Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Terra Tonda Africana B 1986 LinocutPaladino, Mimmo (Domenico) (Italian, born 1948), Terra Tonda Africana B, 1986, linocut, pencil signed, dated and numbered, 21/38, object: 11 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (CarrozzaMIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (Carrozza con cavallo) 1990 bronzo cm 33x35x16 esemplare 4/5 firmato, datato e numerato sul lato sinistro autentica dell'artista su foto a cura dello Studio d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948 - ) - Settimana Ottomana VI, 1986Olio, guache e collage su tela, cm. 166x106. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta The Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis; etichetta Vrej Baghoomian, Inc., New York; etichetta Galbman Ring Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948) - il fedele cane Ugo, 2003Pennarello su cartoncino, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso, titolo in alto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Paladino (Paduli 1948)Volti, 1993 pastelli cerosi su carta, cm 50 x 39,7_x000B_Firmato in basso al centro: Mimmo Paladino 1993_x000B_Al retro una dedica ad personam_x000B__x000B_Faces, 1993_x000B_Wax pastels, 50 x 39,7_x00See Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy.PALADINO MIMMO (n. 1948) PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy. 2015. Etched and printed monolithic crystal and aluminium sculpture.. . Limited edition of 99 copies, of which 5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Domenico Paladino, Italy (b. 1948), Portrait Head and Images, 1999, watercolor and collage onMimmo Domenico PaladinoItaly, (b. 1948)Portrait Head and Images, 1999watercolor and collage on wove papersigned and dated lower right, with ink inscriptions verso, in a carved gilt wood frame.13 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO PALADINOCassettone mod. Battaglia di San Romano, Cleto Munari 2010. Legno laccato, metallo verniciatoFirma dell'artista, prodotto in 99 esemplari cm 200x120x50 altezza del piano cm 106 www.cletomunari.com A CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paladino Mimmo, ComediensFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Rizziero Arte, Pescara, Tecnica mista su tela, W. 46 - H. 55 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura delSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rotella Mimmo, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Décollage su carta di giornale, W. 38 - H. 38 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artista rilasciata in data 18 gennaio 1990, G. Celant, MimmoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doug Brega (born 1948) Red Door 25 7/8 x 41 1/8 in. (65.7 x 104.5 cm.) (Executed in 2006.)Doug Brega (born 1948) Red Door signed 'DOUG BREGA' (lower left) watercolor on paper 25 7/8 x 41 1/8 in. (65.7 x 104.5 cm.) Executed in 2006. Footnotes: Provenance Robert Wilson Galleries, NantuckSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiromichi Yamagata (Japanese, born 1948) Parisian street sceneHiromichi Yamagata (Japanese, born 1948)Parisian street scene signed and dated '.77./YAMAGATA.' (lower right)oil on canvas59.7 x 73cm (23 1/2 x 28 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Olivia De Berardinis (born 1948) Original GoaucheRapunzel. Watercolor and Goauche. Signed and dated 1995. 17 1/2" x 23 1/2" signed lower left. Similar piece in a lage size recently auctioned for $20,000.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lemming Nagel (Estonian 1948 - 2016) Lahemaa1976. aastal ERKI maalijana lõpetanud Lemming Nagelit on mõjutanud hüperrealism, sürrealism, ta on rakendanud kollaaži, assamblaaži. Tema väljenduslaad on karmivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Rosin, Italian (Born 1948)Dino Rosin, Italian (Born 1948) Hand Blown Art Glass Guitar with Calcedonia. Signed. Measures 42" x 12". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $2000.00 - $5000.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Rosin (Italian, born 1948) Calcedonia Art Glass Sculpture "Amanti: Two Faces"Dino Rosin (Italian, born 1948) Calcedonia Art Glass Sculpture "Amanti: Two Faces" Signed Lower Base. Measures 24" H x 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Meli, Italian (Born 1948)Rodolfo Meli, Italian (Born 1948) Oil on Canvas "Grecian Figure" Unsigned. Measures 19-3/4" x 16", frame measures 21-1/2" x 17-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Minter (b.1948) CHOKE Chromogenic LE PrintMarilyn Minter (American, born 1948). Chromogenic photograph print. Titled "Choke". Subject matter features precious jewels between luscious red lips. Housed in period white wood frame. Artist signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Minter (b1948) DELUGE Chromogenic LE PrintMarilyn Minter (American, born 1948). Chromogenic photograph print. Titled "Deluge". Subject matter features feet wearing bejeweled high heels splashing in a puddle of water. Housed in period white woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juliao Sarmento Abstract Painting(Portuguese, born 1948) Close Enough, Cabriz, 1991, signed and inscribed verso canvas ""#942/Close Enough/Juliao Sarmento/Cabriz 1991", oil, sand, and resin on canvas, 28-7/8 x 23-1/8 in.; unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marilyn Minter 'Wangechi Gold #5' 2009Marilyn Minter, American (Born 1948). 'Wangechi Gold #5' dye sublimation print, c-print, face mounted to aluminum. Salon 94 Gallery label on verso. Measures 42.25"H x 28.25"W framed; 39.75"H x 26.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Newton Highwaymen 'River View' PaintingSam Newton, American (Born 1948). 'River View' oil on board painting showcasing Florida's waterways and landscape signed lower left by one of the well known Florida Highwaymen. Mounted in painted woodSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "The Flush," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Dropping In," 20TH/21ST CENTURYUS$300
2 days LeftFlorida Art AuctionJohn Maynor 18x24 'Sunset Backwaters' 2x Signed Oil PaintingUS$800(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Early Pass," 20TH CENTURYUS$200
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHighwaymen Sam Newton Original Oil On Panel Yellow Poinciana R42US$3,050(9 bids)
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHighwaymen Sam Newton Original Oil On Panel Sunset Swamp R42US$2,350(8 bids)