Sold2022Sarfatti Gino, Cinque lampade a sospensione ad altezzastruttura in metallo laccato, ottone e diffusore in vetro di Murano a bollicine., Etichetta originale., Prod. Arteluce, Italia, 1960 ca., , cm 14x14x60; cm 14x14x103; cm 14x14x120; cm 14x14x195; cm 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Seguso Set di cinque lampade a sospensioneStruttura in ottone laccato e ottone. Diffusori in vetro di Murano a bollicine.Altezza regolabile.Prod. Seguso, Italia, 1960 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cinque miniature su carta e su avorioCinque miniature su carta e su avorio, di cui due raffiguranti ritratti di giovani donne, due ritratti di militari e una uomo con grandi baffi. Epoca XIX secolo Misure diverseSee Sold Price
2022Murano bollicine vaseMurano bollicine vase Italy glass sticker label 6 3/8"dia x 10 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) MURANO MINIATURE VASES WITH SILVER FLECKSUnmarked. Height 2 1/2 inches (and under)See Sold Price
Sold2017Seguso Vetri d'Arte Murano Bollicine Art Glass BowlMurano hand blown green with "Bollicine" controlled bubbles Italian art glass decorative bowl. Attributed to designer Flavio Poli, for the Seguso Vetri d'Arte company. Measures 6 3/4" long x 5 3/4" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of Murano Miniature BowlsGrouping of Two Murano Bullicante Art Glass Miniature Bowls. Unmarked. Each measuring 1-7/8" x 3". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 50 - 150 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Glass ObjectsComprises a Murano miniature glass pumpkin, a floral design paperweight, and a Metropolitan Opera design bottle stopper. [Largest: 3" x 1" x 4" H].See Sold Price
Sold2022(4 Pc) Antique Murano Glass Miniature Perfume BottlesDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) Antique Giacomo Franchini & Pietro Bigaglia Venetian Murano glass miniature perfume bottles, in an assorted metallic polychrome glass color palette. CIRCA: End 19th Century. ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Vintage 1950 Murano glass Miniature bottleTitle: Rare Vintage 1950 Murano glass Miniature bottle Maker: A.VE.M. Date/Period: 1950 Origin: Murano Dimension: H 10 cm, L 4 cm, P 60 grams Material: Glass Additional Information: Rare Vintage MuranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Miniature Murano Style Art Glass Millefiori AnimalsLot of 6 Miniature Murano Style Art Glass Millefiori Animals. From the Collection Of Miguel A. Cruz Peraza.See Sold Price
Sold20222 MINIATURE MURANO FILGRANO GLASS VASES2 Vintage Quality Murano Glass Miniature Vases. Pink and White and White. 3" Weight 6.8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Inspired Miniature Glass Bird Collection Italian Artisan CharmDimension: 3x2.5cm each Weight: 41grams Introduction: Embodying the charm of Italian glass artistry, this collection of miniature birds is a delightful nod to the Murano glassmaking legacy. Each pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tomaso Buzzi,Lampada a sospensione in vetro di Murano a bollicine con struttura in metallo e dettagli in ottone. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca. cm 48x100See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo NasonLampada a sospensione in vetro di Murano a bollicine particolari in metallo cromato., Prod. AV Mazzega, Italia, 1970 ca., cm 50x100See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Nason,Lampada a sospensione in vetro di Murano a bollicine particolari in metallo cromato. Prod. AV Mazzega, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 40x112See Sold Price
Sold2021Seguso,Lampada a sospensione con struttura in ottone e diffusore in vetro di Murano a bollicine. Prod. Seguso, Italia, 1940 ca. cm 38x23x65See Sold Price
Sold2021Seguso,Set composto da una lampada a sospensione e tre appliques. Strutture in metallo laccato, diffusori in vetro di Murano a bollicine. Prod. Seguso, Italia, 1960 ca. Lampada a sospensione cm 16x28; appliqSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF VINTAGE DOLLS & DOLLHOUSE FURNITURELarge grouping of vintage dolls, dollhouse furniture, and miniatures, including: furniture with operational drawers and compartments, full dinner and tea services, miniature Murano-style glass sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Venin. Piccola coppa in vetro trasparente sommerso aVenin. Piccola coppa in vetro trasparente sommerso a bollicine, Murano, anni 30. Firmato all acido "Venini Murano"(d cm 12)See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Decorative ObjectsA Collection of Decorative Objects, 20th Century, Comprising of three Murano Millefiori miniature vases by Fratelli Toso (b.1910), Together with a carved soap stone trinket box, a glass triangular disSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE GREEN GLASS & SILVER FOIL MURANO VASEVintage, miniature Murano, Italy bud vase hand blown in Murano, Italy. Made in green glass with silver foil and millefiori, 4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage murano style dollhouse miniature plastic set. Lot of 7 pieces.Vintage murano style miniature plastic made dollhouse pieces. Lot of 7 . For measures please refer to the pictures taken with a measuring tape. Weight: 10 Grams. This is a NO RESERVE AUCTION: there arSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular rare midcentury Murano art glass water fountain with cupids and swansUS$24(4 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique signed L.C.T. Tiffany Favrile red decorated miniature art glass vaseUS$600(4 bids)
21 hrs LeftSTAIRLe Roy & Fils Paris Retailed by Tiffany & Co. Enameled Miniature Carriage ClockUS$900(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGorgeous MURANO Art Glass Vase with Beautiful ColorsUS$140(6 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLehnware Softwood Miniature Blanket Chest.US$150(1 bid)