Sold2022SAINT JACQUES / SAINT JAMESDescription Français: SAINT JACQUES Statue en bois cérusé représentant Saint Jacques, frère de l'apôtre Jean. Hauteur : 100,5cm / 39 5/8" English Description: Limed wooSee Sold Price
Sold20211797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la CoteTitle: 1797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la Cote du Nord-Ouest de l' Amerique reconnue par les Fregates Francaices la Bousole et l' Astolabe en 1786. Cartographer: J La Perouse Year / PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte de la rivière de Cook. Cook Inlet & Alaska coast.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: '[Cook 3e Voyage] Carte de la rivière de Cook, dans la partie Nord-Ouest de l Amérique // Plan du Havre de Samgano odha, dans l'Isle de Oonalaska [Cook's 3rd Voyage - Map of CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018North America with unusual Alaska, 1772Heading: Author: De Vaugondy, Robert Title: Carte des parties nord et ouest de L'Amérique dressée d'apres les relations les plus authentiques par M... en 1764, Nouvelle édition reduite par M. de VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Côte NO de l'Amérique & côte NE de l’Asie. Alaska & Kamchatka. BONNE 1790 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: [Cook 3e Voyage] Carte de la côte Nord-Ouest de l'Amérique et de la côte Nord-Est de l’Asie // Plan de l'Entrée de Nootka [Cook's 3rd Voyage - Map of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Côte NO de l'Amérique & côte NE de l’Asie. Alaska & Kamchatka. BONNE 1788 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: [Cook 3e Voyage] Carte de la côte Nord-Ouest de l'Amérique et de la côte Nord-Est de l’Asie // Plan de l'Entrée de Nootka [Cook's 3rd Voyage - Map of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAP, Southern Alaska, BonneSouthern Alaska. Rigobert Bonne, Carte de la Riviere de Cook dans la Partie N.O. de l'Amerique, from Atlas Encyclopedique, 1787 (circa). Black & White. This handsome map shows Capt. Cook's discoveriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(NORTH AMERICA.) Philippe Vandermaelen. Carte d'Assemblage de l'Amerique Septen[trionale].(NORTH AMERICA.) Philippe Vandermaelen. Carte d'Assemblage de l'Amerique Septen[trionale]. Double-page lithographed map of North America with an inset of Alaska. 21½x28½ inches sheet size, wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zatta map of Alaska region 1776Heading: Author: Zatta, Antonio Title: Nuove Scoperte de' Russi al Nord del Mare del Sud si nell' Asia, che nell' America Place Published: Venice Publisher: Date Published: 1776 DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Del Signore, Littorio - Clair de lune au Québec - 2000Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Clair de lune au Québec (2000) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore and on the back Littorio Del Signore Dimension (PO): 14" x 11" DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera'', oil on canvas, canvas: 23 x 35 inches, framed: 31 x 42.5 inches, signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Majorelle(French, 1886-1962) Crepuscule, Anemiter, vallee de l'Ounila, Grand Atlas, signature incised in wet paint lower left "J. Majorelle", inscribed verso, old labels verso with title and numbered "24", oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Qianlong (1735 - 1796)Paire de POTS COUVERTLes prises simulée en demi cercle Porcelaine à fond céladonMarque en Zhuanshu de l'Empereur QianlongH. 21 cmUn couvercle avec un éclat, et un couvercle avec unSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRANCE, 1882-1969)"Place de l'Opera, Paris", oil on canvas, signed lower right, in white rubbed gold handcarved frame with cream liner, OS: 20 1/2" x 25 1/2", SS: 12 3/4" x 17 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDOUARD LEON CORTES, (French, 1882-1969), Place deEDOUARD LEON CORTES (French, 1882-1969) Place de l'Opera oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortes, l.l. 18 1/2 x 21 1/2 in., frame: 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022《 The bay scenery 》 Oil on canvas (Constant Auguste De L'aubinie,1842-1910,France)《 The bay scenery 》 Oil on canvas(Constant Auguste De L'aubinie,1842-1910,France)See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas PaintingFelix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas Painting. Titled: Le Mariage de L Adriatique ( The Adriatic Wedding ). Size: 30 x 40 7/8 in with frame. 21 3/8 x 31 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oilEdouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 27.75"H x 31.25"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969).We would like tSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausL'Ame de Christofle by Christofle Stainless Steel Dinner Knife 9 7/8" FlatwareUS$10
BonhamsEGYPT - ANTIQUITIES [Description de l'Égypte, ou recueil des observations et des recherches...£400
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsHudon, Normand - "Le retour de l'avocat qui a perdu sa cause" - 1986CA$1,000(1 bid)
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsVAN DONGEN, Kees (1877 – 1968), et al. (illustrators). Cirq...US$250
21 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAn early nineteenth-century French musical composition card gameUS$150
Jun 25BonhamsDavid Hockney (born 1937) A bigger book 2016Livre signé et numéroté 3804 / 10 000...€2,500