Sold2016Milo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: LaMilo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: La Vierge Murée ENG Original cover art for the fifth volume of Giuseppe Bergman's adventures published by Les Humanoïdes Associés nel 2005. Mixed tecSee Sold Price
Sold2023MILO MANARA, Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 28MILO MANARA(1945)Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 281988Pencil and china on paper17,4 x 48,8 cmSigned lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILO MANARA, Jolanda De Almaviva, n. 50, page 28MILO MANARA (1945) Jolanda De Almaviva, n. 50, page 28 Ink on paper 34,7 x 25 cm Signed lower right Notes Signed lower right Dimensions 34,7 x 25 cm ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILO MANARA, MieleMILO MANARA (1945) Miele Pencil and ink on cardboard 24 x 21,5 cm Signed lower right Notes Signed lower right Dimensions 24 x 21,5 cm Artist MILO MANARASee Sold Price
Sold2018Milo Manara Pencil Signed LithographMilo Manara original lithograph. Pencil signed lower right. Initials "MA/NA/RA" in image lower right. "Editions Vermorel" printed lower center of sheet. Measures 27.75" x 13.5" (70.5cm x 34.25cm) imagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Manara Large Softcover Books (7)Milo Manara large softcover books (6) and one large hardcover. All are sleeved, NM-MT/MT, unread. Condition report is provided as a courtesy only and is in no way a guarantee as grading is subjective.See Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Manara Large Format Books (6)Milo Manara large format books. Four softcover and two hardcover. Sleeved, NM-MT/MT, unread. Condition report is provided as a courtesy only and is in no way a guarantee as grading is subjective. If lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Manara Miele Statuette [Demons & Merveilles]Demons and Merveilles VP05 Milo Manara Miele Statuette. France Mint. Measures 16 in. long 9 in. high and 6 in. wide. Fully painted resin. MIB. Box measures 13 in. x 8 in. x 19.75 in. Weighs 7 lbs. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Revolution. Nine original documents.Nove documenti originali relativi alle Poste e ai servizi di trasporto di viaggiatori e pacchi.1. Loi Relative à l'adjudication du Bail des Messageries. Donnée à Paris, le 18 FévriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poster. French Revolution. Civil constitution of the Clergy. Loi Relative à la liquidation desLoi Relative à la liquidation des dettes des communautés religieuses & des communautés d’arts & métiers. Donnée à Paris, le 16 Octobre 1791.Saintes, P. TousSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Revolution - Public Education.Loi Relative à tous les Corps & Etablissemens d’Instruction & d’Education publiques. Donnée a Paris, le 12 Octobre 1791.Sainte, P. Toussanints, [1791]Manifesto a stampa.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Italian Alps Wood and metal walking stckVintage Italian Walking Stick, labeled Gran Sasso D’Italia M 2914, then carved into wood Donne DuFere, E Vino Non Fan Tremar L’Alpino, has metal pick at tip with anvil shaped handle for further icSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfio Rapisardi (Firenze, 1929) - Cristo e Pie donneOlio su cartone, cm. 101x35,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Metal Enamel Bathroom SignVintage Italian Metal Enamel / Porcelain Bathroom Sign Signed F. Vigliani Torino. W. C. E Lavabo Donne. 15.75 inches L x 2.75 W. Some loss to edges, as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cinque miniature su carta e su avorioCinque miniature su carta e su avorio, di cui due raffiguranti ritratti di giovani donne, due ritratti di militari e una uomo con grandi baffi. Epoca XIX secolo Misure diverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Molino Walter - "Sandra Milo", anni ’60Molino Walter - "Sandra Milo", anni ’60 ITA tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 29 x 35,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Molino durante gli anni ’60 per la rivista franSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Grand Tour Sculptures(Continental, 19th/20th century) After Giambologna (Italian, 1529-1608) , Mercury, 21 in., with a round alabaster box, 3-1/2 x 5-1/2 diameter; Venus di Milo, after the antique, inscribed "Mus‚e du LSee Sold Price
Sold2017MILO BAUGHMAN Style Etagere Display Shelf Unit. EMILO BAUGHMAN Style Etagere Display Shelf Unit. Entire frame painted a matte black, glass shelves.-- Dimensions: H: 72 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
2023Milo Baughman for Directional Chair and OttomanChrome and leather lounge chair and ottoman, c 1980, made by Directional and attributed to Milo Baughman. Chair swivels and rocks, and ottoman swivels as well. Rich caramel leather. 33"w x 36"d x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2021Cooper Lounge Chair by Milo BaughmanLow sculptural walnut chair designed by Milo Baughman for Thayer Coggin. Newly upholstered cushion. Original Thayer Coggin label is loose, but present. 24" by 28.5" by 31"See Sold Price
Sold2018Milo Baughman ArmchairMilo Baughman for Thayer Coggin wooden armchair with original seat cushion and label. Very good condition. 29" by 30" deep and 24 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Burl and Chrome Occasional Table #1 Milo Baughman StyleHeavily figured burl top table with stepped chrome legs30.5 X 30.5 X 19H. Some pitting and wear to legsSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Libraries of religious institutes; Precious stones; Abolition of hairdressing€200
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFine Arts. FINI. Autograph letter signed to the literate Madeleine Chapsal.€250
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPoster. French Revolution. Abolition of Corporations. Loi Relative aux saisies faites à la€150
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmy. 4 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly. 19 January – 27 April 1791.€200
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWar of the French Revolution. Collection of seven Laws from 20 March 1791 to 4 August 1793.€300
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJustice. 6 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly. 25 February – 17 April 1791.€250
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Justice. Court costs and Process for high treason for conspiracy. 2 pamphlets.€200
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Laws on the Clergy. Collection of four laws of the National Assembly from January€200
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVaria. 9 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly. 5 January – 17 April 1791.€250
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Constitution of the Republic. Two very rare documents on French Constitution.€300
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFinance, Taxation, National Assets. 16 Booklets of the National Convention. August 1792.€300
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEconomy. 19 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly, 1 April – 27 April 1791.€350
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEconomy. 19 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly, 2 January – 1 April 1791.€350
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templum€20,000