Sold2017MICHAEL AMINI CONSOLE TABLE BY AICO, FRENCH STYLE,MICHAEL AMINI CONSOLE TABLE BY AICO, FRENCH STYLE, WHITE FINISH, 3 DRAWERS AND UNDERTIER, BEVELED MIRRORED TOP, METAL PULLS WITH INSET CRYSTALS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 51"W X 19"D X 32"H, SKU101See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Aram (Attr.) - Console TableA bronze and 'chipped' glass console table, attributed to Michael Aram. 39.5 x 42.5 x 22 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair marbleized console tables by Michael SmithPair marbleized console tables by Michael Smith, 20th c., neoclassical style cream and faux-marble painted wood tables, each with a single frieze drawer on tapering legs, each 31"h x 48"l x 28"w ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Taylor for Baker Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Ebonized Walnut Console Table, CircA gorgeous mid-century Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie console table or sofa table By Michael Taylor for Baker Furniture USA, Circa 1960s Carved ebonized walnut, with Asian influenced design. Measures:See Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS XIV STYLE DEMI LUNE CONSOLE TABLEWITH MARBLE TOP AND CARVED BASE 33" X 32" X 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Giltwood Marble-Top Console TableAn Italian Giltwood Marble-Top Console Table Late 19th/Early 20th Century in the Louis XVI taste. Height 33 1/4 x width 51 x depth 25 inches. Property from the Estate of Michael L. Wilkie, Chicago, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mica-Clad Console Tablecontemporary; unsigned 32 3/8 x 66 x 18 in. (82.2 x 167.6 x 45.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Beverly Hills, California (a Michael Smith installation)See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV Style Provincial Fruitwood Console TableLouis XV Style Provincial Fruitwood Console Table 31 x 5 ft. 6 in. x 16 in. The Collection of Michael G. Moye, Greenwich, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Neoclassical Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Console TableAn Italian Neoclassical Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Console Table Circa 1920 Height 34 1/4 x width 31 1/2 x depth 16 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Michael L. Wilkie, Chicago, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2020INDUSTRIAL-STYLE STONE & METAL CONSOLE TABLEresting on casters Provenance: A Michael Smith installation 58 1/2 inches wide; 17 1/2 inches deep; 31 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEMILUNE CONSOLE TABLEDemilune Console Table. 2 Drawers and lower shelf. 37.5"x14.5"x33". PROVENANCE: The Historic Clelia Peronneau McGowan House, St. Michael's Alley, Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Baker Furniture "Far East" TablesPair of Baker Furniture "Far East" Carved Elmwood Two Tiered Console Tables with Granite Tops Designed By Michael Taylor. Tag signed and affixed on the bottom side. Raised floral relief relief and elaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Coffey "Menage a Trois" Vanity & StoolMichael Coffey (American, b. 1928) "Menage a Trois" modern studio furniture wall-mounted console dressing table and matching stool, designed 1992, carved Mozambique wood, incised signature underneathSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWISTED VINE SILVER GILT IRON & MARBLE CONSOLEExquisite console or bar table with Carrara marble top and bombe form twisted vine-motif base of silver gilt iron. Apparently unsigned; in the style of Michael Aram or Artemest. Dimensions: H 35.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Jaguar console tableJudy Kensley McKie Jaguar console table USA, 1992patinated bronze 30 h × 58 w × 15 d in (76 × 147 × 38 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside '7/8 JKM 1992See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Huanghuali Console Table19th century, plank top, relief carved decoration, two frieze drawers, carved apron, hoof feet, painted with accession number 99.186, 33 x 47-1/2 x 19-3/4 in. Provenance: Price and Elaine Rogers ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hardwood Carved Console Table19th century, rectangular form, relief carved and shaped skirt with intricately carved dragons and foliate decoration, raised on tall straight legs with conforming relief carving. 34.25 x 47 x 14.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Dubreuil Patinated Bronze 110" Console TableFrench modern contemporary patinated mixed metal and bronze console table, designed by Andre Dubreuil (born 1951). Three supports with geometric filigree design held within a triangle shape. SupportinSee Sold Price
Sold202267372: John Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console Table CasJohn Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console Table Cast glass 30 x 32 x 20 inches (76.2 x 81.3 x 50.8 cm) PROVENANCE: Hindman, Chicago, Illinois, Palm Beach Collections, September 16, 2020, lot 18. John LewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dripping brass console table, by by Zhipeng Tan2017 The cast brass table in the form of dripping metal 35.75" H x 58.5" W x 18.5" D Provenance: Martyn Lawrence Bullard Private Collection, Hidden Hills, CA, acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dripping brass console table, by by Zhipeng Tan2017 The cast brass table in the form of dripping metal 35.75" H x 58.5" W x 18.5" D Provenance: Martyn Lawrence Bullard Private Collection, Hidden Hills, CA, acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Old Chinese Huanghuali Wood Carved Console TableFine Old Chinese Huanghuali Wood Carved Console Table carved with auspicious cloud and Ruyi head design , Late Qing to Republic period , in excellent condition , length: 200 , width: 90 CM , height: 8See Sold Price
Sold2021A impressive Louis XV giltwood console tableA impressive Louis XV giltwood console tableprobably Lyonmid 18th centuryWith portasanta marble top.height 32 1/2in (82.5cm); width 68in (173cm); depth 30 1/2in (77.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022English Chippendale Carved Mahogany Marble Top Console TableEnglish Chippendale Carved Mahogany Marble Top Console Tablemid-18th century, pine secondary, rectangular Breche marble top, the frame with an upper applied molding at top edge, the skirt featuring aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Burl Wood Console or Altar TableUS$300
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA TWO PART NINETEENTH CENTURY DINING TABLE OR A PAIR OF CONSOLE TABLES.US$50
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA NAPOLEON III EBONISED AND ORMOLU-MOUNTED CONSOLE TABLE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY£1,800
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander leather top console table, brass galleryUS$300(2 bids)
BonhamsA Louis XVI painted console table Composed of 18th century and later elements 102.0cm wide, 82.5...A$100
Oct 02PiasaMahogany and gilded bronze half-moon console table with pillars and column feet ; white marble€8,000