Sold2023(4) Alberto Giacometti Style Miniature Bronze SculpturesA group of four miniature abstract figural bronze sculptures in the style of Alberto Giacometti, each depicting an abstract figure in various poses including one torso, a bull, and two dancing figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Alberto Giacometti Style Miniature Bronze SculpturesA pair of miniature abstract figural bronze sculptures in the style of Alberto Giacometti including one having elongated torso or neck with abstracted, angular face and the other with round flat faceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Miniature Bronze SculpturesThree antique abstract bronze sculptures. [1/2" H - 1 1/2" H].See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Sculpture - Chicago ModelMiniature or model sculpture after Pablo Picasso's untitled abstract bronze sculpture in Chicago. Marked 1967 PUB. BLDG. COMM. CHGO. Approximately 6.25 L x 4.5 W x 3.5 D Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rebecca Tobey Bronze Miniature SculptureRebecca Tobey polychrome bronze miniature sculpture - Buffalo and Rider. The miniature sculpture depicts an abstract man on a buffalo with etchings to the body of the buffalo. Marked Rebecca Tobey toSee Sold Price
Sold2017MINIATURE BRUTALIST BRONZE AND PEARL SCULPTUREMiniature Brutalist Bronze And Pearl Sculpture: This Baroque sculpture is in abstract organic forms in bronze with a pearl clasped in naturalistic forms. The gnarled surface is highlighted in a shinySee Sold Price
Sold2019Klaus Ihlenfeld miniature abstract sculptureKlaus Ihlenfeld (German b. 1934) miniature abstract sculpture in in oxidized phosphor bronze . 31 /2"h x 2"w Comes with provenance (letter from the artists son, Phillip)See Sold Price
Sold2017Hilda Morris (1911-1991 Oregon) ''Leaf'' MiniatureHilda Morris (1911-1991 Oregon) ''Leaf'' Miniature Bronze Sculpture 5.5''x2.75''. An early abstract maquette made and gifted to her sister. Unsigned. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Bronze SculpturesComprising: 1.) Miniature discus thrower. 2.) Abstract buckle. 3.) Buckle with steeple jump. [3" - 3 1/2" Dia x 5 3/4" H].See Sold Price
Sold2015A. GIACOMETTI SWISS LARGE BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTUREA. GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTURE after Signed Alberto Giacometti Size: Bronze: 30" H Base: 8" x 6" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016A. GIACOMETTI SWISS LARGE BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTUREA. GIACOMETTI SWISS LARGE BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTURE A. GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTURE after Signed Alberto Giacometti Size: Bronze: 30" H Base: 8" x 6" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Abstract Sculpture by Andreas F. Loewy, PlaytimeBronze abstract sculpture by Andreas (Andy) F. Loewy (American, 20th century) titled "Playtime". Signed and dated 1983 on the base. 36" H x 30" W. Note: Loewy is an Associate Professor of Industrial DSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. GIACOMETTI SWISS LARGE BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTUREA. GIACOMETTI SWISS LARGE BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTURE A. GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTURE. Signed after Alberto Giacometti Size: Bronze: 22.5" H x 35."WSee Sold Price
Sold2021INDIA MINIATURE BRONZE SCULPTURE YASHODA & KRISHNAPatinated bronze sculpture, India, likely depicting Yashoda with Krishna as a child, loss to child's right foot and left hand, approx 5 5/8"h, 2 1/8"w, 1.5"d, 1lbs **Provenance: a Houston, Texas estatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dimitri Hadzi Original Bronze Abstract Sculpture Trojan Object Hand Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Dimitri Hadzi Title: Trojan ObjectMedium: BronzeSize: 11"h x 5.5"Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Bronze Abstract SculptureRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). Bronze abstract figural sculpture. Mounted on a marble base. Artist signed with limited edition 13/30 on verso. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery offers in-house contiguSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX PAPART (1911-1994) BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTUREMAX PAPART (1911-1994) BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTURE, EDITION 6/8. MEASURES 16" HEIGHT INCLUDING WOOD BASE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonardo Nierman Striking Mid-Century Solid Bronze Abstract Sculpture, Limited Edition I / IVLeonardo Nierman Striking Mid-Century Solid Bronze Abstract Sculpture, Signed. This is a Limited Edition piece Numbered I / IV... Leonardo Nierman (born November 1, 1932) is a celebrated Mexican artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021German -French Bronze Abstract Sculpture Jean ArpGerman - French Bronze Sculpture Jean Arp, Abstract Figure Jean Arp ( 1886 - 1966) German -French Bronze Sculpture Signed Size 6 x 6 x 1.1/8"afterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irma Hein Gilt Bronze Abstract Sculpture "TORSO" - Atop a black stone cubed base, title/artistIrma Hein Gilt Bronze Abstract Sculpture "TORSO" - Atop a black stone cubed base, title/artist plaque. 14 3/4" H x 8" W. Condition: Minor normal wear. A few small chips to base at edges.See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresCurvy Wide Waist Female Abstract Fernando Botero Inspired Bronze Sculpture - 15" x 11"US$400
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresThe Grand Strategist: A Man Who Knows the Game Bronze Sculpture - 17" x 16.5"US$550
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctionsafter PABLO PICASSO Bronze Abstract Bull / Steer Sculpture 11 in. height x 20 inches lengthUS$100(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRoger BONDUEL (1930), bronze sculpture Abstract, signed Bonduel€600
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original "Cog in the Machine" Figure Pushing Gear Wheel Abstract Bronze Sculpture - 11" x 11"US$450
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresExtra Large Walking Man Abstract Bronze Sculpture Inspired by Giacometti - 44" x 21"US$1,000