Sold2021Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour deMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour de ferme dans le vieux Vilnius Huile sur toile, signée du monogramme ‘M’et datée en bas à droite 51 x 34,5 cm.Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKISee Sold Price
Sold2024Piet Mondrian Composition with Colour Planes Lithographic Exhibition Poster Unframed 1996An iconic offset lithographic exhibition poster featuring the art of Piet Mondrian "Composition with Colour Planes." Published by Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen Rotterdam, Netherlands. Printed in HollanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, Woman in Cosmos - PrintSalvador Dali, "Woman In Cosmos" (La Femme Dans le Cosmos"). Framed print on Japan paper. Signed 'Dali' lower right. Not numbered. 1957. [Sight: 20 1/2 × 13 inches; Frame: 29 3/4 × 22 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022ECOLE MODERNEDans le goût de Jozef PEETERS Composition géométrique Encre de Chine sur papier, porte un monogramme en bas à droite.28 x 34 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Harley-Davidson & Other Motorcycle Items.Includes: a Harley-Davidson sterling diecut watch fob, 1957 Le Moto Club Clodoaldien, Med Tack for Gagnande Areete for SMK. All in very good condition. (9). Largest: 4" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2018Jozef CANTRÉ (Gand, 1890 - Gand, 1957) - Ensemble 4Jozef CANTRÉ (Gand, 1890 - Gand, 1957) - Ensemble 4 bois en noir. Dimensions diverses. 2 portent le monogramme de l'artiste dans la planche. Illustrations du récit évangélique de la nativité : StSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early French Handpainted Tram Trailer.Marked "Le Parisien Tramway Rapide" on sides of destination boards. Also marked "Sircuit Touristique" on rear. Push trailer with no mechanism. Spots for composition passengers but none remain. Does haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti lithograph, 1957Medium: lithograph (after the drawing). Printed for Derriere le Miroir (issue number 98) and published in Paris in 1957 by Maeght. Sheet size: 15 x 10 3/4 inches. There is another composition printedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Klein, Harry Shunk & Janós Kender; Le Saut dans le vide;Yves Klein, Harry Shunk & Janós Kender Le Saut dans le vide, 1960 Silver print, flush-mounted on aluminium Conceived in October 1960, this edition printed by Harry Shunk in 1992 in an edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Tabary, (French, 1857-1927), "Dans Le Boudoir",Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Braque Georges DANS LE CIEL (OISEAUX XV). 1958Braque Georges DANS LE CIEL (OISEAUX XV). 1958 Litografia a 4 colori. mm 288x363. Foglio: mm 380x555. Vallier, 124. Firmata e numera a matita “ 31/75”. Tiratura a 75 esemplari firmati e numerati eSee Sold Price
Sold2021French School: Dans le parc du chateauFrench School: Dans le parc du chateau Oil on canvas, unsigned, lined. 59 x 97 1/2 in., 61 x 100 in. (frame). Note: This painting is said to have been removed from the interior of the Chateau de MontoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel VIARDOT (1830 - 1906), dans le goût deVITRINE ouvrant par deux vantaux laissant découvrir trois niveaux La partie basse à plateau renversé présentant deux tiroirs en façade et deux vantaux à décor d'uneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio PONTI (1891-1979), dans le goût de Miroir enGio PONTI (1891-1979), dans le goût de Miroir en laiton doré, Italie, vers 2000 150 x 69 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans fraisSee Sold Price
Sold2022POT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, àPOT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'enfants jouant dans un jardin accompagnés par un groupe de chauves-souris. CouveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Mouly (1918-2008) French. "Nuit dans le PortMarcel Mouly (1918-2008) French. "Nuit dans le Port (Bleu)", Oil on Canvas, Signed and Dated '58, and Inscribed on a label on the reverse, 25.5" x 31.75". Provenance: Frost & Reed, London.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand-Albert RATEAU (1882-1938), dans le goût dePaire de CHAISES à dossier ovale, les montants cannelé, la ceinture figurant une draperie festonnée, le piétement antérieur à pans coupés Bois mouluré, sculpt&#See Sold Price
Sold2019Keith HARING (1958-1990)Nativity, circa 1984. Dessin aux feutres et à l'encre dorée. Dimension 150 x 89,3 cm. Indocation au dos "Merry Christmas, Keith 84". A noter, quelques griffures dans le dessins. Un certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Peintures aux: Un DejeunerArtist: Pablo Picasso Title:Charrette Foraine Condute Par Un Petit Animal, Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398; BA 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 10.62 in. by 14.87 in. Edition:<See Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un PetitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un Petit Animal Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398: BA. 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 16 3/8in. by 19 5/8in. EditionSee Sold Price
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsXxe Siecle 9. Prints by Chagall, Fautrier Delaunay, Mondrain, Capogrossi, and MagnelliUS$1,200
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage sUS$2,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toileUS$1,500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987US$3,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) Le repos dans le jardinUS$40,000
May 07Akiba Galleries(6) Volumes General History of Living Men and Dead Men in the 19th CenturyUS$100
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED COMPOSITION FOR DERRIERE LE MIROIR,US$600(1 bid)
673 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1957 FRANKLIN HALF DOLLAR 50C PCGS MS 65 FBL MINT UNC - FULL BELL LINES (005)US$270
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Watercolor on Paper in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich EraUS$200(3 bids)