Sold2024Botero, Fernando (1932-2023) Colombian, Lady and SwanArtist : Botero, Fernando (1932-2023) Colombian Titre : Lady and Swan Description (FR) : Sculpture en bronze sur base de granite, signee et numerote au bas Botero 2/6 Description (ENG) : Bronze SculptSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE COLOMBIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE FERNANDO BOTERO CATFERNANDO BOTERO ( 1932 -- 2023) LARGE COLOMBIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE CATSIGNED SIZE 8 x 24 x 8 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando Botero Medellin Oil on Board Painting AttributedFernando Botero (1932-2023) Medellin Colombia- oil on board painting signed and dated lower right, attributed to the artist, size including frame 16,5" x 21" the board has some damage, please see photSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022FERNANDO BOTERO (Né en 1932) Natura morta1977FERNANDO BOTERO (Né en 1932) Natura morta 1977 signé et daté 77 crayon et gouache sur papier signed and dated 77 pencil and gouache on paper 35.2 x 43.4 cm. 13 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernando Botero: En El ParqueFernando Botero (Colombian b.1932) Attributed: En El Parque Oil on paper signed and dated 94 lower left. The verso bears two impressions of an ink stamp from Banco De La Republica Columbia and a colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Spain Pencil PortraitGraphite pencil drawing, entitled, "Buste de femme," study of the 1938 oil on canvas painting. Signed and attr. Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) on lower right corner; reference number and stamp onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando BOTERO (1932)oil on canvas 36" x 23.50" with Certificate, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Old Master 'Portrait de Femme' O/CFrench old master oval shaped oil on canvas in ornate gilt carved open work frame, unsigned, titled 'Portrait de Femme'. Provenance from an estate in Lake Wales. Measures 38.25"H x 31.5"W framed; ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando Botero, born 1932 Columbia, Oil on Canvas Painting Woman, Signed BoteroFernando Botero, born 1932 Columbia, Oil on Canvas Painting Woman, Signed Botero. size: 15.5 in. x 11.25 in. . ASKart: Fernando Botero (Born 1932) was active/lived in New York / Colombia, France. FernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Botero (Colombian, 1932 - ) - Bronze StatuetteThis lot consists of a bronze statuette, executed in the distinctive "Boterismo" style of modern painter Fernando Botero (Colombian, 1932 - ). Image depicts a rotund woman and small child with outstreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaston CHAISSAC (1910-1964) "Personnage", Encre de Chine sur papier brunGaston CHAISSAC (1910-1964) "Personnage" Encre de Chine sur papier brun, signé en bas à gauche au crayon. 21 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Fernando Botero, Bronze and PorcelainFernando Botero (COLOMBIAN, 1932) bronze and porcelain 23 3/8" L x 10" D x 12 1/2" H Lying Woman with Bird on Her Feet. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Monumental Botero Bronze titled Ballerina, H 43"43" Monumental Fernando Botero (Colombian, 1932) Bronze titled Ballerina. Signed. Numbered with foundry mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .Sans titre,1983 Dessin aux marqueurs de couleur sur papier, signée en bas à droite à l’encre et daté 1983. Cachet au dos. 20,3 x 33 cm (8 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àPrince Mine de plomb sur papier, signé en bas à droite Portant au dos les cachets encrés Estate of Andy Warhol et The Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, Inc et le numéro PA10.390.See Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING (1958-1990), Attribue a, United StatesKEITH HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à .Sans titre.Dessin aux marqueurs de couleur sur papier, signée en bas à droite à l’encre. Porte le cachet de l’Estate Keith Haring et uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jidrich STYRSKY (1899-1942),Attribué à SansJidrich STYRSKY (1899-1942),Attribué à Sans titre, 1925 Aquarelle sur traits de crayon sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite 49 x 67 cm (à vue) -Jidrich STYRSKY (1899-1942), Attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 37 x 33 cm. (14 9/16 x 13 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Personnage cubisteTechnique mixte (gouache, encre et traits de crayons) sur papier, monogrammé37,3 x 25,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018FERNANDO BOTERO "BALLERINA" BRONZE SCULPTUREFernando Botero (Colombian, 1932) titled Ballerina , measures 22.5" High. Signed and numbered Estimate $6.000-8.000See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Botero - Bronze Sculpture of WomanFERNANDO BOTERO (B. 1932) Woman Bronze sculpture 19" x 9" Signed and numbered, edition of 6 with foundry mark on baseSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Caballo Pequeño con Silla de Montar - Bronze sculpture withUS$400
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGerhard RICHTER (Né en 1932) Abstraktes Bild, 1992-2023€300
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Portrait de jeune femme - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperUS$12,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait d'une jeune femme nue - Pencil drawing on paperUS$6,000
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHuber, Martin \ Banberry, Alan - Patek Philippe deluxe edition inscribed by Henri Stern - 1982CA$240(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),US$35,000
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937US$1,250(5 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEO MODIGLIANI - Portrait d'une femme assise - Pencil drawing on paperUS$75,000
820 Lots AwayPapps Family LiquidationBrand New 2023 Cartier De Santos Green Dial Comes with Box & PapersUS$6,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. Two German Photo Albums. 1914-16. Albumen pr...US$150(1 bid)