Sold2020Louis XV clock. 19th CenturyGuarnición de estilo Luis XV realizada en bronce dorado y mármol verde. El reloj, con numeración arábiga. Grabado en la esfera Lombard Châlon - S/Saône. Maquinaria París, con nº 12848, y péndSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI style armchairLouis XVI style armchair in carved wood "leaves, flowers and fruits". Seat, back and armrests upholstered in light blue corduroy. Sillón estilo Luis XVI en madera tallada "hojas, flores y frutos"See Sold Price
Sold2021Crystal Daum NancyDaum Nancy glass centrepiece in brown and orange tones decorated with gold leaf. Wavy edge. 10.5 x 21 cm. Signed "Daum Nancy France" on the base. Centro de mesa en cristal Daum Nancy en tonos marrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver metal centerpieceEnglish silver plated metal centrepiece from Freccero, chiselled "leaves" with four claw feet. 18 x 40 x 25 cm. Centro de mesa en metal plateado inglés Piña de Freccero cincelado “hojaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gallé CrystalFrench centrepiece in acid-etched Gallé glass "leaves" in pink with blue reliefs. 7 x 32 cm. Centro de mesa francés en cristal Gallé tallado al ácido "hojas" en color rosado con reSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Finnish 800 silver sculptured "birds" centrepieceFinnish 800 silver sculptured "birds" centrepiece with waved border and three legs. 8 x 19 cm. Weight 290 gr. Centro de mesa finlandés en plata 800 esculturado "aves" con borde en ondas y tres paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oval Murano glass centrepieceOval Murano glass centrepiece in green, orange and pink. 9 x 31 x 20 cm. Centro de mesa oval en cristal de Murano color verde, anaranjado y rosado. 9 x 31 x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mesa auxiliar “Gueridon†en el estilo transiciónBuen estado de conservación con faltas en la parte superior.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
2023ROMULO ROZO (1899-1964, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf. Pareja de tallas en madera Medidas: 13 x 8 X 8 cm (cada una) Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois dePaire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois de hêtre, modèle à dos plat dit "à la reine", Paris XVIIIe. H. 97x70x58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorge Sosa Campiglia (b. 20th century), ''En el Centro de la Tormenta," 1999, Wool, 65.5" H x 66.25"Jorge Sosa Campiglia(b. 20th century)''En el Centro de la Tormenta," 1999WoolSewing attached tag verso and signed: Jorge65.5" H x 66.25" W Provenance: The Estate of Oscar and Barbara LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(OTTOMAN EMPIRE.) Pierre Lapie. Carte Generale de la Turquie d'Europe en XV Feuilles.(OTTOMAN EMPIRE.) Pierre Lapie. Carte Generale de la Turquie d'Europe en XV Feuilles. Enormous engraved map of western Turkey, Greece, and the Balkan Peninsula. 6 parts, approximately 78½x70 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, en marqueterie d'écaille et laiton formant unCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, en marqueterie d'écaille et laiton formant un décor de rinceaux, riches ornementations en bronze doré et ciselé à décor deSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS FEITO (Madrid, 1929-2021). Untitled, 1956.LUIS FEITO (Madrid, 1929-2021).Untitled, 1956.Oil on canvas.Work published in the Catalogue of the exhibition: Feito. Work 1952-2002. Retrospective of the artist at the Museo Nacional Centro de Arte RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs etCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs et d'une scène galante sur la console, ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé à d&See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDESJose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDES. Ink on paper signed and dated Cuevas 1948. (Looking strait) Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, a gift frSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Hombres Vestidos de Mujer (Mercado de Carne en Hamburgo)1973in...JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Hombres Vestidos de Mujer (Mercado de Carne en Hamburgo) 1973 ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Cuevas 73', titled and dated '16. Sept. 1973' upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2023IMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un angelot couvrant une nymphe, aIMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un angelot couvrant une nymphe, a l'amortissement un couple de colombes pres d'un amour. Style Louis XV. H: 90 - Larg 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSBinding. Office de la semaine sainte à l'usage de Rome et de Paris, en latin et en franç€500
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS À DOSSIER À LA REINE, ESTAMPILLÉ I.AVISSE POUR JEAN AVISSE (1723-1€4,000
Jul 03TajanLIT DE REPOS À LA SULTANE, ATTRIBUÉ À LOUIS DELANOIS (1731-1792), ÉPOQUE LOUIS X€400
Jul 03TajanSUITE DE SIX CHAISES À DOSSIER PLAT, ESTAMPILLÉES I.AVISSE POUR JEAN AVISSE (1723-1796), &€500
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉ À BVRB, BERNARD VAN RIESEN BURGH, SECRÉTAIRE À ABATTANT EN LAQUE DE CHI€25,000
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAchille Deveria (French 1800-1857) Lithograph Costume de Nymphe a L'OperaUS$180
3 days LeftWillow Fine Art GalleryLladro “Classic Spring" Porcelain Figurine Ref #1465 (Limited Edition 630/1500).US$45
Jul 03TajanDANS LE GOÛT DE TOPINO (1735-1803), COMMODE À DEUX TIROIRS SANS TRAVERSE, TRANSITION DES &€3,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Philippe d'Orléans, le Régent. L'Office de la€800
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWoodblock printing. PAPILLON. Traite historique et pratique de la gravure en bois.€3,000
Jul 03TajanTABLE CHIFFONNIÈRE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, FIN DU XIXE SI€1,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWork in Germany during World War II. Toi qui as le bonheur d’être en permission, Toi qui€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Marie Leszczynska. L'Office de la Semaine Sainte, en latin€1,000
Jul 03TajanQUATRE FAUTEUILS À LA REINE, TROIS ESTAMPILLÉS I.AVISSE POUR JEAN AVISSE (1723-1796), €2,000