 Walton Ford American (b. 1960) Poncha Tantra (Taschen Baby SUMO Limited Edition Book) (2007) 354 pages signed, numbered 1591/1600 book: 20 x 15 x 2 1/2 inches clamshell box: 21 1/2 x 16 3/4 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 70 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled (1960) collage and mixed media on paper 21 1/2 x 25 x 1 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery Allan Stone Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Gama Rocket Trucks and Tank, c. 19603 Gama Rocket Trucks and Tank, c. 1960 1) Radar military truck with launch pad and rocket, no. 270, lithographed tin, friction drive (working), length 11Â 2/5 in., with box. - 2) Military truck with lSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima - Amoeba nesting tables, two setsLot 47 George Nakashima American (1905-1990) Amoeba nesting tables, two sets of three (1972) black walnut tops signed with client name to underside of each example [Nayor] tallest: 21 x 21 1/2 x 19 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Worthington Whittredge - Trout BrookLot 44 Worthington Whittredge American (1820-1910) Trout Brook oil on canvas signed lower right 14 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 21 1/2 x 27 1/2 x 3 inches, wood frame Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Hermans, (Belgian, 1839-1924)Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924) "At Dawn" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 60-1/2" x 68", framed 70-1/2" x 78-1/4" Provenance: Sotheby's, London, November 21, 1989, lot 67; Kurt E. Schon,See Sold Price
Sold2017KENNETH STUBBS (AMERICAN 1907-1967) OIL ON CANVAS,KENNETH STUBBS (AMERICAN 1907-1967) OIL ON CANVAS, PROVINCETOWN, SIGNED 1960. 16 1/2 X 22 1/2"; FRAMED 21 X 27" (EDGE RELINE)See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER - ANNÉES 1960CARTIER - ANNÉES 1960 BRACELET TUBOGAZ Il est souple en ors deux tons. Poinçon de maître de CARTIER. Numéroté. Poids brut : 51,61 gr. Longueur : 21 cm. Largeur : 2,1 cm. A twoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi for Akari floor lampIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988) for Akari floor lamp USA/Japan, circa 1960 bamboo, paper, enameled steel red 'Akari' mark to shade 21"dia x 51 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Metal Washing Tub and Hanging Garden Waste BinLot 186 Metal Washing Tub and Hanging Garden Waste Bin Comprising galvanized washing tub and green perforated sheeting waste bin inscribed with ”papiers” larger: 21 x 22 x 18 1/2 inches PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Burle Marx - UntitledLot 21 Roberto Burle Marx Brazilian (1909-1994) Untitled acrylic on cotton cloth signed lower right 43 1/2 x 79 inches Provenance: A Private Brazilian Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2024Kim Wiggins (1960- ), On a Winter NightKim Wiggins (1960- ) On a Winter Night Medium: oil on panel Dimensions: 14 x 11 Framed Dimensions: 21 3/8 x 18 3/8 x 1 1/2 Signature signed lower left: Kim Wiggins verso: titled, dated and signed ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Dean 1949 Mercury Coupe 1/18 ERTLJames Dean 1949 Mercury Coupe 1/18 ERTL. Part of the "American Muscle" series. This is approximately 11 1/2" x 4" x 3" and it weighs 2.17 lbs. The back bumper is loose on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 4 mercury glass tie-backs, 19th century - all in very good condition.Grouping of 4 mercury glass tie-backs, 19th century, only 2 are matching - all in very good condition. Each measures as follows: Two @ 3" dia. x 4 1/4"D,one @ 3 1/2" dia. x 4 1/2"D, and one @ 2 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA: "MERCURY"patinated bronze, incised to base "G.B.", on a marble columnar pedestal 75 inches high; 114 1/2 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincent Désiré Faure de Brousse (French, 1843-1908)Vincent Désiré Faure de Brousse (French, 1843-1908) Mercury and Pandora gilt bronze signed Faure de Brousse to base Height 40 1/2 x diameter of base 11 inches. This lot is located inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981)Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Madonna No. 2 signed and dated 1970 (upper right) oil on canvas 21 1/2" x 28 1/2" (55 cm x 72 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON VICENTE "TIKING" H. LOPEZ COLLECTION PROVENANCE;See Sold Price
2023Chinese Porcelain Tabletop ScreenPorcelain, wood frame. Screen sight: 11 5/8" x 15 5/8". Carved wooden frame: Height: 21 1/2", Length: 18 1/4", Depth: 8 1/2". Chinese painted porcelain plaque held within a custom carved wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018XU BEIHONG CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGBeihong Xu (CHINESE, 1895 - 1953) original equestrian watercolor work on paper depicting a galloping horse. Poem seen to lower left with red seal. Measures approx. 19 1/2" height x 21 1/2" width (49.5See Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (b. 1926)Asse Del Movimento 1 Gilded bronze Incised with artist's signature, dated '83 and numbered 9/9; with a conforming black metal stand (h. 29 x 23 x 23 in.) h. 22 w. 21-1/2 d. 22 in. Provenance: PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fernando Amorsolo (Filipino/1892-1972) Sunset, 1939 O/BFernando Amorsolo (Filipino - 1892-1972) Oil on canvas board. Signed and dated lower left "F. Amorsolo, 1939". Painting is in very good condition and measures: 16 x 21 1/2 and frame measures 24 x 30 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenny Scharf (AmericanKenny Scharf (American, b. 1958), Earthworldoil on canvas, 1999, signed and inscribed to verso, framed. Stretcher size 21 1/2 x 29 1/2 in.; Frame dimensions 25 1/4 x 33 1/4 in. Kenny Scharf was born iSee Sold Price
Sold202267086: Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Huck FiThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Huck Finn, 1936 Lithograph on paper 16-1/4 x 21-1/2 inches (41.3 x 54.6 cm) (image) Signed in pencil lower right Published by Associated American Artists, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Signac, Watercolor"The Market Treguier". Watercolor on paper, framed and matted under glass. [Sight: 11" x 15 3/4"; Frame: 21 1/2" x 26"]. Signed lower right, "P. Signac". Verso bears House of Heydenryk framers label.See Sold Price
42 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980US$7,500(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftBonhamsCLAUDE VENARD (1913-1999) Untitled, circa 1960 (The authenticity of this work has been confirmed...US$10,000
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterDonald Evans, 1960. Ciphers. Type of 1959 (Island of the Deaf)US$4,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Frederick Berneker (American, 1876-1937), Nymphs Dancing in a ForestUS$600
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Courtney Curran (American, 1861-1942), "Goldenrod"US$6,000