Sold2022PHOTOGRAPHIES ANCIENNES & MODERNESPierre MOLINIER (1900 - 1976)Autoportrait à la tête de poupée et au loup, c. 1967Tirage argentique mat d’époque.Tampon “Atelier du Grenier St Pierre - Bordeaux”DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportraits assis, au loup et talons, devant le paravent.Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportraits assis, au loup et talons, devant le paravent. 2 tirages argentiques d'époque, avec indications de prise de vue au crayon au dos. 2 gelatin silver prints,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportrait nu allongéPierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportrait nu allongé Photomontage avec portrait jeune. Tirage argentique d'époque, avec indications de prise de vue au crayon au dos. Photomontage with young pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) – Joseph-Marie Lo Duca (1910-2004) - Jean-Jacques Pauvert (192...Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) – Joseph-Marie Lo Duca (1910-2004) - Jean-Jacques Pauvert (1926-2014) 'Histoire de L'Érotisme', par Lo Duca, Jean-Jacques Pauvert éditeur, BibliothèqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Luciano Castelli avec le masque à l'occiput, sur le tabouret, 1...Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Luciano Castelli avec le masque à l'occiput, sur le tabouret, 1975. Tirage argentique d'époque sur papier Agfa. Gelatin silver print on Agfa paper. 17,7 x 12,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) - Peter Gorsen (1933-2017) 'Pierre Molinier, lui-même', ouvrage...Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) - Peter Gorsen (1933-2017) 'Pierre Molinier, lui-même', ouvrage réalisé par Molinier et Peter Gorsen, éditions Rogner et Bernhard, München, 1972. 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (French, 1900-1976) La main de l'artiste - Modelage, 1967Pierre Molinier (French, 1900-1976) La main de l'artiste - Modelage, 1967 Modelage en plâtre de la main droite de Molinier avec bague de petit doigt et chevalière de compagnonnage. La mainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shang Xiaoyun (1900 - 1976) and Xun Huisheng (1900 - 1968) "Fishbowl and Fan"Watercolor and ink on paper. With stamps of Shang Xiaoyun å°šå°äº‘ , Xun Huisheng è€æ…§ç”Ÿ for the painting and for the poem Mei Lanfang 梅è˜èŠ³ . Painting size: 28.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Chetcuti (American, 1900 - 1976) Harbor SceneJohn Chetcuti (American, 1900 - 1976) Harbor Scene Signed , measures 9" x 13" ,w/frame 16" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Florence Arquin (American, 1900-1976) MarketFlorence Arquin (American, 1900-1976) Market mixed media on board signed ARQUIN (upper center) 20 x 24 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Carol Williams Collection Provenance:ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austin Wilson (Dine, c. 1900-1976) Heavily Stamped Silver Concha Belt, with Heart-shaped RepousseAustin Wilson (Dine, c. 1900-1976) Heavily Stamped Silver Concha Belt, with Heart-shaped Repousse marked with a bow and arrow hallmark belt length 3-1/4 inches, concha length 2-1/2 inches x width 2-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Kotondo Torii woodblock in colorsKotondo Torii (1900-1976) ''Vapor (Yuge)''- woodblock in color, 1929, signed and dated upper right with artist's red chop, impressed title in Japanese in lower margin, published by Sakai and KawaguchiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mei Lanfang(1894),Mei Lanfang(1894), Shang Xiaoyan (1900-1976), Cheng Yanqiu(1904-1958), Xun Huisheng(1900-1968) Ink And Color On Paper,Hanging Scroll, 89 X 32.5 cm 梅蘭芳 尚小雲 See Sold Price
Sold2022Mei Lanfang (1894-1961), Cheng Yanqiu (1904-1958), Cheng Xiaoyun (1900-1976) And Gou HuishengMei Lanfang (1894-1961), Cheng Yanqiu (1904-1958), Cheng Xiaoyun (1900-1976) And Gou Huisheng (1900-1968), Bamboo Painting Width: 30.5cm.Height: 111.5cm. E-catalog is free for downloading the via theSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLD WOODBLOCK PRINT BY TORII KOTONDOJapanese shin hanga woodblock print by Torii Kotondo (1900-1976), entitled 'Kesho (Applying Powder)' from the series Twelve Aspects of Women; depicting a woman in robe slippedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kotondo Torii woodblock in colorKotondo Torii (1900-1976) ''Kamisuki (Combing Her Hair)''- woodblock in color, 1929, signed and dated upper left with artist's red chop, impressed title in Japanese in lower margin, published by SakaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 1926 SOVIET FILM POSTER BY KONSTANTIN VYALOV (RUSSIANA 1926 SOVIET FILM POSTER BY KONSTANTIN VYALOV (RUSSIAN 1900-1976) KOGDA PROBUZHDAUTSA MERTVIYE [When the Dead Awake], Soviet film poster, signed in plate, 1926, published for GOSVOENKINO, No. 71720,See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Woodblock Prints, Bijinga,Torii Kiyotada(lot of 2) Torii Kiyotada (=Kotondo) (Japanese,1900-1976), woodblock prints, bijin-ga, 'Geisha, summer' and 'Rouge from the '12 Women Themes' series, both with signature and seal, left margin with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES TCHERNIAWSKY (Russian Federation/America, 1900-1976), "Vue du Port de Brest"., Watercolor onCHARLES TCHERNIAWSKYRussian Federation/America, 1900-1976"Vue du Port de Brest". Signed and dated lower left "C. Tcherniawsky Brest 1926".Watercolor on paper, 17" x 24" sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Torii Kotondo: Applying Powder, 1930Artist: Torii Kotondo Subject: Applying Powder Date: 1930 Size: 13 x 19 inches Published by Ishukankokai, posthumous edition 1980 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Torii Kotondo (1900-1976) was a JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Japanese woodblock prints, Torii Kotondo(lot of 2) Torii Kotondo (Kiyonobu), (Japanese, 1900-1976), 'Iris Yukata' and 'Combing hair' from the bijinga '12 Beauty' series, 1929, woodblock prints, upper left with the signature and seals, leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret Brundage (American/Chicago, 1900-1976), "Portrait of a Man," and "Portrait of a Woman," c. Margaret Brundage (American/Chicago, 1900-1976), "Portrait of a Man," and "Portrait of a Woman," c. 1958, pair of lino-cut prints, signed and dated in pen lower right, unframed, H.- 14 1/4 in., W.- 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Torii Kotondo ''Kamisuki'' Japanese Woodblock PrintTorii Kotondo (1900-1976 Japanese) ''Kamisuki'' (Hair Combing) Woodblock Print 19''x13'' Sheet. Loose, unframed. Excellent condition with strong colors. Second half of the 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gumersindo Sainz De Morales (Spain,1900-1976) oilARTIST: Gumersindo Sainz De Morales (Spanish, 1900 - 1976) NAME: Children Playing in Park MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEldred'sTORII KOTONDO (Japan, 1900-1976), Long Undergarment., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 17.5" x 11.5".US$500
7 days LeftEldred'sTORII KOTONDO (Japan, 1900-1976), Rain, from the Twelve Aspects of Women., Woodblock print, 18" xUS$400
7 days LeftEldred'sAFTER TORII KONTONDO (Japan, 1900-1976), After the Bath., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 18.5" x 13".US$250
716 Lots AwayPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.French Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) "Enfants Jouant A La Balle" LithographUS$60,000
18 hrs LeftEpic Auctions and Estate Sales5 Indian Pennies, 6-Proof Sets & Roll wheat PenysUS$45(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONTIFFANY STUDIOS ‘New York’ 1900 - Table lamp with bronze base and floral glass mosaic shade€6,000(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONTIFFANY STUDIOS ‘New York’ 1900 - Table lamp with bronze base and frosted glass shade.€5,500(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseA Vintage Pierre Cardin Dual Time Quartz Watch. Black leather strapUS$100
22 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseExtra Large Sculpture by Pierre MATTER untiled signed by the ArtistUS$4,000
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMaxime Pierre Dethomas (1867 - 1929) Antique French Realist Woman Portrait Framed PaintingUS$160(2 bids)