Sold2021Sioux Beaded Leather Child's Moccasins c. 1890sSioux Beaded Leather Child's Moccasins c. 1890s, 2.5" x 5" x 2.5". Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. Each lot shows additional images, condition reports, and provenance. Please review allSee Sold Price
SoldPair Old Plains Indian Beaded Child's MoccasinsPair Old Plains Indian Beaded Child's Moccasins 8''. Multi-colored red, white and blue banded beadwork. Scattered light surface wear from use. Early 20th century.See Sold Price
SoldPair Old Plains Indian Beaded Child's MoccasinsPair Old Plains Indian Beaded Child's Moccasins 8''. Green and white multi-colored beadwork. Some scattered surface wear from use. Early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold20224 3/4" Sioux Child's Moccasins. Fully beaded tops and bottoms4 3/4" Sioux Child's Moccasins. Fully beaded tops and bottoms with red lace beading around ankle. Colorful beading. Leather interior. 1880-1920, Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sioux Childs MoccasinsFantastic untouched Plains Indian child's high top moccasins with early decorative beadwork. Circa 1890's.See Sold Price
Sold2023Plains / Apache Beaded Hi Top Children's MoccasinsNative American, Western United States, Plains Tribes, possibly Apache, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A remarkable pair of child sized leather high top moccasins completely covered in beading. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Arapaho Fully Beaded Child's Moccasins withPair of Arapaho Fully Beaded Child's Moccasins with Geometric Cross Design 5 3/4" L. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
2024Early Native American Beaded Child Moccasins + Sash**Originally Listed At $350** Native American, Western & Northern United States, likely Sioux, Apache, Iroquois, & Ojibwe, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A collection of 4 single toddler andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Native American Indian Beaded Child MoccasinsOld Native American Indian Beaded Child Moccasins. Approx. 9" L x 3 1/2" W. Both in very good condition. Soft leather interior. Nice multi-color detailed design. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold20214 pair of Native American child moccasins4 pair of Native American child moccasinsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plains Childs MoccasinsFrom a private South Dakota collection, an untouched pair of child's moccasins with nice checkerboard beaded pattern. Circa 19th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2023Southern Plains Child's Moccasinslate 19th century, southern Plains, child's moccasins. Measuring 5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Haudenosaunee Child's MoccasinsHaudenosaunee Child's Moccasins thread-sewn and beaded using white, translucent red, blue, and pearl; accented with red ribbon cuffs length 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Sioux Indian Beaded Childs MoccasinsGood pair of Sioux Indian beaded child's moccasins. 5 1/2 inches long. Sinew sewn on soft brain tanned hide. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montana Crow Beaded Child's Moccasins Early 1900'sFor your consideration is this pair of Montana Crow Native American Indian child's moccasins. These petite moccasins show hide construction with an array of glass trade seed bead work in a floral desiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th C. Plains Indian Beaded Child Moccasins**Originally Listed At $200** Native American, Plains Indians, probably the Dakotas, ca. 1930s to 1950s CE. A sweet pair of beaded moccasins made for a toddler, lane-stitched with sinew and glass beadSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C Small Plains Native American Child's MoccasinsA 19th century pair of Native American child's moccasins with great beadwork and trade cloth. Each measures approx 5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-20th C. Plains Indian Beaded Child's Moccasins**Originally Listed At $150** Native American, Plains Indians, ca. 1950s CE. A sweet pair of beaded moccasins made for a child, lane-stitched with sinew and glass beads, each decorated with red and blSee Sold Price
Sold2023Montana Gros Ventre Beaded Child's Moccasins 1970sFeatured in this lot is this pair of beaded child's moccasins from the Montana Gros Ventre tribe and circa 1970's. The moccasin's feature a white hide side walling that shows geometric patterns of traSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF NATIVE AMERICAN BEADWORK CHILD'S MOCCASINSPAIR OF NATIVE AMERICAN BEADWORK CHILD'S MOCCASINS, with polychrome floral decoration. Together with a small high-top pair having simple applied cloth embellishment. Two pairs total. 20th century. 6 1See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) NATIVE AMERICAN CHILDREN'S MOCCASINS(2 pair) Native American child's hide moccasins, late 19th-mid 20th c., comprising: (pair) Crow, sinew and string-sewn, decorated with a band of polychrome glass beads on the vamp, retaining remnantsSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl in a blue dress, attributed to Horace Bundy, oil on canvas, child withUS$200