Sold2023Davis, Miles: untitled (musician)Miles Davis 1926 - 1991 Untitled (musician) Lithograph on paper; H 510 mm, W 390 mm; stamped with Japanese characterslower right; numbered lower left ''232/300''; Paper with embossing right ''Miles''See Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Davis, Large Abstract Oil PaintingRonald Davis American (born 1937) Untitled abstraction Oil on canvas c.1960's Measurements 37" x 47" x 2" overall Notes Mixed media abstract painting by San Francisco artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miles Davis, ink drawing on paperMiles Davis, ink drawing on paper, Miles Davis (American, 1926-1991), Untitled Figures, red and blue felt tip pen on paper, signed in pencil lower center, matted and framed under Plexiglass, 13"h x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2021Miles Davis (1926-1991) African AmericanUNTITLED, acrylic painting on Foamcore, signed lower right, 29 ¾ x 44”, frame 31 ½ x 45 ½”. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samia Halaby 1969 Untitled AbstractionHalaby, Samia (Palestinian, born 1936) , Untitled, 1969 (#238), oil and mixed media on canvas, 37 x 37 inches, signed on canvas reverse, Provenance: Phyllis Kind Gallery, Chicago, Il.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Lawrence ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) Mixed MediaJacob Lawrence (1917-2000 American) ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) Mixed Media on Arches 10''x13.5'' Sight. A scarce non-figurative work (one of few known) that includes graphite, watercolor, and gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miles Davis (1926-1991) African AmericanABSTRACT CITY SCENE, acrylic painting on canvas, signed lower right, 24 x 36”, frame 25 x 37”. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. From the Stuart Lampert & Stephen Tomar Collection, InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gulam Rasool Santosh ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) 1968Gulam Rasool Santosh (1929-1997 India) ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) 1968 Oil on Canvas 29''x20'' Image. An early and colorful abstraction. Signed l.l. with Chanakya Gallery, New Delhi label on verso. OrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ludwig Sander 1959 painting Untitled AbstractionSander, Ludwig (American 1906 - 1975), Untitled (Lot # 5964-B), oil on canvas, signed and dated Sander 59 upper left, 33 x 46 inches, Purchased in an Estate Sale in California; A family member of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emily Mason American, 1932-2019 Untitled (Abstraction), 1977Emily Mason American, 1932-2019 Untitled (Abstraction), 1977 Signed and dated Emily Mason '77 (lc) Oil on paper 11 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches (29.2 x 36.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Waichi Tsutaka Untitled Abstraction 1957Artist: Tsutaka, Waichi (Japanese, 1911 - 1995) Title: Untitled Abstraction Date: 1957 Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 35.75 x 46 inches Description: an expressive minimalist abstraction wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #11,' 1991., Etching & AquatintCONDO, George (USA b.1957) 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #11,' 1991. Etching & Aquatint 25/40 85.5x118cm (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Gilkey ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) 1960's OilRichard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) 1960's Oil on Canvas 26''x26'' Image. Signed upper left. Original silver gilt framing 27''x27''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024CONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #8,' 1991., Etching & AquatintCONDO, George (USA b.1957) 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #8,' 1991. Etching & Aquatint 27/40 118x85.5cm (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2024CONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #12,' 1991., Etching & AquatintCONDO, George (USA b.1957) 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #12,' 1991. Etching & Aquatint 28/40 85.5x118cm (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2018James Suzuki (b.1933 American) Untitled AbstractionJames Suzuki (b.1933 American) Untitled Abstraction 1961 Oil on Canvas 29''x23'' Image. An early abstract expressionist composition by this Japanese American artist. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 30''xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome bronze sculpture of Miles Davis, 67"hContemporary figural sculpture of Miles Davis during his 'electric' period, executed in polychrome bronze, the figure dressed in an elabroate red and blue band leader's jacket with an upright collar aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beatrice Mandelman, Untitled (Abstraction)Beatrice Mandelman(1912 - 1998)Untitled (Abstraction)collage on board15 3/4 x 19 7/8 in. (40.01 x 50.48 cm.), Frame: 22 7/8 x 26 7/8 x 1 1/4 in. (58.10 x 68.26 x 3.18 cm.) Private Collection, New MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #7,' 1991., Etching & AquatintCONDO, George (USA b.1957) 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #7,' 1991. Etching & Aquatint 28/40 118x85.5cm (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2021Miles Davis, Carnegie Hall Test Pressing, "So What"Miles Davis, Carnegie Hall Test Pressing, "So What" 1-sided 12" black vinyl. Handwritten in center "Job 60266. Record 1 Side 2. Miles Davis. So What." Manufactured for the express purpose of evaluatinSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #9,' 1991., Etching & AquatintCONDO, George (USA b.1957) 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #9,' 1991. Etching & Aquatint 27/40 118x85.5cm (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2021Gene Davis Untitled Screenprint on Canvas SignedDavis, Gene (American, 1920-1985), Untitled, undated (c. early 1970s), screenprint on canvas over board, signed and numbered 192/197 lower right, 80 x 42 inches in a plain metal frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonardo Nierman - Untitled AbstractionArtist: Leonardo Nierman Title: Untitled Abstraction Dimensions: 18in. by 21 1/2in. Edition: Original One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Oil on Canvas Condition: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margarete Bagshaw, Untitled (Abstraction), 1995Margarete Bagshaw(Santa Clara, 1964 - 2015)Untitled (Abstraction), 1995pastel on paperinscribed lower right: Margarete Bagshaw-Tindel 95 © / O-je-gi-Povi21 7/8 x 7 7/8 in. (55.2 x 20 cm.), Frame: 26See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesMiles Davis (American, 1926-1991) Serigraph in Colors on Wove Paper, 1992, "Roots", H 34" W 20.5"US$1,100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsMiles Davis painter of jazz Original Mixed Media on canvas David Lloyd GloverUS$1,250
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsUntitled Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock, NYUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsUntitled BY Oso kehinde Created in 2022 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Not Signed£700