Sold2021Michel Kikoine 1892-1968 (Belarusian, French) Tree in** Michel Kikoine1892-1968 (Belarusian, French)Tree in landscapeoil on canvas46x55 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: USA.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report availabSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH PARIS SCHOOL OIL PAINTING BY MICHEL KIKOINEMichel Kikoine (French, 1892-1968) oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract landscape view. Signed lower left. Framed. The original stamp of Paris on the back. Inscribed on verso. Kikoine was a FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL KIKOINE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING ON CANVASAttributed Michel Kikoine (French, 1892-1968) oil painting on canvas .Measures 20" height by 16" width.Provenance: From a collector of fine art. All signatures and content have been looked over by ourSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHEL KIKOINE, Oil Painting on CanvasMICHEL KIKOINE (LITHUANIAN-FRENCH 1892-1968) oil on canvas Condition: As is Dimension: 27 1/2"L * 19 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHEL KIKOINE (FRENCH/LATVIAN 1892-1968), OIL ONMICHEL KIKOINE (FRENCH/LATVIAN 1892-1968), OIL ON CANVAS, BOAT YARD, SIGNED. 16 X 25 1/2"; FRAMED 19 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Kikoine French Modernist Oil on PaperOil on paper. Featuring a modernist landscape scene of row of homes. Signed Kikoine on the lower left corner. Attributed to Michel Kokoine (1892-1968, French). 24 x 17 cm (9.25 x 7 in). PROVENANCE: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michel Kikoine (1892-1968) Oil on board LuxurMichel Kikoine (1892-1968)Measures: 61 x 50 cmTitle: Portrait seated womanTechnique: Oil on boardBiography:Michel Kikoïne was a French painter of Russian origin and Jewish descent. Expressionist in sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michel KikoineLatvian/French, 1892-1968 Still Life Signed Kikoine (ur) Oil on canvas 9 x 18 inches (22.9 x 45.7 cm) Frame dimensions: 10 1/4 x 19 1/4 x 1 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Kikoine 1892 - 1968 Oil on canvas title: "house and atelie 10 rue gentilly montrouge"It is an important work of the artist Michel Kikoine because he painted his house and studio, where his son Yanquel lived, painted and was born between 1927 and 1933. Read below his biography where hiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Kikoine (1892-1968)Michel Kikoine (1892-1968), Self Portrait (?), pastel and charcoal on paper, 19.5X15 cm, signed, flaws to paper (creases).See Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN LURCAT CERMIC PLATE POLYCHROMED, SIGNED J.LURCATJEAN LURCAT CERMIC PLATE POLYCHROMED, SIGNED Jean LURCAT (French, 1892-1968) Ceramic art plate with polychromed enamels Signed on verso: J. LURCAT Sant-Vicens Dessin V-2-G3 Dimension: 9" Circa 1950 LUSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANDRE VIGNEAU - Section of a ShellArtist: Vigneau, AndreTitle: Section of a Shell Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1932, France Dimensions: 7.35x9.65" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Andre Vigneau (1892-1968) was a French photSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Vigneau: BassPrint Title: Bass Artist: Andre Vigneau Medium: Vintage Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930 Printer: La Neogravure, France Image Size: 7 x 8.5 inches Andre Vigneau (1892-1968) was a French photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Vigneau: BassTitle: Bass Artist: Andre Vigneau Medium: Vintage Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1930 Printer: La Neogravure, France Image Size: 7 x 8.5 inches Andre Vigneau (1892-1968) was a French photographer, filmmaker,See Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Vigneau: Lancant le HarponMedium: Vintage HelioGravure Printer: Braun & Cie, France Date: 1949 Image Size: 6 x 11 inches Description: Part of the Toutankhamon collection at the Cairo Museum Andre Vigneau (1892-1968) was a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Vigneau: Cathedrale de ChartresGravure Title: Cathedrale de Chartres Artist: Andre Vigneau Date: 1935 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: La Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 9 x 11 inches Andre Vigneau (1892-1968) was a FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Vigneau: PortraitMedium: Vintage Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1937 Printer: Cliche Intran Photogravure, France Image Size: 9 x 11 inches Andre Vigneau (1892-1968) was a French photographer, filmmaker, designer, painter andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair PegLev Armchairs Michel Arnoult 1968Pair PegLev Armchairs Michel Arnoult 1968. Pair of "PegLev" armchairs by French designer Michel Arnoult. An early proponent of flat-pack furniture design. Approx. 28.5 in H x 25.75 in. W x 25 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2020MICHEL JOUENNE OIL ON CANVAS, 1968MICHEL JOUENNE (FRENCH, B. 1933), OIL ON CANVAS, 1968, H 51", W 38", 'LA BALANCOIRE' (SWING) Depicting children under the boughs of a tree; signed lower center; s, dated and titled on the verso; unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHEL JOUENNE OIL ON CANVAS, 1968MICHEL JOUENNE (FRENCH, B. 1933), OIL ON CANVAS, 1968, H 38", W 51", 'ENFANTS GRIMPART A VIE ARBOR' Signed and titled on verso. Dated 1968.See Sold Price
Sold2020MICHEL JOUENNE (FRENCH, B. 1933), OIL ON CANVAS, 1968MICHEL JOUENNE (FRENCH, B. 1933), OIL ON CANVAS, 1968, H 51", W 38", 'LA BOLENSORIE' Depicting children under the boughs of a tree; signed lower center; s, dated and titled on the verso; unframed. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Michel Antoine Chapu 1833-91 Bronze FigureFrench Henri Michel Antoine Chapu 1833-91 Bronze Figure By Barbedienne Ferdinand 1810-1892. Artist Signed And Foundry mark present Along With A Exhibition Medallion. Marked 1 Of 7 Indicating the 1st CSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHAEL MAZUR (American, 1935-2009)JEAN-MICHEL ALBEROLA (French, b. 1953); ANDRE THOMKINS (Swiss, 1930-1985) Two lithographs: "Studio Views," 1968, numbered 3/20 and "Alba," 1989, numbered 2/33 together with drypoint, "Lose Order in DeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCBernard Dufour Lithography Poster Aurore, May 1968 Movement FranceUS$100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Sujet Biblique, 1956US$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Le Chevalet aux Fleurs, 1976US$4,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Plate 1 from Four Tales from the Arabian Nights,US$5,000
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1968 France Gall Dady Da Da Autographed 45 RPM French Released Record - No COA - 437.423 BE - RareUS$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1968 France Gall Mon P'tit Soldat 45 RPM French Released Record - B 370.675 FUS$1(1 bid)