Sold2016Miquel Barcelo - Fifteeen Holes - 1987Reference #: ULAW1641 Artist Name: Barcelo, Miquel Title: Fifteeen Holes Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1987 Framed: No Paper Size: 26.5 x 25.5 inches Image Size: 18.5 x 22.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art, Miquel Barcelo 1984 1994 Whitechapel Art Gallery Softback Book 1994 Printed by T G Ripoll.Art, Miquel Barcelo 1984 1994 Whitechapel Art Gallery Softback Book 1994 Printed by T G Ripoll. Extra Large Square 4to in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 98pp on thick art paper, colour plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994 daté 2. II. 94 au revers huile et relief de plâtre sur toile dated 2. II. 94 on the reverse oil and plaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romeo Tabuena (Filipino/ 1921-2015) Large Still LifeArtist: Romeo Tabuena (Filipino/ 1921-2015) Title: "Bodegon Con Pajaro" (Still Life with Bird) Medium: Acrylic on Board Size: 27 x 30 inches (painting) and 36 x 39 inches (framed) Signature: Signed UpSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Sans titre Gravure originale en technique mixte (eau-fort...MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Sans titre Gravure originale en technique mixte (eau-forte, collage, graines et vernis mou) sur japon appliqué sur vélin de BFK Rives et présentantSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vladimir Cora (American/Mexican, b. 1951) BodegoVladimir Cora (American/Mexican, b. 1951)Bodegon con Pina, 1991Oil and acrylic on cSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIUBOV POPOVA Painterly Architectonic LithographLIUBOV POPOVA Painterly Architectonic Lithograph on board, label to reverse reads ‘Liubov Popova Bodegon con instrumentos 1915’, subject abstract shapes, measures 30 x 19 7/8 inches, black woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] KAPOOR, KIKI SMITH, GORMLEY: SEVEN BOOKS[ART-BOOKS] ANISH KAPOOR, KIKI SMITH, ANTONY GORMLEY, MIQUEL BARCELO, JAMES CASEBERE. Seven books in total, all in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Barceló - BodegonLot 107 Miquel Barcel— Spanish (b. 1957) Bodegon (1987) Etching signed lower right and numbered 34/34 frame: 27 1/5 x 34 inches image: 13 1/2 x. 19 inches Provenance: The Milbank Collection nicelySee Sold Price
Sold2016ANELLO CON DIAMANTE DIAMOND RINGDIAMOND RING claw-set in white gold with an Old European-cut diamond weighing approx. ct 17,80.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high (Con...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles signed and numbered 'Frink 0/0' (on the base) bronze with a dark brown patina 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high Conceived in 1969, the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL OKLAD, FAKE MARKS OF MOSCOW, 1880, P. OVCHINNIKOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grimmer Abel, Scena campestre con laghettoreca al retro sigillo in ceralacca, olio su tavola, W. 24 - H. 17 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Jun 20Freeman's | HindmanMiquel Barceló (Spanish, b. 1957) Nature Morte à la Grappe de RaisinUS$10,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000
19 hrs LeftMarket AuctionsPedro Friedeberg "Ciudad De Un Millon Con 25 Huevos Duros" SilkscreenUS$400(1 bid)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsVERY RARE *STAR*WARS* 2009 *LEGO* SDCC EXCLUSIVE COMIC CON DISPLAY SET 6 #392 /1250US$600
Jun 12Leland LittleFrancisco Goya (Spanish, 1746-1828), Palenque de los Moros Hecho con Burros para Defenderse delUS$50