Sold2019Milton Rogovin (American, 1909-2011 ) UntitledMilton Rogovin (American, 1909-2011 ) Untitled. Photo, 1989. Sight: 5 1/2" x 4 3/4". Martha Jackson Gallery, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2018Milton Rogovin (1909-2011)Milton Rogovin (1909-2011) Untitled, c. 1970’s/Printed later Gelatin silver print Signed on mat on recto Image: 7 x 6.75 inches; Framed: 14 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milton Rogovin (1909-2011), "Lower West Side Revisited," 1985, Gelatin silver print on paper, Image:Milton Rogovin(1909-2011)"Lower West Side Revisited," 1985Gelatin silver print on paperSigned in pencil, verso: Milton RogovinImage: 7.625" H x 6.5" W; Sheet: 10" H x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023James Rizzi, American (1950-2011), 3D GraphicJames Rizzi, American (1950-2011), 3 Dimensional Artist Proof Graphic "Nightclub" Signed Lower Left and Dated 1983 Lower Right. Beautifully Framed Under Glass.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight- 1See Sold Price
Sold2018James Rizzi (AMERICAN, 1950–2011) 3-D Lithograph,James Rizzi (AMERICAN, 1950–2011) 3-D Lithograph, pencil singed & numbered, ONCE UPON A TIME IN A LOND OF MAKE BELIEVE, 3 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES RIZZI 3-D CUT-OUT LITHOGRAPH COLLAGE, 1989JAMES RIZZI (AMERICAN 1950 - 2011) 3-D CUT-OUT LITHOGRAPH COLLAGE, 1989, #272/350, H 11", W 9", "TOO MANY FISH IN THE SEA" A three-dimensional lithograph collage by the American artist James Rizzi. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Rizzi, American 1950-2011, 3-D Constructions, limited edition pop art lithograph portfolio, 14James Rizzi American 1950-2011 3-D Constructions limited edition pop art lithograph portfolio Copy number 567/965 and includes the construction titled "Four Seasons: Fall" 1988, 197/250, Both signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Rizzi, American (1950-2011) 3-D Screenprint, "TheJames Rizzi, American (1950-2011) 3-D Screenprint, "The Kiss". Pencil signed, titled, numbered 27/175 and dated 86. Good condition. Measures 3-3/4" H, 2-1/2" W, frame measures 14-1/2" H, 12-1/2" W. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Rizzi 'Par 4 The Course' 3-D ArtJames Rizzi, American (1950-2011). 3 dimensional Artist Proof titled 'Par 4 The Course' in pencil and dated '87 on bottom, mounted box style in chrome frame. Measures 11.5"H x 12.25"W framed; 4"H x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Toshiko Takaezu 3 ceramic bowlsToshiko Takaezu (American 1922-2011)- 3 ceramic bowls, all signed with artist's monogram. 10'' dia. (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Steinweiss. 3 Sarasota Jazz Festival Posters.Steinweiss, Alex (American 1917 - 2011). 3 Sarasota Jazz Festival serigraph posters, signed. ++ 1982 Jazz Festival Poster. Signed, editioned, dated in pen. Additionally signed and dedicated by Red NorSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Marion Greenwood AAA original lithosGreenwood, Marion (American 1909-1970), 3 orig lithographs "Daydream", "Mi Nino" , and "The Jade Bracelet" Lithographs, approximately 14 x 10.5 inches, all pencil Signed Marion Greenwood Lower Right,See Sold Price
Sold2020Marlene Bauer, Abstract Charcoal on Paper(American, b. 1950) Signed l.r. "Bauer 78" and labeled verso. Together with a mixed media of white flowers, and a linoleum cut print, "The Temple" Hilda Katz (American, 1909-1997). 3 pieces Bauer notSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patricia M. Sprouls 3 Watercolor, Pen & InkPatricia Mertig Sprouls (American, 1921-2011). 3 watercolors. All with Salmagundi Club labels with titles and info on verso. 2 with pen & ink: Boston's State House, March 5, 1770, signed lower left, 7See Sold Price
Sold2017James Rizzi, "Birds Backyard"- 3-D LithoJames Rizzi (American 1950-2011) Framed 3-D lithograph entitled "Birds Backyard". Signed in pencil at the bottom right, title bottom center numbered "62/150" and dated at bottom right "85". [Sight: 10See Sold Price
Sold2016James Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) 'Rain'James Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) 'Rain' 1989 3-D collage and lithograph ed. 294 of 350; 26.12 x 19.12 (in) Signed in pencil Rizzi, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Brown. Fallen Fighter, bronze sketch(American, 1909-1985). Patinated bronze, 3 in. H., mounted on wood baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Margeaux Walter - FlickersLot 103 Margeaux Walter American (b. 1982) Flickers (2011) 3-D Lenticular signed & numbered 1/7 verso 30 x 40 inches Provenance: from a Brooklyn, NY collection Winston Wächter Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Remington, Wicked Pony, 3/4 Size ReproductionAfter Frederic Remington (American 1861-1909), Wicked Pony, 3/4 Size Reproduction, Museum Collections Cecil Golding 1982, RAF 48/1000 edition {Dimensions 17 1/4 x 18 x 7 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Marion Greenwood Signed Lithos Asia AAAGreenwood, Marion (American, 1909-1970), Group of 3 portrait prints of Asian/Eastern subjects: Eastern Memory, Coolie Woman, Mother and Child, c.1950s-1960s, lithographs on paper, all signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Rizzi "Café in Paris" 3-D Colored SerigraphJames Rizzi (American 1950-2011) "Café in Paris" 3-D Colored Serigraph. Signed Rizzi lower left. Measures – 14" high x 10" wide, total – 24 3/4" high x 21 1/2" wide. Artist Proof. Dated 1989. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Remington, Bronze Bronco BusterAfter Frederic Remington (American 1861-1909), Bronze Bronco Buster, 3/4 Size AMR copy, 514/1000 edition {Dimensions 17 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 9 inches}See Sold Price
3 days LeftCapsule AuctionsEdmund E. Niemann - Sky Series #9 - Night Phase #3 - AKA Night DramaUS$150
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) No. 2 (from Natural History, Part I, Mushrooms), 1974US$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELEN FRANKENTHALER [d'après] - Celebration - Color offset lithographUS$300
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) Bronze SculpturesUS$250