Sold2023Mimi Yoon Acrylic & Real Brooch on Linen "Moll" '13Mimi Yoon acrylic painting with real brooch on linen titled "Moll", 2013.Long necked Flapper wears fur, pearls and real applied brooch in hair. Holds long cigarrete. Signed with sigil bottom left andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mimi Yoon Acrylic on Linen "Once Upon A Time"Mimi Yoon (California) acrylic on linen, titled "Once Upon A Time", dated 2012. Woman with big eyes is wrapped in a dress of a white swan. Excellent condition. Monogrammed mid left. Art measures 12" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimi Yoon Acrylic On Linen “Eve-Sex”, 2012Mimi Yoon acrylic on linen “Eve - Sex”, 2012. Woman provocatively eats banana while wearing Louis Vuitton cap and cami. Signed on front and includes sticker on verso. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mimi Yoon original acrylic on linen, titled "Origami-Pink", dated 2013. Signed monogram rightMimi Yoon original acrylic on linen, titled "Origami-Pink", dated 2013. Signed monogram right center. Excellent condition. Art measures 16" x 20", frame measures 19" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2024WOSENE WORKE KOSROF, (American, b. 1950), Words of Justice III, 2005WOSENE WORKE KOSROF(American, b. 1950)Words of Justice III2005, acrylic on linensigned and dated Wosene 20/05 lower left; titled, signed, and dated verso14 x 13 1/2 in., frame: 14 1/2 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Olga de Amaral. "Amuleto VII", mixed media(Columbian, b. 1932). 1984, linen, gesso and gold-leaf in an acrylic case, signed and dated lr, 9 x 13 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nelson & Associates, The Diamond Markers wall clock, model 2267George Nelson & Associates The Diamond Markers wall clock, model 2267 Howard Miller Clock CompanyUSA, 1959enameled aluminum, screenprinted acrylic 13 h × 13 w × 3 d in (33 × 3See Sold Price
Sold2023William Acheff, "Old Taos Bean Pot"Oil on linen, 13 x 16 inches (Shipping Dimensions: 21x24 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022Diane Itter (American, 1946-1989) From Peruvian Step #3, 1982Diane Itter (American, 1946-1989) From Peruvian Step #3, 1982 knotting and linen 13 x 24 inches. Property from the Carmen S. Holeman Trust, Indianapolis, Indiana Provenance: Helen Drutt Gallery, PhilaSee Sold Price
2023George Rodrigue - Acrylic on Linen, Dated 2000GEORGE RODRIGUE (1944-2013) Blue Flowers For a Blue Dog, 2000 Acrylic on Linen, Attributed/In the Style of Rodrigue 24" x 30" Signed, Dated, and titled on the reverse side PLEASE NOTE: This piece doesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lily Kelly Napangardi (b. 1948), "Tali (Sandhills)," 2009, Acrylic on linenLily Kelly Napangardi(b. 1948)"Tali (Sandhills)," 2009Acrylic on linenSigned verso: Lily Kelly Napangardi with an inventory number 48" H x 53" W Provenance: Japingka Gallery, Fremantle/Perth, AustraliSee Sold Price
Sold2019PETER SCHUYFF Untitled.Untitled. Acrylic on linen. Cm 170,00 x 230,00. 1987/88. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Robinson Napangardi, (1956-2013): Blossoming Bush BananaAcrylic on linen, 63 x 48 inches; Provenance: Gallery Gondwana, Alice Springs, cat. no. 606; acquired in 1992; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Columbus Knox (1923-1999) The Cock FighterColumbus Knox (1923-1999) The Cock Fighter Signed bottom left, acrylic on linen. (60 1/4 x 29 1/2 in. (153 x 74.9cm)) Provenance The Artist.Private Collection, Pennsylvania (acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Cole, WhiteamurMax Cole Whiteamur 2009acrylic on linen 16 h × 19 w in (41 × 48 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Max Cole Whiteamur 2009'. Provenance: Larry Becker CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Davis (American, b. 1937) Vent Trio, 1973Ron Davis (American, b. 1937) Vent Trio, 1973 acrylic on linen on board signed Ronald Davis, titled and dated (verso) 20 x 42 inches. Provenance: Leo Castelli, New York John Berggruen, San Francisco ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Roden (b. 1964, American)"Fourth Stone," 2010 Oil and acrylic on linen Signed, dated, and titled on the stretcher: Steve Roden 40" H x 20" W Provenance: Susanne Vielmetter Los Angeles Projects The Blake Byrne CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Belle Epoque Platinum Diamond and Sapphire Brooch;Belle Epoque Platinum Diamond and Sapphire Brooch; platinum; 13.0dwt/20.21g; center = 1.25cts; 94 round diamonds = 9.25cts; Total Diamond Weight = 10.50cts; 59 sapphires = 1.25cts; 2 1/4" x 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Martin Grelle | Day in the RainArtist: Martin Grelle | b. 1954 CAA Title: Day in the Rain Signed l/l: Martin Grelle 1981 AICA Media: Acrylic on linen Dimensions: 18 by 14 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details: To the unaideSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large DENNIS SAKELSON Graphic Abstract Painting. Acrylic on Linen. Signed.US$150
3 days LeftAlex CooperLinling Lu. "One Hundred Melodies of Solitude No. 236 Variation 1," acrylicUS$2,250
1 day LeftJasper52EJAY WEISS Morning Clouds Empire State Building New York acrylic painting 1986US$360
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateGeorge Washington Flag Piece Flown Over 1st Inauguration NYC 1789 13 x 22US$225(6 bids)
4 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Victorian 14k Gold and Turquoise Snake BroochUS$400(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryV. Noarda, Woman and Child In A Field, Pointillism, Acrylic on CanvasUS$150
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausNike, Goddess of Victory, Acrylic Painting, Mid Century Modern, FramedUS$90
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsYuqi Wang, Chinese American (b.1958), Miss Helen, 1992, oil on linen, 39"H x 31 1/2"W(sight), 48"H xUS$2,000