Sold2021Large Lot of Vintage Photos, Booklets, Art and EphemeraA truly mixed lot. Approx. dimensions: sizes range 2 - 14 in H x 2 in - 11 in W Weight: 4 lbs 12 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIXED 19TH EARLY 20TH CENTURY EPHEMERAMIXED 19TH EARLY 20TH CENTURY EPHEMERA Lot of mixed ephemera dated 19th century and 20th century, to include pamphlets, correspondence, notes, advertisements, booklets, postcards, and more. Shipping /See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed estate lot ephemera & more, good lot for dealer to sort out….includes (3) Disney globes, 1Mixed estate lot ephemera & more, good lot for dealer to sort out….includes (3) Disney globes, 1 missing top finial ), Masonic apron, commemorative coin sets, Beatrix Potter colletor coins in paSee Sold Price
Sold2015MIXED LOT OF EPHEMERA INCLUDING POSTCARDS, 2 EASTERMIXED LOT OF EPHEMERA INCLUDING POSTCARDS, 2 EASTER EGGS, PLAYING CARDS, CARDBOARD LITHO FINGER SIGNS, ETC, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed lot of ephemera including medical bills, patents and moreMixed lot of ephemera including medical bills, patents and more. 9 pieces. 15x12x1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Lot Photos & EphemeraSome mounted to cardstock, many in Colorado circa early 1900s including North Cheyenne Canyon, Manitou, Williams Canyon, Helen Hunt Falls, etc., together with floral birthday postcard ink dated 1914,See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Lot Baseball Ephemera w/ Auto. BookIncludes: - Clete Boyer signed book, The Kansas City Athletics, 1956 (1st Edition) - 25 B&W Photos of 1940s Phillies including Chuck KleinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed lot of early ephemera 1850's-1900'sA mixed lot of ephemera including 3 trade almanacs, black americana, Buffalo Bill magazine, a group of 1850's Youth's Companion newspapers. Some wear/deteriorationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruce Springsteen and others Books and EphemeraMixed lot of ephemera from springsteen, bon jovi, stones, bob dylan, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Ephemera Lot incl 1870 Harpers BazaarMixed Ephemera Lot incl 1870 Harpers Bazaar, 1975 Down Beat Magazines, Travel Maps, Shirley Temple Photos, Beatles Magazine, etc. -See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE BLUEPRINTS MIXED EPHEMERA LOT ANTIQUEVINTAGE BLUEPRINTS MIXED EPHEMERA LOT ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Ephemera Lot incl. 1925 Magazines, etcMixed Ephemera Lot incl. 1925 Saint Nicholas Magazines, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2023WWII - Later Stereoscope Glasses, Magazines, US Navy Photos, Maps, Booklets Ephemera LotYou are bidding on the following: Stereoscope Glasses Type I (Astrodyne, Inc), WWII Era Pearl Harbor Bulletin Magazines, Ship Photos, 1944 Honolulu Harlot booklet, China / Japan maps, Confidential copSee Sold Price
Sold2022Worldwide Cover, Ephemera Mixed Lot, Japanese FDCWorldwide Cover, Ephemera Mixed Lot, Japanese FDCSee Sold Price
Sold2021EPHEMERA MIXED LOT ADVERTISING VINTAGE ANTIQUEEPHEMERA MIXED LOT ADVERTISING VINTAGE ANTIQUE *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and description This is thSee Sold Price
Sold2021EPHEMERA MIXED LOT ADVERTISING VINTAGE ANTIQUEThank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! SPECIAL NOTICE: Many items are PICK UP ONLY on Tuesday. SEE NOTE! Please see photos for measurements and descriptions. If you purchase lots of heavy items, weSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg 1960s Prom, High School, College Patches, Booklets, Ephemera LotVintage 1960s Prom, High School, College Patches, Booklets, Ephemera Lot . Includes 1960s School Senior Memories books, cloth letter patches, buttons, Prom Pamphlets, ephemera, etc for HS and collegesSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMixed Lot of Over 80 Freight Cars/Kits in Original Boxes-HO ScaleUS$80(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLarge Mixed Lot of HO Scale Details and DecalsUS$45(2 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMixed lot 30 pieces of vintage costume jewelry - earrings, rings and other.US$20(1 bid)
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCMixed Lot including Candle Holders, figurines, Glassware and PotteryUS$2(2 bids)
6 days LeftChurchill GalleriesMixed Lot American Flyer Sign, Tin Litho Station, Lionel Craft BoatUS$50
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMixed Lot of Antique Sterling FlatwareUS$140(2 bids)