Sold2018MYSTERIOUS ISLAND 1 SHEET 1951. OLD TAPE MARKS ONMYSTERIOUS ISLAND 1 SHEET 1951. OLD TAPE MARKS ON CENTER CREASE BORDERS, INK COMING THROUGH IN CENTER WHERE SOMETHING WAS WRITTEN ON THE BACK.See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Bishop (American, 1887-1975), etching on paperRichard Bishop (American, 1887-1975), etching on paper "Old Job", depicting a heron in flight, pencil signed, 10-1/4" x 8" pl, 14-1/4" x 11-1/4" sheet, fair condition with mat burn and tape marksSee Sold Price
Sold20233-1922 GERMAN 50,000 MARK NOTES, 1 WITH OLD TAPEWATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON MONDAY FEB. 13TH, 2023 AT 7 PM ESTSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLACKHAWK 1 SHEET MOVIE POSTER, 1952, HAS SOME PAINTBLACKHAWK 1 SHEET MOVIE POSTER, 1952, HAS SOME PAINT DRIPPINGS, OLD TAPE IN BOTTOM CORNERS, MEASURES 27" X 41".See Sold Price
Sold2023One sheet movie poster - THE COUNTESS OF MONTE CRISTO, starring SONJA HENIE, framed and matted,One sheet movie poster - THE COUNTESS OF MONTE CRISTO, starring SONJA HENIE, framed and matted, frame measures 48" x 33", poster overall in nice condition, old tape mark in bottom center border as picSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of 33 Marvel ComicsGrouping of 33 Marvel Comics including: King-size Special "The Invincible Iron Man" #1 issue dated 1970 - cover with slight crease bottom right and slightly loose from spine (old tape marks evident -See Sold Price
Sold2021The Surfer Quarterly / On Sale Here. John Severson,The Surfer Quarterly / On Sale Here. John Severson, (1961). Surf shop poster advertising Vol. 2 No. 1 of the quarterly magazine. 11 x 8 5/8”. Old tape marks in margins; slight restoration to corSee Sold Price
Sold20211960s Made In Japan Lenticular 3D Sailboat LargeLarge size 10 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches, nice 3D image, marked on back Made In Japan. Some very light scuffs on surface, old tape marks on back as pictured.See Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975), lithograph onThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975), lithograph on paper "Shallow Creek", pencil signed, 14-1/4" x 9-3/8" image, 16-1/8" x 11-3/4" sheet, very good condition, tape marks on cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975), lithograph onThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975), lithograph on paper "Flood", pencil signed, original AAA certificate, 9-1/4" x 12-1/4" image, 12" x 16" sheet, very good condition, tape marks in marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975), lithograph onThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975), lithograph on paper "Investigation", pencil signed, 9-1/4" x 12-1/2" pl, 11-7/8" x 16" sheet, very good condition, tape marks near cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Circus Posters. FourLot of 4 Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Circus Posters. Four one sheets. Three of four designed by Roland Butler. Old folds. Wear along edges. Tape marks at top. Unmounted. A-.See Sold Price
Sold20243 JAPANESE GOVERNMENT SHORT SNORTER BILLS: 1,5 & 10 PESOS. SOME OLD TAPE ON EDGES WITH CANCELLED PUNCH MARKSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Julep and Cups with Leather CaseAmerican, 20th century, including one julep cup trophy, "Old Elm/Foursome/1951", marks for Spaulding & Co., 3-1/2 in.; two flared rim cups, 3-1/4 in.; and leather case, 8.76 oz. T. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Strolbridge Lithography Company PosterStrolbridge Lithography Company Poster , "In Old Kentucky", 1894, lithograph, sheet 40 1/4 in. x 30 in., unframed Condition: Mounted to stabilizing sheet; toning; scattered marks, stains and smudges pSee Sold Price
Sold2024St Petersburg Collection Polish Winged HussarOn rearing horse with lancing and banner. No. 3001. 1 piece. Condition excellent. Box very good with tape marks.See Sold Price
Sold2024St Petersburg Collection Knight Phillip de ErpeNo 374.2. Detachable helm and banner. 1 piece. Condition excellent. Box very good with tape marks.See Sold Price
Sold2024St Petersburg Collection Knight William De BohumNo. 383.1. Detachable helm and banner. 1 piece. Condition excellent. Box very good with tape marks.See Sold Price
Sold2024St Petersburg Collection Knight Edward SwimertonNo 383.2. Detachable helm and banner. 1 piece. Condition excellent. Box very good with tape marks.See Sold Price
Sold2024St Petersburg Collection Duke of BurgandyNo 3116. Detachable helm. Beautiful figure. 1 piece. Condition excellent. Box very good with tape marks.See Sold Price
Sold2024St Petersburg Collection 15th Century Mortarand Crew. 3 pieces. No 4006.3 Ramrod, No 4006.2 Ignitor and No. 4006.1 Mortor on Stand. Condition excellent. Box very good with tape marks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johnny Cash PosterPromotional poster for the Johnny Cash film, "Johnny Cash! The Man, His World, His Music!", 1969. Signed "Johnny Cash" on reverse. Measures 22" X 28 1/4". Some wear to corners and edges, tape marks, mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Britains Set #44 2nd Dragoon GuardsPre War. In original Whisstock Box. 5 Pieces. Condition Figures Very Good; Incorrect Trumpeter from Post War set and 1 lance tip missing. Condition Box Very Good; With tape marks and original, but torSee Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set # 1613 British Infantry In GasMasks. Untied in original ROAN box. Condition good (1 chip in paint on ankle). Box poor (1" piece missing from top on side, tape marks and stains).See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsFive Revell Scale Model Plane Kits - Hawker Hurricane Mk I, Magic Flight Spifire MK V, P-51DUS$30(2 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"That Old Gang of Mine" Song Roll Circa 1923US$10
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Claude Monet Unfinished Portraiture - "Woman Laying with Straw Garden Hat"US$4,250(3 bids)
4 days LeftSebastianCharles AuctionsAlexander Calder "Yellow Yin, Red Yang" Gouache PaintingUS$20,000
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausJuan Clara,Toddler in High Chair, Bronze Sculpture Marble Base, 1910sUS$350
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[GETTYSBURG] Pickett's Charge POW Autograph Sheets, Johnson's IslandUS$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HERBERT WALDRON FAULKNER (American 1860-1940) A PAINTING, "St. Mark's Cathedral, Venice," 20THUS$500