Sold2023Monumental Gilt Frame 58" x 82"American, ca. 1900, Roman gilded, having stepped profile. Overall 74" x 98", Rabbet 58" x 82", Molding 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Monumental Oil on Canvas of FloralMonumental oil on canvas of floral still life in gilt frame. 58"H x 82"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt Large Allegorical Scene PaintingLarry Flynt Large Allegorical Scene Painting oil on canvas; signed lower left illegibly; in gilt frame; 48 x 72 in. (121.92 x 182.88 cm.), Frame: 58 x 82 in. (147.32 x 208.28 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021R. M. Zoy, Untitled (Ranchers at Work)R. M. Zoy(20th Century)Untitled (Ranchers at Work)oil on canvassigned lower right: R. M. Zoy -48 x 72 in. (121.92 x 182.88 cm.), Frame: 58 x 82 x 3 in. (147.32 x 208.28 x 7.62 cm.) Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022JOE DAVOLI "AVIARY" OIL PAINTING 58"JOE DAVOLI "AVIARY" OIL PAINTING WITH VIBRANT COLORS IN GOLD GILT FRAME-58" X 58" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP31022 AUCTION PREVIEW FOR THIS LOT IS SATURDAY (12PM-3PM) OFFSITE: 17407See Sold Price
Sold2022American 1880's Gilt Wood Frame- 30 5/8 x 20.5American 1880's Gilt Wood Frame. . Old label verso. Rabbet Size: 30 5/8 x 20.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 39 x 29.5 in. (99-210) (52) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022American 1870's Gilt Wood Frame - 21 5/8 x 17 5/8American 1870's Gilt Wood Frame. 'J.F. Kensett' nameplate lower center. Rabbet Size: 21 5/8 x 17 5/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 33 x 29 in. (05-30) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of ElSee Sold Price
Sold2022English 19th C Gilt Wood Frame- 19 5/8 x 13 5/8English 19th century Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 19 5/8 x 13 5/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 26 x 20 in. (97-505) (48) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection preSee Sold Price
2015LARGE GOLD AND SILVER GILT WOOD FRAME, APPROX 5'8" XLARGE GOLD AND SILVER GILT WOOD FRAME, APPROX 5'8" X 3'5", SKU9209See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental American Barbizon Gilt Frame 28" x 66"American, ca. 1870, nicely gilded and housed in an impressive shadowbox. Overall 84" x 45 1/4", Rabbet 28" x 66", Molding 9"See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. AMERICAN 63" x 58" GILT FRAME MIRRORGold gilt and ebonized frame. Mirror with 2" beveled edge. Measures 62 3/4" x 58 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Duxa Genre Painting(Austrian, 1871-1937) The Scold, signed lower left "C Duxa", oil on canvas, 75-3/8 x 55-3/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 82 x 62-1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Rochelle Sepenuk; Sotheby's New York, October 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Large English Oil On Canvas Of HuntersOn Horseback With Hounds, Parcel Gilt Frame. 46 X 58 Overall. 20th Century. Signed Lower Right P. English. See Photos For Condition And Typical Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2023Upholstered Bedside Benchunsigned; gilt painted frame 27 x 58 x 17 1/2 in. (68.58 x 147.32 x 44.45 cm.), seat height 20 in. (50.80 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022KING SIZE COASTAL WOOD BED FRAME & HEADBOARDCOASTAL BAMBOO RATTAN STYLE KING SIZE WOOD BED FRAME WITH HEADBOARD -58.5" X 82" X 3" TO HEADBOARD-17" X 90" X 82" TO WOOD SIDES AND END-VERY GOOD CONDITION MINOR WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE -DP12822See Sold Price
2022KING SIZE COASTAL WOOD BED FRAME & HEADBOARDCOASTAL BAMBOO RATTAN STYLE KING SIZE WOOD BED FRAME WITH HEADBOARD -58.5" X 82" X 3" TO HEADBOARD-17" X 90" X 82" TO WOOD SIDES AND END-VERY GOOD CONDITION MINOR WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE -DP12822See Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED PARTIAL GILT AND PAINTED FRAME. INSIDE 19 5/8 XCARVED PARTIAL GILT AND PAINTED FRAME. INSIDE 19 5/8 X 25 5/8"; OVERALL 25 1/4 X 31 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large American 1860's Hudson River - 58.5 x 36.75Large American 1860's Hudson River School Gilt/Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 58.5 x 36.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 74 x 53 in. (98-163) (OS) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner.See Sold Price
Sold2018Palladio Crested Gilt Metal Frame MirrorPalladio Crested Gilt Metal Frame Mirror. Size: 58" H x 28" W x 1.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017FEDERAL STYLE TRUMEAU MIRRORGilt and distressed painted frame. 58"h x 29 1/2"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas signed Armstrong, Children on BeachOil on canvas signed Armstrong of children on beach in gilt frame. 47"H x 58"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018MILLARD FILLMORE GILT FRAME PTD. PRINT ON CANVAS ALPHAMILLARD FILLMORE GILT FRAME PTD. PRINT ON CANVAS 58" X 53" ALPHA HOUSE TV PROPSee Sold Price
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesEARLY 18TH C. MONUMENTAL OIL PAINTING OF AN HISTORIC NAVAL ENGAGEMENT, ARTIST UNKNOWNUS$2,500
5 days LeftTigerlily Arts & Antiques CoFour Parrots in Conversation, Oil on Canvas by Leon GrassiUS$120
8 hrs LeftJasper52VINTAGE FRENCH SIGNED OIL - FISHERMEN CHATTING BY HARBOUR - SIGNED & FRAMED Mid CenturyUS$420
6 days LeftJasper52Pair of Palatial Mirrors Louis XVI Giltwood Hand Carved, Pier / Console / WallUS$15,000
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGCarl Walter LINER (1914-1997) or Herbert KAUFMANN (1924-2011), attributed toCHFÂ 200
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.MIDCENTURY TRUMEAU STYLE MIRROR WITH STARBURST ACCENT AND GILT FRAME 52 X 27.5US$50
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.WILLIAM BRIGHT, 19C (1886) OIL ON CANVAS, PASTORAL SCENE WITH STREAM AND BRIDGES, IN ORNATE GILTUS$400