Sold2023Toulouse Tourism Lithograph, Gaspar Camps.Gaspar Camps (Spanish, 1874 - 1942). This large color lithograph is a Toulouse tourism advertisement for Chemins de fer de Paris à Orléans et du Midi, an early French railway system. The art nouveauSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard R. Lachèvre (French, 1885-1950) L'Algérie, LeChemins de Fer d'Orléans et du Midi / Compagnie de Navigation Mixte 1920 artist's name printed in image; printed Devambez, Paris 41.5 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two boxes of various old / antique. Among others:Two boxes of various old / antique. Among others: pottery, Delft, Makkum, porcelain et cetera. 19th - 20th century. Some damage possible. Size: 8 - 25 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021RPPC - Foreign Views - MontreuxMontreux, Municipality in Switzerland. Pavillon des Sports et Dents du Midi. Published by Jauger Geneve. Postally used. Edge and corner damage. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julien Lacaze (French, 1886-1971) Côte Basque SaintChemins de Fer du Midi.../ Saison Toute l'Année / Mer et Montagne - Golf early 20th century artist's name printed in image; printed Cornille & Serre Imprimeurs, Paris 41.5 x 29.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Delft Napoleonic Large Charger La Victorine Et La Paix Courtney Ce Heroes LaterradeAntique Delft Napoleonic Large Charger La Victorine Et La Paix Courtney Ce Heroes Laterrade 1797. In good condition with several minor rim chips and craquelure of the glaze. The diameter is 14.25&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda,Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda, il bordo cesellato con motivi di conchiglie e volute, il centro inciso con uno stemma. Maestro orafo: Paul Crespin. Londra, 1733. Pair of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vassoio ovale in argento 800 a due manici e bordiVassoio ovale in argento 800 a due manici e bordi cesellati con motivi di volute e festoni. Lavoro italiano dell'inizio del XX secolo Silver oval tray (800) with two handles and chiselled edges of scrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Servizio da tavola in porcellana con decori rossi,Servizio da tavola in porcellana con decori rossi, Richard Ginori, inizio XX secolo, così composto: 19 piatti piani grandi, 1 insalatiera, 3 vassoi ovali di varie dimensioni, 7 piatti fondi, 8 piatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tankard in argento 800, copro troncoconico decorato conTankard in argento 800, copro troncoconico decorato con un anello centrale, il manico a voluta e il coperchio incernierato, l'interno doppiato in plexiglas (crepe). Faraone a Milano Lavoro degli anniSee Sold Price
Sold2021SGABELLO POGGIAPIEDI IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E LACCATOSgabello poggiapiedi in legno intagliato e laccato, Francia, epoca Luigi XVI, fine del XVIII secolo Carved and lacquered wood resting feet, France, Louis XVI period, end of the 18th century H_19 cm L_See Sold Price
Sold2021Insieme di quattro saliere in argento, poggianti suInsieme di quattro saliere in argento, poggianti su quattro piedini terminanti in volti scolpiti, il bordo baccellato. Work of the end of the XIX century. Nel loro cofanetto sagomato di Sabbatini, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Insieme di coppette da burro in argento 800 dai bordiInsieme di coppette da burro in argento 800 dai bordi nervati. Maestro orefice : R. Miracoli & figli a Milano. Nel loro cofanetto Set of butter dishes in silver (800) with contoured fillets. GoldsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Servizio da tavola in porcellana, Ginori, cosìServizio da tavola in porcellana, Ginori, così composto: 1 zuppiera ovale con coperchio, 1 zuppiera tonda con coperchio, 1 grande vassoio ovale per pesce, 1 alzatina con piede centrale con decoro aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Una sculturina in forma di personaggio orientale AUna sculturina in forma di personaggio orientale A small sculpture in the form of an oriental character H_12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cinque sculturine in ceramica policroma in forma diCinque sculturine in ceramica policroma in forma di ortaggi Five small polychrome ceramics in the shape of vegetables L_9 cm a L_10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camino di forma sagomata e con modanature in fintoCamino di forma sagomata e con modanature in finto marmo rosa Shaped fireplace with mouldings in imitation of pink marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scatola ottagonale in argento 800, decorato con unaScatola ottagonale in argento 800, decorato con una corona d'alloro. Lavoro italiano della casa A. Zonca Octagonal silver box (800) amati applied with knot and centered with a laurel crown. Italian woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francia, verso 1920 Divano in legno con decori doratiFrancia, verso 1920 Divano in legno con decori dorati e tessuto bianco Wooden sofa with golden decoration and white fabric H_90 cm W_137 cm D_75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contenitore a urna con coperchio in pietra dura, suContenitore a urna con coperchio in pietra dura, su base di legno, Cina, XX secolo Covered urn in hard stone, wooden base, China 20th century H_19,5 cm W_5,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di figurine di cammelli seduti in ceramica, arteCoppia di figurine di cammelli seduti in ceramica, arte orientale, su basi in legno laccato Pair of seated camel figurines in ceramics, oriental art, on lacquered wooden bases L_11,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di personaggi in porcellana di CapodimonteCoppia di personaggi in porcellana di Capodimonte raffiguranti un giovane e una fanciulla recanti rispettivamente un cesto e una brocca, inizi del XX secolo H_23,5 cm e H_24 cm (restauri) Si aggiunge:See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE, OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant 9,20 cts bordée de quatre diamants taille goutte, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificSee Sold Price
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsChemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travel poster 1931 by ReneUS$550
1 hr LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZola, Emile Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift des Schriftstellers (1840-1902) an einen€450
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - REYMOND Ernest (1850 - 1916) - Autograph letter signed£50
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Vintage Roseville Pottery Delft Blue Foxglove Flower Pattern Pot PlanterUS$10(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftShapiro AuctionsBOOK 'CHAGALL ET L'AME JUIVE' WITH ORIGINAL DRAWINGS BY MARC CHAGALL (BELARUSIAN-FRENCH 1887-1985)US$15,000
4 hrs LeftBidhausGREGORY PECK ESTATE PABLO PICASSO CERAMIC PLATE JOUEUR DE FLUTE ET CAVALIERSUS$20(3 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsClock, Dutch Baroque Style Wag On The Wall, wood case w/brass mounts & Delft tile by Franz Hermle,US$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftLeland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Sculpteur Avec Coupe et Modèle Accroupi , from La SuiteUS$50
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882-1969) Notre-Dame et les Bouquinistes, c. 1954US$7,500