Sold2022Music.- Mozart (Wolfgang Amadeus) Il Don Giovanni; Dramma, In Due Atti. Don Juan; a Grand Opera, inMusic.- Mozart (Wolfgang Amadeus) Il Don Giovanni; Dramma, In Due Atti. Don Juan; a Grand Opera, in Two Acts: represented for the first time in London, first English edition, very slight cockling to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791). Nozze di Figaro Dramma Giocoso in Quattro Atti.Paris: J. Frey,The bound book with leather bound boards, signed by Frey. Note: The cover bears the name of one of the original subscribers, R. Cornu, who was also a music composer. Provenance: Pierre Matisse; PierreSee Sold Price
2023Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Signed Requiem ScoreVERY RARE Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Signed Requiem Score. Presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Frame. THIS IS AN EXTREMENLY RARE PIECE OF MUSIC HISTORY. Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (27 January 1756 RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Signed Requiem ScoreVERY RARE Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Signed Requiem Score. Presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Frame. THIS IS AN EXTREMENLY RARE PIECE OF MUSIC HISTORY. Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (27 January 1756 -5 DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Extremely Rare Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Signed Requiem ScoreExtremely Rare Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Signed Requiem Score: A Touchstone of Classical Music. In an exceptional offering that defines rarity and historical importance, we present to auction a truly unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Melchiorre Bega, Due poltrone per il Grand Hotel Duomo di MilanoCoppia di poltrone Legno, rivestimento in tessuto. Modello progettato per il Grand Hotel Duomo di Milano, 1950 ca. cm 78x71x73 Literature: Domus, n. 250 settembre 1950, pp. 21-27See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Verdi Autograph Musical Quotation SignedAMQS on an off-white 5.5 x 2.75 slip, dated and signed at the conclusion in ink, "Paris, 12 Mai 1855, G. Verdi." Verdi pens nine bars of music in a three-stave system from his grand opera 'Les v&eSee Sold Price
Sold2019GALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattroGALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattro tomi in questa nuova edizione accresciute di molte cose inedite. Padua: Giovanni Manfrè nella Tipografia del Seminario, 1744. A fine copy of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assen PeikovPortrait of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart white marble sculpture on a marble socle, the head 64cm. high Prov.: Rodolfo Peikov, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Scarpa,Quattro poltroncine con struttura in legno, puntali in ottone e seduta in cuoio. Progetto originale per il Grand Hotel Minerva di Firenze. Prod. Italia, 1961 cm 53x60x77See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Schubert SignatureProdigious Austrian composer (1797-1828) whose vast oeuvre comprised over 600 secular vocal works (mainly lieder), seven complete symphonies, sacred music, operas, incidental music, and a large body oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brunus Aretinus, Leonardus [Bracciolini, Poggio]Historia fiorentina Venezia, Giacomo de’ Rossi, 12 febbraio 1476. In 2°. Legato con Bracciolini, Poggio. Historia florentina. Venezia, Giacomo de’ Rossi, 8 marzo 1476. Due opere in un volume, aggSee Sold Price
Sold2015STEINWAY & SONS SATIN EBONY MODEL B PIANO #535450A Steinway and Sons satin ebony Model B piano with adjustable matching bench, known as the "Music Room Grand", serial #535450. This piano came from the living estate of American writer, pianist, and eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Il sogno di Giobbeolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873)CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873) Giovanni Carnovali 1804/1873 detto Il Piccio olio su tela raff.Madonna orante, firmato in basso a sinistra e datato 1844 cm63,5x48,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMANUELE LUZZATI PulcinellaFondo originale per il riadattamento dell’opera di Rossini Il Turco in Italia. Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 42x32. L’ouverture dell’opera scandisce il ritmo delle fantastiche avventure di PulcSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUAN PABLO SALINAS: "MOZART"oil on panel signed lower right 7 3/4 x 12 1/2 panel: 13 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paillard Grand Orchestral Cylinder Music BoxSwiss. c1890. In excellent cosmetic and working condition. The multi-instrument music is quite amazing to hear. "Magnificent" is not too strong a word for this large Paillard marvel! It plays 10 tunesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Playing Card Deck Songs Music Lyrics (Like Beggar's Opera) Square Corners Blank BackAntique deck of playing cards, I have Found that this deck is in the British Museum (they are missing 4 Cards, Mine are Complete, and I have the Original Box as Well) they Date Them too The Second QuaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, Due poltrone per il transatlantico Conte GrandeDue poltrone disegnate per il transatlantico Conte Grande Per il salotto della hall superiore. Legno ebanizzato, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1947 ca. Corredate da expertise n. 23155/000 Gio Ponti ArchivesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1844 Beethoven Collection of Sacred MUSIC Instruction Mozart Haydn Pleyel ChoralUS$5(3 bids)
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessandro Varotari detto il Padovanino (Padova 1588 - Venezia 1649) bottega di Ercole e Onfale€3,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEgbert van der Poel (Delft 1621 - Rotterdam 1664) Paesaggio nei pressi di un casolare Olio su tavola€1,200
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di cinque litografie e un bozzetto: Senza titolo - AUTORI VARI Lot of five€100
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1978/1982 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1978/1982€500
May 16Aste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1977 - NICOLAS€1,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
3 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1900 Richard Wagner FOLIO Rhinegold Valkyrie Ring of Niblung Opera Piano MUSICUS$150(3 bids)
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo San Pietro Olio sotto vetro 16,5 x 10,8 cm L'opera di ispira al€400
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryMahogany Baby Grand Piano, 1908-1971, by Behr Bros & Co., New York, H.- 39 in., W.- 55 in., D.- 58US$325