Sold2024Michelangelo Pistoletto (b. 1933)FRATTALI (BLUE)Acrylic on shaped mirrored glass multiple, 1999-2000, signed, titled and dated in white paint on the reverse.22 x 29 1/2 inches; 559 x 749 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (Italian B. 1933) A PRINT,MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (Italian B. 1933) A PRINT, "Mirror Works Exhibition Signed lithograph," 1979, offset lithograph on silver mylar, signed “Pistoletto,” numbered 32/100 and dated in iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michelangelo Pistoletto - Untitled (Homage to Jan Hoet)Lot 99 Michelangelo Pistoletto Italian (b. 1933) Untitled (Homage to Jan Hoet) (2004) silkscreen printed in black with applied/collaged silver reflective mylar on thin museum board signed, numbered 94See Sold Price
Sold2019Michelangelo Pistoletto (1933) Girasoli 1970Serigrafia su acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio, cm. 100x70; es. 447/450 Sul verso: firma e tiratura.See Sold Price
Sold2019Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) Le Bonnet Rouge,Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) Le Bonnet Rouge, 1989 oil on canvas signed Michel Delacroix (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 13 x 9 ½ inches. Provenance: Art Gallery-Studio 53 Ltd.,See Sold Price
Sold2022§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000 signed, titled and dated (to reverse), acrylic on mirrored glass (57.3cm x 75.7cm (22 1/2in x 29 3/4in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Pistoletto (born 1933) Il Cappio Screenprint in colours, 1973, on reflective silver...Michelangelo Pistoletto (born 1933) Il Cappio Screenprint in colours, 1973, on reflective silver foil, signed in black ink and numbered 127/130 in blue ink, published by Kestner-Gesellschaft, Hanover,See Sold Price
Sold2017Gabriel Godard (b.1933 French) ''Le Potier'' (TheGabriel Godard (b.1933 French) ''Le Potier'' (The Potter) 1986 Oil on Canvas 45.75''x32'' Image. Signed l.l. corner and titled on verso. Slight press dent near center.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pistoletto, Michelangelo (geb. 1933 in Biella/Italien)Spiegelobjekt: "Pericolo di Morte (Lebensgefahr)". Serigraphie auf Spiegel, auf Zertifikat mit Kugelschreiber sign. und Ex. 49/300, Edition Galleria Sperone, Turin 1971. Spiegelmaß ca. 37,5x 67,5See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM UNDERHILL BRONZE BOWL 1992WILLIAM UNDERHILL (AMERICAN/ CALIFORNIA B.1933) BRONZE BOWL, 1992, H 5", W 7" L 7.25" DIA 7" "MOSSY TEXTURE":Rough exterior, smooth interior basin. Supported by four recto linear feet. Bears a signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Hagel (b.1933 Montana) ''Homage to Sun'' 1992 OilFrank Hagel (b.1933 Montana) ''Homage to Sun'' 1992 Oil on Masonite 12''x15.5'' Image. A colorful scene of an Indian on horseback. Signed and dated l.l. Gallery framed with title placard 18''x21''. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriel Godard "Le Journal" Oil on CanvasGabriel Godard (French, b. 1933). Oil on canvas painting titled "Le Journal" depicting two abstract figures sitting on a couch reading a newspaper. Signed and dated 1969 along the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTOBiella 1933 Pappagallo, 1971 Serigrafia su acciaio inox, cm 100 x 70 Tiratura a 99 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (b. 1933, French)"Le Tuba," 1981 Gouache on paper under Plexiglas Signed lower left: Michel Delacroix, titled and dated verso 18.5" H x 13.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasa (Velizar Mihich) (B. 1933) SphereSphere, USA, 1992, acrylic, sphere 5dia. Incised signature and date Vasa. 1992See Sold Price
Sold2017Michele Ray, French (b. 1933) Hand Woven Wool TapestryMichele Ray, French (b. 1933) Hand Woven Wool Tapestry "L'Oiseleur". Signed M. Ray, numbered 6/6. Label: Atelier "Le Mur Du Nomade" a Felletin-Aubusson (France). Light wear and soiling typical for ageSee Sold Price
Sold2021JULES CHÉRET (1836-1932). FOLIES - BERGÈRE /JULES CHÉRET (1836-1932) FOLIES - BERGÈRE / LE MIROIR. Circa 1892.46¾x32¾ inches, 118¾x83¼ cm. Chaix, Paris.Condition B+: repaired tears, creases and restoration atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Lazar, O/C Painting "Through the Glass"Offered is a contemporary photorealism still life painting by Claude Lazar (b.1947) Signed lower right. Verso is also signed, dated 1997, and titled "Le Travers Le Miroir" (Through the Looking Glass).See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam, b. 1933, untitled, Hard-edge AbstractionSam Gilliamb. 1933untitled, Hard-edge Abstractionc. 1963-1965acrylic on thick, gessoed paper18 1/2 x 18 inchessignedProvenance: Andre "Mickey" Ferrell , studio assistant to the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Gilliam, b. 1933, untitled, Abstract CompositionSam Gilliamb. 1933untitled, Abstract Compositionuntitled, Abstract Composition1970mixed media collage30 x 22 inchessigned and datedProvenance: Private collection, Philadelphia, PA;See Sold Price
Sold2019ANNE PACKARD, (American, b. 1933), Red Sail Boat, 2011,ANNE PACKARD (American, b. 1933) Red Sail Boat 2011, oil on canvas signed A. Packard, l.l.; inscribed verso Anne Packard Provincetown, MA 2011 18 x 24 in., frame: 22 5/8 x 28 5/8 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vasa Mihich (B. 1933): Big Block No. 19481981; laminated acrylic; signed and dated; with pedestal 45 1/2 x 25 x 3 in. (115.6 x 63.5 x 7.6 cm.), Pedestal: 30 1/4 x 31 x 12 in. (76.8 x 78.7 x 30.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal coSee Sold Price
Sold2020VASA VELIZAR MIHICH (B. 1933): "SPHERE"July 30, 1985 signed and dated #2592 acrylic Provenance: Estate of Donald Simon, son of Norton Simon, purchased directly from the artist Aug. 7, 1985 with copy of invoice from Vasa Studio, copy of plaSee Sold Price
Oct 08Barton & Co.William Anastasi, Untitled (5.25.92 7:10 PM), c. 1992 Graphite Drawing On Paper MattedUS$550(3 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDerriere Le Miroir No 173 October 1968 Alexander Calder Original Limited Edition Signed Magazine LitUS$100
6 hrs LeftBonhamsMARK DI SUVERO (b. 1933) Don Ron Quixote, 1984 (This work is unique and is registered in the cat...US$10,000
1 day LeftRoGalleryAlexander Calder, Les Gueules Degoulinantes from Derriere Le Miroir, LithographUS$400
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyLeland Beaman (American, b.1933) Oil on BoardUS$250
6 days LeftBonhamsAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966); Head of a Man, from Derrière le miroir, no. 127 ;US$2,400
4 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991US$5,000