Sold2018ASSORTED LEATHER BOUND BOOKSIncluding princesse d'italie, Elemens d'histoire, don quixote, l'egypte, edmund spenser, The history of England.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arkstee & Merkus: Aztec Court EntertainmentsA fascinating plate from the German edition of Prevost d'Exile's Histoire Generale des Voyages showing Aztec musicians and dancers entertaining the emperor after dinner.; RS1855; Arkstee & Merkus; LeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: View of Early Colonial Mexico CityAn evocative bird's eye view of ancient Mexico City as it appeared shortly after the Spanish conquest. From Prevost d'Exile's Histoire Generale des Voyages.; G301; Bellin; Paris / 1754; 10 1/2" x 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Generale Giap, 1969FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Generale Giap, 1969 Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 70 x 37,7 cm Signed lowe right: Franco Angeli, dated and titled lower left: Generale Giap, 1969 Authentic bySee Sold Price
Sold2022[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle,[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle, ou recueil des mémoires... tome quatrième. Memoire sur le Dodo, autrement Dronte. Paris: RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(GEOGRAPHY.) Pierre d'Avity. Description General de l'Afrique [bound with:] Description Generale de(GEOGRAPHY.) Pierre d'Avity. Description General de l'Afrique [bound with:] Description Generale de L'Amerique. Two engraved title-pages in red and black, two large engraved decorative folding maps bySee Sold Price
Sold2022World.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays NouvellementWorld.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays Nouvellement Decouvert, large two sheet map of the world, showing California as an island and recent coastal discoveriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, "4000 ans d'histoire", Georges CorominasOil canvas, painting, "4000 ans d'histoire, signed Georges Corominas, 15" by 18" Please refer to images for general condition issues, all items are sold in as is, as found condition, some items mightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modigliani Amedeo, Ritratto di EkingsInchiostro su carta, W. 20,6 - H. 27 Cm, Collezione Zborowski, Parigi, Collezione Paulette Jourdain, Parigi, O. Patani, Amedeo Modigliani: Catalogo Generale. Disegni 1906-1920, Leonardo Editore, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Monumenti umbriSmalto su tela emulsionata, cm. 80x115. Sul verso: firma. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Atchugarry P., untitled, a gray Bardiglio CarraraAtchugarry P., untitled, a gray Bardiglio Carrara marble, H 51 - W 47 - D 19 cm Included in the 'Atchugarry Catalogo Generale Della Scultura (Vol. Ii): 2003 - 2013' Is possibly subject of the SABAM leSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Bera, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Bambina, 1960Olio su cartone telato, cm. 39,5x30. Firma in alto a sinistra. Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Xavier Bueno. Autentica su foto dell'Archivio Fotografico Generale delle Opere di Xaveri Bueno.See Sold Price
Sold2020DANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ouDANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ou Carte Generale de la Terre. Engraved decorative double-hemispheric wall map of the world on two sheets joined with additional title-banner and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il mondo dei colori.Il mondo dei colori. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il trappista.Il trappista. 2009. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 81,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e delle scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI L'ombra della geometria.L'ombra della geometria. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Lilloni (Milano, 1898 - 1980) - Riviera Ligure, 1955Olio su tela, cm. 30x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; dichiarazione di autenticità di Mario Lilloni; timbro Archivio Fotografico Generale Umberto Lilloni. Autentica suSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAE AULENTI, Due poltrone mod. 54LGAE AULENTI Produzione Knoll International, U.S.A. 1976 ca. Due poltrone mod. 54L con struttura in metallo laccato nero, seduta e spalliera in pelle bianca. Bibliografia: Catalogo generale Knoll InterSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Catalogo generale dei dipinti di Ennio Morlotti a cura di G. Bruno, Tomo II, p.704, ill.2069. Verga art Gallery, MessinaSee Sold Price
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(NEW YORK CITY.) Leon Auguste Asselineau; after John Bachmann. Vue Generale de New-York Prise a volUS$2,200
7 days LeftJasper52Carte Generale des Royaume d'Angleterre, Escosse et Irelande. SANSON 1651 mapUS$400
Jun 27Weatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Antoine Canova 'The Musees d'Art et d'Histoire" Figural Sculpture - (1.8lbs)US$200
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(WORLD.) Nicolas de Fer. Mappe-Monde ou Carte Generale de la Terre.US$1,500
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBloch, Folio - Hammerhead Shark or Balance Fish - Squalus Zygaena. 117US$50
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1973-1978€2,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda met? anni Settanta€12,000
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNapoleon And Marie-Louise A Memoir HardcoverUS$50
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBloch, Folio - Grey Gurnard - Trigla Gurnardus. 58US$50
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBloch, Folio - Fish - Coryphaena Pentadactyla. 173US$50