Sold20231750 Publication of La Veritable Magie NoireAn antique publication of La Véritable Magie Noire ou le Secret des Secrets, attributed to Mage Iroe-Grego and published in 1750. A notorious piece of occult literature, La Veritable Magie Noire coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Cheret - Musee Grevin Avant La LettreArtist: Jules Cheret Title: Musee Grevin Avant La Lettre Year: 1900 Dimensions: 35 1/2in. by 48 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULES CHERET, "MUSEE GREVIN" ADVERTISING POSTERJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). "Musée Grévin" -1900, French lithographic advertising poster. Signed in plate "Ateliers Cheret", rare version produced without "Musee Grevin" lettering; framed. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jules Cheret. "Musee Grevin," color lithograph(French, 1836-1932). "Musee Grevin: Theatre les Fantoches," vintage color lithographic advertising poster, sight size: 47 1/4 x 33 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017JULES CHERET (FRENCH (1836-1932) MUSEE GREVINJules Cheret French (1836-1932) Musee Grevin Color Lithograph poster. Measures approx 47 1/2 " x 32 1/" image size and 57" x42 "See Sold Price
Sold2022Musee Grevin - Art By Jules Cheret (1890's) French Advertising Poster - FramedMusee Grevin - Art by Jules Cheret (1890's) French Advertising Poster - Framed Print size: 6" x 14.5" Condition: EXC Reserve: $383.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $128.00 to anywhere within the coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Cheret Musee Grevin Paris France Poster 1888Vintage theatrical poster for Pos. Heisler's Grand Orchestra play, Paris 1888. Musee Grevin art by Jules Charet. Site:46 in. x 34 in. Frame: 51 in. x 37 in. Good condition, showing some wear due to stSee Sold Price
2023Vanderbilt Archive Manhattan Theatre Program Ephemera Plus Mementoes French Musee Grevin GuideVanderbilt archive Manhattan Theatre program ephemera plus mementoes French Musee Grevin guide Howard Co repair box et al. roughly a dozen pieces of ephemera also includes a torn valentine, a fabric sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cheret - Musee Grevin: Pantomines, 1896Jules Cheret (1836-1932) Musee Grevin : Pantomimes, 1896. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed on the plate. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 30,5 x 21,5 cm / 12 x 8,4 in. + Size of the image: 19,6 x 14,6See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Magie Noire Factice Perfume BottleA large Magie Noire Lancome Paris dummy factice advertising store display perfume bottle. Bottle is made of glass & measures 12" Tall. Contents not included.In-house International shipping NOT availabSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACQUELINE DE BUTLER (French, 20th C.) Magie NoireFrench modernist. Aquatint etching on paper. Pencil signed edition of 120. Abstract composition. 30 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Poster Jules Cheret Musee GrevinVintage type framed poster of Jules Cheret Musee Grevin. 29.5inch H, 21.7inch W (w/ frame).See Sold Price
2015JULES CHERET LITHOGRAPH, MUSEE GREVIN, APPROX 22" X 18"JULES CHERET LITHOGRAPH, MUSEE GREVIN, APPROX 22" X 18" FRAMED, SKU9165.09See Sold Price
Sold2021MAGIE NOIRE LANCÔME Sequins Shoulder PurseA black fabric purse decorated with circular sequins and seed beads. Fabric rope strap. Zipper closure. Interior lined. Interior tag reads MAGIE NOIRE Lancôme. Purse measures approx. 6L x 7W in. PropSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Chéret, (French, 1836-1932), Musée Grévin,Jules Chéret (French, 1836-1932) Musée Grévin, Théâtre les Fantoches, 1900 lithograph 42 x 35 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932)Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Musee Grevin, Lithograph poster backed on linen. Framed dimensions: H: 57 1/2 x W: 43 5/8 in. H: 47 1/8 W: 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Cheret Advertising LithographJules Cheret, French (1836 - 1932) Advertising Color Lithograph "Musee Grevin Theatre LesFantoches" Chaix: Atelier Cheret, Paris. Publication information lower left. Measures 47" H x 33" W, frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Large Display Factice Dummy Perfume BottlesDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A Large display factice dummy perfume bottles grouping set. This three-bottle set includes: One (1) Lancome Magie Noire display perfume bottle, one (1) Byzance Rochas display perfuSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Patinated Bronze Sculpture of Diana of Versailles, Musee Du LouvreUS$750
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA CARTIER PANTHERE NOIRE FIGURINE ON FROSTED CRYSTAL BASE IN BOXUS$15,000