Sold2022MIRIAM SCHAPIRO (AMERICAN, 1923-2015).Oil on canvas. Abstract. 1959. Signed and dated lower right. From a Brooklyn, NY collection. - Dimensions: 44.75" high x 59.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miriam Nakashima (American, 20th Century) SansoMiriam Nakashima (American, 20th Century)Sanso Dining Table, 2004Bookmatched walnutSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIRIAM CAHN (B. 1949) L.I.S. mit den Kindern und Tieren 1986MIRIAM CAHN (B. 1949) L.I.S. mit den Kindern und Tieren 1986 charcoal on paper, in three parts (I) 95 by 110.3 cm. 37 3/8 by 43 7/16 in. (II) numbered 2 on the reverse 100 by 111 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BEHN DIANA AUF EINER GAZELLEFRITZ BEHN 1878 Klein Grabow - 1970 Muenchen Diana auf einer Gazelle Bronze, dunkel, teils hell patiniert, Steinsockel. Ges.- H. 37,5 cm, H. 32 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert 'FB' (ligiert)See Sold Price
Sold2023KÄTHE KOLLWITZ Brustbild einer Arbeiterfrau mit blauem Tuch.KÄTHE KOLLWITZ Brustbild einer Arbeiterfrau mit blauem Tuch. Color lithograph on Japan paper, 1903. 350x245 mm; 13¾x9¾ inches, full margins. Third state (of 3). Edition of approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2016MIRIAM DI FIORE Fused glass sculptureMIRIAM DI FIORE (b. 1959);Untitled (Sunset at the Ponte delle Barche), Italy, 2001; Fused glass, found wood drawer; Signed and dated; 6" x 12 1/2" x 13";Note: A rare piece due to the difficulty of usiSee Sold Price
Sold2018POLISH PAINTER active in 19th century PORTRAIT EINERPOLISH PAINTER active in 19th century PORTRAIT EINER JUNGEN FRAU IN NATIONALTRACHT Portait of a young woman in a traditional costume Öl auf Leinwand. 55,5 x 46,5 cm (R. 64,5 x 56 cm). Rahmen. Unten rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winiarski, Ryszard mini-game. 1992. Acryl und Bleistift auf Holz vollmontiert auf einerWiniarski, Ryszardmini-game. 1992. Acryl und Bleistift auf Holz vollmontiert auf einer Hartfaserplatte. Diese freistehend in zugehöriger Schattenfugenrahmung. 15,7 x 15,7 x 3,4 cm. Signiert und dSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD COSWAY 1742 Okeford - 1821 London PORTRT EINERRICHARD COSWAY 1742 Okeford - 1821 London PORTRT EINER LADY London, um 1790 Gouache auf Elfenbein. 72 x 52 mm / 80 x 61 mm (mit Montierung). Verso: Gravurinschrift 'Portrait of a Lady by Cosway'. BrusSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM SIDNEY MOUNT Portrait of a Young Woman (Miriam Doughty Underhill).WILLIAM SIDNEY MOUNT Portrait of a Young Woman (Miriam Doughty Underhill). Oil on canvas, circa 1838. 304x255 mm; 11â…žx10 inches. Provenance: Private collection, Massachusetts. The sitter is beliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorentz Kleiser Miriam Vedure Tapestry20th Century, Wool With Aubusson Style Loom, Signed LKF Lower Left, Titled In Lower Margin, With Miriam's Song Of The Sea, The Prophetess Leading Israelite Women Out Of Egypt With Music, 70 X 91 IncheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stehender Buddha Burma, 19.Jh. Holz, mit Resten einerStehender Buddha Burma, 19.Jh. Holz, mit Resten einer Goldlackierung und eingelegt mit farbigen Spiegelgläsern. Buddha Maitreya in reichlich geschmücktem Gewand. Auf hohem Sockel stehend. H 138 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Costume and Designer Jewelry Including Hobe, Trifari, Miriam Haskell, and MoreCostume and Designer Jewelry Including Hobe, Trifari, Miriam Haskell, Panetta, Boucher, Amethyst, Carved Shell and GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buddha Shakyamuni Nepal. Bronze, mit Resten einerBuddha Shakyamuni Nepal. Bronze, mit Resten einer Feuervergoldung. Auf doppeltem Lotossockel sitzender Buddha Shakyamuni, die bhumisparsa mudra vollführend. Altersspuren, Löcher. Boden ohne VerschluSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. PORTRÄTSTUDIE EINERFLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. PORTRÄTSTUDIE EINER FRAU MIT UMHANG Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 32,5 cm x 21 cm. Verso: Altes Etikett mit Zuschreibung an Anthonis van Dyck 'Van Dyck, Ant. EC. FLAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELLEN LOUISE CLACY SZENE IN EINER LONDONER STRAssE VOR DEM GEBAEUDE DER LIVERY COMPANY, EINERELLEN LOUISE CLACY 1853 - 1916 Scene in a London street in front of the building of the Livery Company (1887) Berufsvereinigung (1887) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 108 x 72 cm (F. 124 x 87 cm). Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salbgefäss in Form einer EnteÄgypten, Frühdynastisch, 3500–3000 v. Chr. Serpentin. Der Körper der Ente ist stark summarisch wiedergegeben, wobei der Körper ausgebohrt und als Gefäss genutzt werden konnte. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miriam Haskell 2pc group: Large collar bib looping fringe statement necklace with colorful designMiriam Haskell 2pc group: Large collar bib looping fringe statement necklace with colorful design of red and green glass melon shaped beads, blue glass beads, and baroque pearls separated by contrastiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. AquarellZoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. Aquarell tls. weißgehöht auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Sichtmaße 102 x 146 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHER BILDPLASTIKER MONUMENTALE FIGUR EINER VESTALINITALIENISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig Mitte 19. Jh. MONUMENTALE FIGUR EINER VESTALIN Weisser Marmor, gehauen. H. 142 cm. UEber einem runden Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung einer roemischen Priesterin inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Torreiles, Pierre Errantes graminées. Mit einer signierten Original-Farblithographie von JoanMiró, Joan Torreiles, Pierre Errantes graminées. Mit einer signierten Original-Farblithographie von Joan Miró. Paris, GLM, (avril) 1971. 46 S., Lose Lagen in OUmschlag. With a signed orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand mit Parazonium von einer Statue.Hand with parazonium from a statue. Roman Imperial Period, 1st - 3rd century AD. Height 19,2cm and with stand 22,2cm. Fine white marble. The hand that actually hangs downward grips a sword in scabbardSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DEM PORTRT EINER DAME ALSPORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DEM PORTRT EINER DAME ALS VESTALIN Deutsch, KPM Berlin, 1906, nach Angelika Kauffmann (1741-1807) Polychrome Malerei auf ovaler Bildplatte, Rahmen. L. 26,5 cm (ohne Rahmen). ZeSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.H. BLOCK PAAR STILLLEBEN: BLUMEN IN EINER VASE MIT AUF EINEM TISCH DRAPIERTEN FRUECHTENJ.H. BLOCK Active around 1750 in Germany PAIR OF STILL LIFES: FLOWERS IN A VASE WITH FRUIT DRAPED ON A TABLE Each: Oil on canvas lay down on plate. Each: 79.5 x 86 cm (F. 88 x 95 cm). One signed and dSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGustav Klimt "Figur einer jungen Frau" (Figure of a Young Woman)US$100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFRANZ MARC - Nackt mit zwei Hirschen in einer Landschaft - Pencil drawing on paperUS$15,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsFarming & Farm Buildings.- Borheck (Georg Heinrich) Entwurf einer Anweisung zur Landbaukunst..., 2£320
JG AutographsMiriam Michelson - American Journalist & Writer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)US$25
JG AutographsMiriam Michelson - American Journalist & Writer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)US$25