2018Amedeo Modigliani Peintures Portrait De MadameArtist Name: Amedeo Modigliani | Title of Art: (Plate Eight) Peintures Portrait De Madame Hebuterne c.1918 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE(1869-1954 French), "Portrait De Femme Accoudee Sur Un Fauteuil", framed heliogravure, approximate sight 7 1/8" x 6 1/8", frame 19 3/4" x 18 3/4", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tete de Femme Austin Sculpture After ModiglianiModigliani, after Amedeo, Tete de Femme Sculpture, c.1960s, ceramic reproduction manufactured by Austin Productions, with their name on the back, 22.25 inches tall, base 5.5 x 6.5 inches, felted underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modigliani (After) - Le portrait de Mario Buggelli, 1959Amedeo Modigliani (After)Le portrait de Mario Buggelli, 1959Lithograph (heliograph) on thick paper.PLATE: Plate #I.Edition size: 250.Signed and dedicated on the plate. Einaudi's blind stamp bottom rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani, Tête de Femme , Cast Resin SculptureArtist: Amedeo Modigliani, After, Italian (1884 - 1920) Title: Tête de Femme Year: 1961 Medium: Cast Resin Sculpture Size: 22 x 6.5 x 5.5 in. (55.88 x 16.51 x 13.97 cm) Publisher: Austin ProductionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach demLaurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach dem gleichnamigen Gemälde, aus dem Album "Estampes" (1950), stempelsigniert, Auflage von 150 römisch nSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Large Italian Bronze Sculpture TêteAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920). Tête de Femme. Large Bronze Sculpture with brown patination on square marble base. After Size: Bronze:19" H. Base 8.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani, (Italian, 1884-1920)Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) "Tete de Femme II" etching signed in plate lower right, verso with "Brentano's Galleries, New York, N.Y." label. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 6-3/4" x 5", frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograpSee Sold Price
2017Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur et l'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI ETCHING ON PAPERAMEDEO MODIGLIANI, (ITALIAN, 1884-1920), ETCHING ON PAPER, H 6 1/2", W 4 3/4", "TETE DE FEMME II":Framed; plate signed in reverse; framed. Being sold for the benefit of Marygrove College, Detroit, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani Italian OOC KNOEDLER & COOil on canvas, gilt frame. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani on the upper right corner. Label affixed to stretcher bar verso inscribed M. KNOEDLER & CO. inc. / 14 EAST 57th STREET / NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Cubist Charcoal on PaperCharcoal on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed Modigliani on the right edge. Stamped FOIRE COMMERCIALE DE NANES / CHAMPE DE MARS / $ AD 15 Avril 1946 / 2425 with another illegibly stamped on verso. ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque - Profil de Femme (M.25)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Profil de Femme (M.25) Year: 1973 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Souvenirs de PortraiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque - Profil de Femme (M.25)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Profil de Femme (M.25) Year: 1973 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Souvenirs de PortraiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque - Profil de Femme (M.25)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Profil de Femme (M.25) Year: 1973 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits D'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Amedeo Modigliana (Italian,1884-1920), Tete de FeAfter Amedeo Modigliana (Italian,1884-1920), Tete de Femme Framed Mixed Media Print Signed and Dated Portrait of a woman with a long neckSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Manet - Portrait de M. Antonin ProustArtist: Edouard Manet Title: Portrait de M. Antonin Proust Year: 1869 Dimensions: 6in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) drypoint etchingsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) drypoint etchings, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (France,1864-1901), "W.H.B. Sands, editor" (Delteil 5; Wittrock 247), and "Portrait de M. X.", Adrien Hebrard (Delteil 8; WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE SARAH BERNHARDT ETCHINGPortrait de M.lle Sarah Bernhardt, Original Etching after Jules Bastien-Lepage (1848-1884), etched by Eugène André Champollion (1848-1901). Professionally framed and matted. In frame 13 1/4"x15See Sold Price
2021Portrait de Madame M, After Tamara de Lempicka PaintingAfter "Tamara de Lempicka" Oil On Canvas, Portrait de Madame M, Signed by Rust, C.1988's. 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Modigliani (After) - Portrait de Leopold, 1959Lithograph (heliograph) on thick paper. PLATE: Plate #17. Edition size: 250. Signed twice on the plate, with both Modigliani's monogram and signature. Einaudi blind stamp bottom right. Dimensions: + SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftPiasaAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Nu de femme debout Lead pencil on paper Signed on the bottom left 42 x€20,000
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFernando Botero (1932-2023), Portrait de femme, 1982, graphite sur papier, dédicacé à Ursula,CHF 12,000
23 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmedeo Modigliani - Portrait of Paul Alexanders before a Green BackgroundUS$1
6 days LeftTajanÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU DÉBUT DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE, ENTOURAGE DE NICOLAS DE LARGILLIERRE€1,200