Sold2016EVA MOSONYI OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGEva N. Mosonyi oil on canvas painting depicting three figures in the snow. Signed lower left and framed in a nice two-tone frame. Condition: good, may have signs of normal use to frame, see images. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lladro At The Ball Figurine 5859Spanish Name: Sentada En La Fiesta Sculptor: José Puche Year Issued: 1992 Year Retired: N/A Finish: Glazed Height (in): 6.25 Width (in): 7.75 ; Country of Origin: Spain;See Sold Price
Sold2020EcuadorEcuador La Tierra y el Oro Adoum, Rosangela / Bucchi, Marina / Cavatrunci, Claudio / Holm, Olaf / Valdez, Francisco Roma: Leonardo-De Luca Editori srl (1992). ISBN: 88-7813-421-X Italian Text/EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Half Rack of Men's JacketsHalf Rack of Men's Jackets to include windbreakers and rain jackets, La Marina Puff Polo, Perry Ellis wool cashmere and silk overcoat, etcetera, sizes medium to extra large Condition: normal wear, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023E. J. BrownE. J. Brown (Arden, North Carolina, 20th Century) Two Face Jugs glazed stoneware mustachioed jug stamped on underside E.J. Brown / Handmade / Arden, N.C. / Evan. the other inscribed Brown's / PotterySee Sold Price
Sold2020WALKER EVANS (1903-1975) Drawing Room in MurielWALKER EVANS (1903-1975) Drawing Room in Muriel Draper's Apartment, N.Y.C. Silver contact print, the image measuring 8¼x6¼ inches (30x15.9 cm.), the sheet slightly larger, with Evan's signatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Stone Reeves - Mr. RightRichard Stone Reeves American, 1910-2005 Mr. Right Oil on board Signed, inscribed & dated '69 Provenance: Evan Jackson A wedding present from her father-in-law, Mr. Right captured the Santa Anita HandSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS JIMENEZ JR. "ENTRE LA PUTA Y LA MUERTA" 1992LUIS A. JIMENEZ JR. "ENTRE LA PUTA Y LA MUERTA". ENGRAVING, EDITION NUMER 15/50, 1992. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 22.5 & 17.5 in. by Width: 27 & 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2021ETTORE SOTTSASSLampada a sospensione mod. Bruco. Metallo cromato, metacrilato opalino. Produzione Design Center/Italia 1970. cm 102x83x28 A CEILING LAMP BY E. SOTTSASS F. & N. Ferrari, 'La luce italiana', Torino 200See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Uttech 'Weiekwaiassinog Kakoebecka' PaintingTom Uttrech, America (1942-) Oil on canvas painting signed on verso, titled 'Weiekwaiassinog Kakoebecka'. Gallery label on verso Schmidt-Bingham, N.Y., dated 1992, dark wood frame. Measures 40.75"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR AVEC DIAMANTornée d'un diamant taille brillant pesant cts 5.76 accompagné d'une vérification Cisgem n'22470IAAB déclarant la couleur K et la pureté I1 Poids 5,0 g environ, tour de doigt 5See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉE FARAONEornée d'un diamant taille ancienne pesant 3,89 cts, accompagné de la vérification CISGEM n'22469IAAB attestant la couleur L, pureté SI1 A GOLD AND OLD CUT DSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTcentrée d'un diamant pesant cts 2.85, accompagné d'une vérification Cisgem n'22443 déclarant la pureté VVS1, poinçon 750 Poids 4,7 g environ, tour de doigt 48 A GOLD ANDSee Sold Price
Sold20216 PANEL Chumalhari, Siniolchum Kangchunga 1899VITTORIO SELLA. Kang La Panorama Kabur (HS 167); Range N. of Kang La Panorama from Kabur (HS 168); Kabru and Kangchenjunga Panorama from Kabur (HS 169); Simvu and Pandim Panorama from Kabur (HS 170);See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE AVEC PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTSornée d'une perle fine de mm. 8,06-9,63 dans un cadre en diamant taille ancienne, accompagnée de la vérification CISGEM n. 22447 de la 30/05/2022 attestant que la perlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apollo EVA Spacesuit Oxygen Outlet ConnectorNASAn.p., n.d.Apollo EVA Spacesuit Oxygen Outlet ConnectorOtherAn Apollo Spacesuit Gas (oxygen) connector for the umbilical supply connection between the Portable Life Support System (PLSS) and ApolloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Man Ray, La Photographie N'est Pas L'ArtMan Ray, La Photographie N'est Pas L'Art, Editions GLM, 1937, foreword by Andre Breton, 12 half-tone reproductions of photographs, loose sheets in blue cover with black die-cut wrapper; with, additionSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUBUSSON MAXIME FOUGEROL ROCOCO STYLE TAPESTRYAubusson Rococo style woven wall tapestry, signed in the weave Aubusson Fougerol (Maxime Fougerol, French, 1906-1992), after "La Beaute rallume le flambeau de l'Amour" by Charles-Joseph Natoire (FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix A Lopez, Santa Barbara Bulto, 1995Felix A Lopez(b. 1942)Santa Barbara Bulto, 1995carved wood, gesso, pigmentstitled on base: STA. BARBARAinscribed underside base: FÈLIX A. LoPEZ / LA MESILLA, N.M., USA / 10/2/9517 1/2 x 10 x 10 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico in 1825 with California & TexasHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alama?n, Lucas Title: Memoria Presentada a las Dos Ca?maras del Congreso General de la Federacio?n, por el Secretario de Estado y del despacho de Relaciones Esteriores e? IntSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTornée d'un diamant, poinçon 750, accompagnée d'un certificat I.G.N. n. 31166 attestant que la pierre a un poids de cts 8.02, couleur N/O, pureté VVS1 PoidsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
2022FRANCIS BACON - "TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)"TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" (S. 29, T. 37) 1990 Three lithographs in colours, on folded sheets of Arches paper (as issued) with letterpress text on the inside pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER PANTHÈRE GALBÉ IN GOLD, BOX AND PAPER, SOLD IN 1992CARTIER PANTHÈRE GALBÉ IN GOLD, BOX AND PAPER, SOLD IN 1992 Case: signed, n. 8210540628, three-body in 18K gold, caseback with screws on sides, crown sets with cabochon, screwed bars. Bracelet/See Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFight against trafficking. Luigi XVIII King of France. Bullettin des Lois n. 224. Ordonnance de€300
2 days LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern SeaboardUS$50
13 mins LeftChampagne AuctionsBernard, Tristan - Tableau de la Boxe, 1st Edition, Inscribed - 1922CA$1,200
BonhamsAN ARGENTINIAN SILVER-PLATED EVA PERON 5 PESOS STAMP REPLICA PLAQUE Marcel Toledo, Buenos Aires,...US$100
15 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.European Gardens, Statuary Illustrated Bks 3 1979-00US$2(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGold Wedding Token "Emperador Maximiliano - Imperio Mexicano" 1865 B€50(2 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Eva, Pickelhaube, Monte-Carlo - Original vintage photolithographUS$400