Sold2022Michael Ewing (1951-, Arizona), "Sky City Mesa," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right,Michael Ewing (1951-, Arizona), "Sky City Mesa," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a linen matte and gold filet in a gold molded frame, H.- 29 3/4 in., W.- 48 in., Framed H.- 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Ewing (1951-, Arizona), "First Snow," 20th c., acrylic on canvas, signed lower right,Michael Ewing (1951-, Arizona), "First Snow," 20th c., acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a linen matte with gilt filet in a molded gold tone frame, H.- 21 3/4 in., W.- 27 7/8 in., FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Dawson (Arizona), "Egyptian Woman on a Recamier,"John Dawson (Arizona), "Egyptian Woman on a Recamier," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right and verso, gallery framed, H.- 59 in., W.- 65 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Reiter, "Narrow Streets of the City," early 20th c.,Reiter, "Narrow Streets of the City," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso "St. Ces,"presented in a silvered beaded frame with a linen liner, H.- 17 7/8 in., W.- 21 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Tienhaara (20th Century) Nature Sings, Oil onMichael Tienhaara (20th Century) Nature Sings, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Together with a Certificate of Authenticity from 'Fine Art Showcase'. H: 11 W: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Zansky, painting, 1978Michael Zansky, painting, 1978, Michael Zansky (American, 20th c.), "Normandy", oil on canvas, signed "Zansky" lower right, signed and dated verso, collection label verso, 24"h x 36"w (canvas), 25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patamares Livisit (Thailand, 20th C.)Patamares Livisit (Thailand, 20th C.) "City Station" Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 20 x 30 in. Overall Framed Size: 24 x 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ilya Yakovlevich Sorkin (1934-, Russian), "AbstractedIlya Yakovlevich Sorkin (1934-, Russian), "Abstracted Landscape," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a green painted frame, H.- 45 in., W.- 57 in., Framed- H.- 46 3/4 in., W.- 58See Sold Price
Sold2021Knute Heldner (1877-1952, Louisiana), "Birch Forrest,"Knute Heldner (1877-1952, Louisiana), "Birch Forrest," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 23 3/4 in., W.- 29 3/4 in., Framed H.- 29 5/8 in., W.- 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Schouten (1857-1927, Belgian), "Going to theHenry Schouten (1857-1927, Belgian), "Going to the Market," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 17 1/4 in., W.- 22 3/4 in., Framed H.- 22 3/4 in., W.- 28 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Ira Monte (1918-, Spain), "Birds in Swamp," late 20thIra Monte (1918-, Spain), "Birds in Swamp," late 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 29 3/8 in., W.- 39 1/2 in., Framed H.- 39 3/4 in., W.- 49 1/4 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lewis Berton (American), "Arabian Horse Charge," earlyLewis Berton (American), "Arabian Horse Charge," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, with a "Fred Reed" Gallery label en verso, presented in a gilt frame with artist plaque on bottom midSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Pierre (1914-2005, Haiti), "Voodoo HorsemanAndre Pierre (1914-2005, Haiti), "Voodoo Horseman (Ogoun Batagry)," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a whitewashed gilt frame, H.- 15 3/4 in., W.- 23 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Kendrick III (1946-2013, American/Louisiana),James Kendrick III (1946-2013, American/Louisiana), "Ormond Plantation," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 32 1/2 in., W.- 35 in., Framed H.- 32 in., W.- 44 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bess Phillips Dawson (1914-1994, Mississippi), "TwoBess Phillips Dawson (1914-1994, Mississippi), "Two Performers," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, presented in a silvered metal frame, H.- 48 in., W.- 41 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Swamp Cabin," 20th c.,Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Swamp Cabin," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed wood frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 9 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gaston Anglade (1854-1919, French), "Field of Flowers,"Gaston Anglade (1854-1919, French), "Field of Flowers," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a relief gilt and gesso frame, H.- 20 3/4 in., W.- 25 in.; framed H.- 27 3/8 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Pauwels (1903-1983, Belgian), "Table in the Garden,"J. Pauwels (1903-1983, Belgian), "Table in the Garden," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a wide gilt frame with a linen liner, H.- 26 1/2 in., W.- 28 in.See Sold Price