Sold2021Luigi Caccia Dominioni,Coppia di lampade mod. Tromba LP15 a parete orientabili con struttura e diffusori in ottone. Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1964., Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p. 215, MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Putto mit Weintrauben, Michael Powolny Um 1913–1923.Putto mit Weintrauben, Michael Powolny Um 1913–1923. Ausführung: Vereinigte Wiener und Gmundner Keramik. Modell von Michael Powolny ("Herbst"). Weisser Scherben, weiss glasiert, bunt bemalt. BezeicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali(1904 Figueras - 1989 ebenda) nach "Cavalier cosmique" (Kosmischer Reiter). Originaltitel Kaltnadelradierung mit Pochoir und Goldstaubauflage/Papier, 1982. Bez. u. nummeriert 215/300. SurrealistischeSee Sold Price
Sold2022José Zanine Caldas (1919-2001) Sofa Pequi wood Model created circa 1980 H 77,5 × L 170José Zanine Caldas (1919-2001)SofaPequi woodModel created circa 1980H 77,5 × L 170 × P 62 cmBibliography:- Movel Brasileiro Moderno, Ed. Aeroplano, 2012, illustrated pp. 164 and 168- JosÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Jordan Spring Training Used and Signed WhiteMichael Jordan Spring Training Used and Signed White Sox Baseball Bat. Louisville Slugger, 1994. Black wooden spring training Louisville Slugger 215 baseball bat engraved on the body: “Genuine M216/See Sold Price
Sold2022Schwichtenberg, Martel Landschaft mit Bäumen. Um 1920. Aquarell auf Papier. 21,5 x 33 cm.Schwichtenberg, MartelLandschaft mit Bäumen. Um 1920. Aquarell auf Papier. 21,5 x 33 cm. Signiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert, im Passepartout freigestellt und hinter Glas gerahmt. - VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Wilkinson (American, b.1954) Lucite SculptureMichael Wilkinson (American, b.1954) Lucite Sculpture 1997, etch signed and dated on lower left, #215/500, depicting (2) adult faces and a young child's face gazing at one another, including round acrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Friedman, Folding screen 'Bagatelle', 1992Dan Friedman, Folding screen 'Bagatelle', 1992, H. 169 x 215 x 2.5 cm. Made by Driade, Milan. Chipboard, polychrome., Irace, Driadebook, Milan 1995, p. 205 (drawing).See Sold Price
Sold2022BERGISCHER VITRINENAUFSATZSCHRANKBERGISCHER VITRINENAUFSATZSCHRANK Deutsch, 2. Haelfte 18. Jh. Eiche, dunkel gebeizt. H. 215 cm, B. 152,5 cm, T. 54 cm. UEber zwei gedrueckten Kugel- und zwei Klotzfuessen zweitueriger Unterbau mit abgSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Sofa for Casa & Giardino.Sofa for Casa & Giardino. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 215,00 x 80,00 x 90,00. Literature (similar model): Domus n. 131, November 1938, p.15See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Thonet; Jan Versnel, Anniversary '214K' chair with photograph, 1985Michael Thonet; Jan Versnel, Anniversary '214K' chair with photograph, 1985, H. 86 x 41 x 50 cm. Made by Thonet, Frankenberg. Bent beech wood, painted black, mesh. Marked: manufacturer's label and embSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael P. Smith (American/New Orleans, 1937)Michael P. Smith (American/New Orleans, 1937-2008), "Rev. Mother Lydia Gilford", 1973, gelatin silver print mounted to board, pencil-signed, titled and personalized on mount, 9 15/16 in. x 9 15/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M4-P chrome "1913-1983" Outfit *M4-P und vier passende Objektive aus der "1913-1983" Edition, das Gehäuse mit Sondernummer L 451. Mit Elmarit-M 1:2.8/28 mm Nr. 3189725, Summicron-M 1:2/35 mm Nr. 3182474, Summicron-M 1:2/50 mm NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thonet, Lounger No. 2, Beech Bentwood, c. 1900Beech bentwood, Vienner wicker work, metal Austria, c. 1900 Thonet – Bentwood manufactory, established in 1819 by Michael Thonet With brand stamp 'Thonet' Backrest adjustable in height and completSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art & Language: Künstlergruppe bestehend aus Michael Baldwin und Mel Ramsden: Hostage XIXArt & Language: Künstlergruppe bestehend aus Michael Baldwin und Mel Ramsden Hostage XIX 1989 screen print on paper, on oil on canvas on wood; unframed 183.4 x 123 cm signed, dated and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE BITTAR OIL ON CANVASPIERRE BITTAR (FRENCH/AMERICAN, B. 1934), OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 22", "HARBOR SPRINGS":View of Harbor Springs, MI. Signed lower right; signed; titled and numbered 215 (or 215) all on the top stretcheSee Sold Price
2016PIERRE BITTAR OIL ON CANVASPIERRE BITTAR (FRENCH B. 1934), OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 22", "HARBOR SPRINGS":View of Harbor Springs, MI. Signed lower right; signed; titled and numbered 215 (or 215) all on the top stretcher; originaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier Saphir-Smaragd-Email-Ring Frankreich, 1980erCartier Saphir-Smaragd-Email-Ring Frankreich, 1980er Jahre. Modell Panthère. Signiert und nummeriert Cartier 608519. Pantherkopf mit schwarz emaillierter Schnauze und Smaragdaugen. Begleitet von 1 ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frankenthaler, Helen Reflections II. 1995. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 67,9 xFrankenthaler, HelenReflections II. 1995. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 67,9 x 53,3 cm (67,9 x 53,3 cm). Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "P.P. I". - Guter Zustand.Printers Proof Nr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Design-Couchtisch von Heinz LilienthalModell E8. Palisander und Aluminium mit flächendeckendem Ätzdekor, eloxiert. Sich konisch verbreiternde Beine als Stützen für runde, profilgerahmte Deckplatte mit abstraktem OrnamentdekorSee Sold Price
Sold2022*Van Cleef & Arpels Smaragd-Rubin-Onyx-Diamant-BroscheFrankreich, 1960er Jahre. Modell "Chat malicieux". Signiert und nummeriert "VAN CLEEF & ARPELS 94468 750 ©". 750 Gelbgold. Augenzwinkernde Katze mit Onyx-Körper ca. 14x11 mm, Smaragd-Auge ca. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Ziervase mit galanten Szenen und KirschblütendekorÜber ausgestelltem Stand ovoider aufsteigender Korpus mit gerundeter Schulter, eingezogenem Hals und ausschwingendem Rand. Modell "Weinblüte". Auf der Wandung kobaltblauer Fond mSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi The world will be watching. 1998. Farboffset und 3D Collage auf BFK Rives (mit demRizzi, James The world will be watching. 1998. Farboffset und 3D Collage auf BFK Rives (mit dem Trockenstempel). 66 x 54,8 cm (66 x 54,8 cm). Signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "A/P XIX/ L". PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shiraga, Kazuo Un. 1990. Farbserigraphie auf Papier. 65,1 x 85 cm (72,5 x 95,5 cm, Sichtmaß).Shiraga, KazuoUn. 1990. Farbserigraphie auf Papier. 65,1 x 85 cm (72,5 x 95,5 cm, Sichtmaß). Signiert und betitelt auf Japanisch, zusätzlich bezeichnet "p.p.". Punktuell auf Unterlage und unSee Sold Price
May 16DuMouchellesEnglish Regency Style Burled Walnt Nesting Tables, Brass Trimmed, 1810-1840, H 29" W 14.5" L 21.5" 4US$150
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian silver-gilt and cloisonné-enamelled beaker, 1908 - 1917€640
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of Italian cased Philadelphia Derringer percussion pistols, Pedersoli, circa 1980€400
3 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA Michael Kelly Robbie Gladwell custom hybrid electric guitar,£600
4 days LeftBonhamsCharles Courtney Curran (1861-1942) Old Colonial Doorway 12 1/8 x 9 1/4 in. (30.8 x 23.5 cm.) (P...US$4,800
Bonhams[ALCHEMY] THE GREATEST ILLUSTRATED WORK IN ALCHEMY. MAIER, MICHAEL. 1568–1622. Atalanta fu...US$22,000